Division 3

Latest

See All Results

L 16/10/21 Bold Miners FC First 0 - 2 Rainhill Town YD Reserves
L 16/10/21 Crosfield Junior Open Age 1 - 2 Haydock Reserve
L 16/10/21 Farnworth Griffin First 3 - 2 Woolston Rovers Reserves
L 16/10/21 Penlake Reserves 3 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Bruche Athletic Reserves
L 16/10/21 St Michaels DH Development 0 - 1 The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves
L 16/10/21 Westgarth United Reserves 4 - 0 Sankey Vale Reserves
L 09/10/21 Bruche Athletic Reserves 0 - 3
(HT 0-0)
Haydock Reserve
L 09/10/21 Crosfield Junior Open Age P - P Farnworth Griffin First
L 09/10/21 Penlake Reserves 3 - 0 Bold Miners FC First
L 09/10/21 The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves 1 - 6 Sankey Vale Reserves
L 09/10/21 Westgarth United Reserves 5 - 2 Rainhill Town YD Reserves
L 09/10/21 Woolston Rovers Reserves 4 - 5 St Michaels DH Development
L 02/10/21 Bold Miners FC First 1 - 9 Haydock Reserve
L 02/10/21 Crosfield Junior Open Age 2 - 4 Woolston Rovers Reserves
L 02/10/21 Farnworth Griffin First 5 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Bruche Athletic Reserves
L 02/10/21 Penlake Reserves 1 - 4 Westgarth United Reserves
L 02/10/21 Rainhill Town YD Reserves 1 - 1 The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves
L 02/10/21 St Michaels DH Development 1 - 2 Sankey Vale Reserves
L 25/09/21 Bold Miners FC First 2 - 6 Farnworth Griffin First
L 25/09/21 Bruche Athletic Reserves 4 - 0
(HT 4-0)
Crosfield Junior Open Age
L 25/09/21 St Michaels DH Development 1 - 1 Rainhill Town YD Reserves
L 25/09/21 The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves 3 - 2 Penlake Reserves
L 25/09/21 Westgarth United Reserves 2 - 3 Haydock Reserve
L 25/09/21 Woolston Rovers Reserves 2 - 4 Sankey Vale Reserves

See All Fixtures

Recent Form

WDLLLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age

Crosfield Junior Open Age

1 - 1

Bold Miners FC First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Bold Miners FC First

Bold Miners FC First

2 - 6

Farnworth Griffin First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BOLD MINERS NEIGHBOURHOOD CENTRE

Bold Miners FC First

1 - 9

Haydock Reserve

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches

Penlake Reserves

3 - 0

Bold Miners FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BOLD MINERS NEIGHBOURHOOD CENTRE

Bold Miners FC First

0 - 2

Rainhill Town YD Reserves

Recent Form

LWWLLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Woolston Rovers Reserves

1 - 3

Bruche Athletic Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Woolston Park

Bruche Athletic Reserves

4 - 0

Crosfield Junior Open Age

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Fields 3

Farnworth Griffin First

5 - 3

Bruche Athletic Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Woolston Park

Bruche Athletic Reserves

0 - 3

Haydock Reserve

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches

Penlake Reserves

3 - 1

Bruche Athletic Reserves

Recent Form

LDLLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: PARR STOCKS #1

Westgarth United Reserves

1 - 0

Crosfield Junior Open Age

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age

Crosfield Junior Open Age

1 - 1

Bold Miners FC First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Woolston Park

Bruche Athletic Reserves

4 - 0

Crosfield Junior Open Age

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age

Crosfield Junior Open Age

2 - 4

Woolston Rovers Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age

Crosfield Junior Open Age

1 - 2

Haydock Reserve

Recent Form

DWWWW

Thu 09 Sep 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Fields 3

Farnworth Griffin First

1 - 1

St Michaels DH Development

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Fields 3

Farnworth Griffin First

5 - 1

Haydock Reserve

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Bold Miners FC First

Bold Miners FC First

2 - 6

Farnworth Griffin First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Fields 3

