Premier

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Penlake 4 3 0 1 9 9
2 Clay Brow Reserves 4 3 0 1 7 9
3 Gerard Athletic 5 3 0 2 4 9
4 Standish Sabres 4 3 0 1 2 9
5 Stormers 3 2 0 1 4 6
6 Cheshire Rangers 3 2 0 1 3 6
7 Leigh Rovers 3 1 0 2 2 3
8 AFC Botanical 2 1 0 1 0 3
9 Digmoor 4 1 0 3 -8 3
10 Rylands 3 0 0 3 -10 0
11 Town Green Athletic 3 0 0 3 -13 0

Latest

See All Results

O 10/10/21 AFC Botanical 2 - 5
(HT 1-2)
Little Black Pug FC
LFA Sunday Trophy Rd 2
O 10/10/21 AFC Halewood First 2 - 4
(HT 2-2)
Clay Brow Reserves
LCFA Intermediate Cup Rd 1
O 10/10/21 Davenport AFC A - W Cheshire Rangers
Cheshire FA Sunday Challenge Cup Rd 1
O 10/10/21 Dengo United First H - W Rylands
LCFA Sunday Premier Cup Rd 1
O 10/10/21 Oyster Martars FC 10 - 2 Gerard Athletic
LCFA Sunday Premier Cup Rd 1
O 10/10/21 Penlake 0 - 3 Clay Brow First
LCFA Sunday Premier Cup Rd 1
L 10/10/21 Stormers 7 - 2
(HT 1-2)
Standish Sabres
L 10/10/21 Town Green Athletic 0 - 6 Leigh Rovers
Cup 03/10/21 Clay Brow Reserves 4 - 3
(HT 2-0)
Stormers
SLCFL Remembrance Cup Rd 1
Cup 03/10/21 Digmoor 7 - 2
(HT 4-2)
FC Westhoughton
SLCFL Remembrance Cup Rd 1
Cup 03/10/21 Hindley Juniors 2 - 6 Standish Sabres
SLCFL Remembrance Cup Rd 1
Cup 03/10/21 Leigh Rovers 0 - 5 Cheshire Rangers
SLCFL Remembrance Cup Rd 1
L 03/10/21 Penlake 4 - 2 Gerard Athletic
Cup 03/10/21 Springfield 2 - 3 Rylands
SLCFL Remembrance Cup Rd 1
Cup 03/10/21 Town Green Athletic 5 - 1 White Swan FC
SLCFL Remembrance Cup Rd 1
O 26/09/21 BAE Warton 1 - 3
(HT 0-3)
AFC Botanical
LFA Sunday Trophy Rd 1
L 26/09/21 Cheshire Rangers 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Clay Brow Reserves
L 26/09/21 Gerard Athletic 7 - 2 Digmoor
O 26/09/21 Standish Sabres A - W Hark to Dandler FC
LFA Sunday Trophy Rd 1
L 19/09/21 Clay Brow Reserves 6 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Gerard Athletic
L 19/09/21 Digmoor 0 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Standish Sabres
L 19/09/21 Leigh Rovers A - A
(HT 2-0)
AFC Botanical
L 19/09/21 Rylands 0 - 3 Cheshire Rangers
L 19/09/21 Town Green Athletic 1 - 5 Penlake
L 12/09/21 AFC Botanical 3 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Digmoor
L 12/09/21 Gerard Athletic 5 - 2 Town Green Athletic
L 12/09/21 Penlake 5 - 1 Rylands
L 12/09/21 Standish Sabres 4 - 2
(HT 2-2)
Clay Brow Reserves
L 12/09/21 Stormers 2 - 1 Leigh Rovers

See All Fixtures

Cup 03/10/21 Wigan Cosmos AFC Botanical
Postponed - SLCFL Remembrance Cup Rd 1

Recent Form

LW

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Playing Fields WA8 7BG #3

Cheshire Rangers

4 - 2

AFC Botanical

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Beefold Lane M46 0BL

AFC Botanical

3 - 1

Digmoor

NEXT: - 17/10/21 11:30

AFC Botanical

Rylands

VS

Recent Form

WWL

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Playing Fields WA8 7BG #3

Cheshire Rangers

4 - 2

AFC Botanical

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Rylands Recreation Club WA2 7RZ (1)

Rylands

0 - 3

Cheshire Rangers

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Playing Fields WA8 7BG #3

Cheshire Rangers

1 - 3

Clay Brow Reserves

Recent Form

WLWW

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Edge Hill Sports College L39 4QP #3