Farnworth Griffin First

5 - 3

Bruche Athletic Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Fields 3

Farnworth Griffin First

3 - 2

Woolston Rovers Reserves

Recent Form

DLWWWW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Fields 3

Farnworth Griffin First

5 - 1

Haydock Reserve

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: PARR STOCKS #1

Westgarth United Reserves

2 - 3

Haydock Reserve

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BOLD MINERS NEIGHBOURHOOD CENTRE

Bold Miners FC First

1 - 9

Haydock Reserve

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Woolston Park

Bruche Athletic Reserves

0 - 3

Haydock Reserve

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age

Crosfield Junior Open Age

1 - 2

Haydock Reserve

Recent Form

LWLLWW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: The Beeches

Penlake Reserves

2 - 1

St Michaels DH Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Shaw Street Playing Fields

The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves

3 - 2

Penlake Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches

Penlake Reserves

1 - 4

Westgarth United Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches

Penlake Reserves

3 - 0

Bold Miners FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches

Penlake Reserves

3 - 1

Bruche Athletic Reserves

Recent Form

WLDDLW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Holt Lane playing fields

Rainhill Town YD Reserves

3 - 4

Sankey Vale Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Fields 3

St Michaels DH Development

1 - 1

Rainhill Town YD Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Holt Lane playing fields

Rainhill Town YD Reserves

1 - 1

The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: PARR STOCKS #1

Westgarth United Reserves

5 - 2

Rainhill Town YD Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BOLD MINERS NEIGHBOURHOOD CENTRE

Bold Miners FC First

0 - 2

Rainhill Town YD Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Holt Lane playing fields

Rainhill Town YD Reserves

3 - 4

Sankey Vale Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Monks Sports & S Club

Woolston Rovers Reserves

2 - 4

Sankey Vale Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Fields 4

St Michaels DH Development

1 - 2

Sankey Vale Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Shaw Street Playing Fields

The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves

1 - 6

Sankey Vale Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: PARR STOCKS #1

Westgarth United Reserves

4 - 0

Sankey Vale Reserves

Recent Form

DLDLWL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: The Beeches

Penlake Reserves

2 - 1

St Michaels DH Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Fields 3

St Michaels DH Development

1 - 1

Rainhill Town YD Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Fields 4

St Michaels DH Development

1 - 2

Sankey Vale Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Monks Sports & S Club

Woolston Rovers Reserves

4 - 5

St Michaels DH Development

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Fields 3

St Michaels DH Development

0 - 1

The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves

Recent Form

DWDLW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Westgarth United Reserves

2 - 2

The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Shaw Street Playing Fields

The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves

3 - 2

Penlake Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Holt Lane playing fields

Rainhill Town YD Reserves

1 - 1

The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Shaw Street Playing Fields

The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves

1 - 6

Sankey Vale Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Fields 3

St Michaels DH Development

0 - 1

The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves

Recent Form

WDLWWW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Westgarth United Reserves

2 - 2

The Village Club, Culcheth Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: PARR STOCKS #1

Westgarth United Reserves

2 - 3

Haydock Reserve

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches

Penlake Reserves

1 - 4

Westgarth United Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: PARR STOCKS #1

Westgarth United Reserves

5 - 2

Rainhill Town YD Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: PARR STOCKS #1

Westgarth United Reserves

4 - 0

Sankey Vale Reserves

Recent Form

LLLWLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Woolston Rovers Reserves

1 - 3

Bruche Athletic Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Monks Sports & S Club

Woolston Rovers Reserves

2 - 4

Sankey Vale Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age

Crosfield Junior Open Age

2 - 4

Woolston Rovers Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Monks Sports & S Club

Woolston Rovers Reserves

4 - 5

St Michaels DH Development

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Fields 3

Farnworth Griffin First

3 - 2

Woolston Rovers Reserves

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Evan Morris 02/10/21 10/11/21 2 Division 3 St Michaels DH Development