Clay Brow Reserves

3 - 1

Stormers

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

4 - 2

Clay Brow Reserves

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Edge Hill Sports College L39 4QP #3

Clay Brow Reserves

6 - 1

Gerard Athletic

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Leigh Recreation Playing Fields WA8 7BG #3

Cheshire Rangers

1 - 3

Clay Brow Reserves

Recent Form

WLLL

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Delph Side Community Primary School WN8 6ED

Digmoor

2 - 1

Penlake

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Beefold Lane M46 0BL

AFC Botanical

3 - 1

Digmoor

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Delph Side Community Primary School WN8 6ED

Digmoor

0 - 2

Standish Sabres

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Parr Stocks WA9 1NY (2) #1

Gerard Athletic

7 - 2

Digmoor

LAST: Cup: - 03/10/21 11:00

Digmoor

7

FC Westhoughton

2

NEXT: - 17/10/21 11:00

Clay Brow Reserves

Digmoor

VS

Recent Form

WWLWL

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Rylands Recreation Club WA2 7RZ (1)

Rylands

0 - 3

Gerard Athletic

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Parr Stocks WA9 1NY (2) #1

Gerard Athletic

5 - 2

Town Green Athletic

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Edge Hill Sports College L39 4QP #3

Clay Brow Reserves

6 - 1

Gerard Athletic

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Parr Stocks WA9 1NY (2) #1

Gerard Athletic

7 - 2

Digmoor

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Beeches Playing Fields WA9 3DQ #1

Penlake

4 - 2

Gerard Athletic

Recent Form

LLW

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Culcheth High School WA3 4JE #1

Leigh Rovers

2 - 5

Standish Sabres

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Atherton Town M46 0PJ

Stormers

2 - 1

Leigh Rovers

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: JMO Sports Park WN8 8BX #1

Town Green Athletic

0 - 6

Leigh Rovers

NEXT: - 24/10/21 11:00

Digmoor

Leigh Rovers

VS

Recent Form

LWWW

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Delph Side Community Primary School WN8 6ED

Digmoor

2 - 1

Penlake

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Beeches Playing Fields WA9 3DQ #1

Penlake

5 - 1

Rylands

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: JMO Sports Park WN8 8BX #1

Town Green Athletic

1 - 5

Penlake

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Beeches Playing Fields WA9 3DQ #1

Penlake

4 - 2

Gerard Athletic

LAST: - 10/10/21 14:00

Penlake

0

Clay Brow First

3

NEXT: - 17/10/21 14:00

Penlake

Stormers

VS

Recent Form

LLL

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Rylands Recreation Club WA2 7RZ (1)

Rylands

0 - 3

Gerard Athletic

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Beeches Playing Fields WA9 3DQ #1

Penlake

5 - 1

Rylands

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Rylands Recreation Club WA2 7RZ (1)

Rylands

0 - 3

Cheshire Rangers

LAST: - 10/10/21 11:00

Dengo United First

H

Rylands

W

NEXT: - 17/10/21 11:30

AFC Botanical

Rylands

VS

Recent Form

WWWL

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Culcheth High School WA3 4JE #1

Leigh Rovers

2 - 5

Standish Sabres

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Ashfield Park S2 WN6 0AX (1 & 2) #2

Standish Sabres

4 - 2

Clay Brow Reserves

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Delph Side Community Primary School WN8 6ED

Digmoor

0 - 2

Standish Sabres

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Atherton Town M46 0PJ

Stormers

7 - 2

Standish Sabres

Recent Form

LWW

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Edge Hill Sports College L39 4QP #3

Clay Brow Reserves

3 - 1

Stormers

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Atherton Town M46 0PJ

Stormers

2 - 1

Leigh Rovers

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Atherton Town M46 0PJ

Stormers

7 - 2

Standish Sabres

LAST: - 10/10/21 14:00

Stormers

7

Standish Sabres

2

NEXT: - 17/10/21 14:00

Penlake

Stormers

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Brown, Swindells

Recent Form

LLL

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Parr Stocks WA9 1NY (2) #1

Gerard Athletic

5 - 2

Town Green Athletic

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: JMO Sports Park WN8 8BX #1

Town Green Athletic

1 - 5

Penlake

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: JMO Sports Park WN8 8BX #1

Town Green Athletic

0 - 6

Leigh Rovers

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Ste Brown 10/10/21 17/10/21 2 Premier Stormers S6- Use of offensive insulting or abusive language
Ben Swindells 10/10/21 17/10/21 2 Premier Stormers S6- Use of offensive insulting or abusive language