Division 1

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Scotter United 3 3 0 0 17 3 14 9
2 College Wanderers 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 6
3 Limestone Rangers 2 1 0 1 10 2 8 3
4 Barnetby United 1 1 0 0 6 0 6 3
5 Baltic Boys 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 3
6 The Butchers Arms 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0
7 Briggensians 2 0 0 2 0 12 -12 0
8 Manor Park CF 2 0 0 2 1 16 -15 0

Latest

Recent Form

WL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CO-OP SPORTS GROUND 2

Manor Park FC

1 - 6

Baltic Boys

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTHMOOR PARK

Scotter United

6 - 2

Baltic Boys

LAST: Cup: - 16/10/21 14:30

Crosby Colts

Crosby Colts

5
Baltic Boys

Baltic Boys

0

NEXT: Cup: - 23/10/21 14:30

Limestone Rangers

Limestone Rangers

Baltic Boys

Baltic Boys

VS

Recent Form

W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BARNETBY PARISH FIELD

Barnetby United

6 - 0

Briggensians

NEXT: Cup: - 23/10/21 14:30

Barnetby United

Barnetby United

Glennys

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Fish

Recent Form

LL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BARNETBY PARISH FIELD

Barnetby United

6 - 0

Briggensians

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BRIGG RECREATION GROUND 1

Briggensians

0 - 6

Scotter United

LAST: Cup: - 09/10/21 15:00

Briggensians

Briggensians

1
Baltic Boys

Baltic Boys

4

NEXT: - 06/11/21 13:30

Briggensians

Briggensians

Fulbeck United

VS

Recent Form

WW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: WINTERTON NPDPF

The Butchers Arms

1 - 2

College Wanderers

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CO-OP SPORTS GROUND #1

College Wanderers

2 - 0

Limestone Rangers

Recent Form

WL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: LIMESTONE RANGERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Limestone Rangers

10 - 0

Manor Park FC

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CO-OP SPORTS GROUND #1

College Wanderers

2 - 0

Limestone Rangers

LAST: Cup: - 16/10/21 14:30

New Holland Villa

New Holland Villa

1
Limestone Rangers

Limestone Rangers

6

NEXT: Cup: - 23/10/21 14:30

Limestone Rangers

Limestone Rangers

Baltic Boys

Baltic Boys

VS

Recent Form

LL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: LIMESTONE RANGERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Limestone Rangers

10 - 0

Manor Park FC

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CO-OP SPORTS GROUND 2

Manor Park FC

1 - 6

Baltic Boys

LAST: Cup: - 16/10/21 14:30

Manor Park CF

Manor Park CF

0

Glennys

8

Recent Form

WWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BRIGG RECREATION GROUND 1

Briggensians

0 - 6

Scotter United

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: WINTERTON NPDPF

The Butchers Arms

1 - 5

Scotter United

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTHMOOR PARK

Scotter United

6 - 2

Baltic Boys

LAST: Cup: - 16/10/21 14:30

The Butchers Arms

The Butchers Arms

1
Scotter United

Scotter United

0

NEXT: Cup: - 23/10/21 14:30

Scotter United

Scotter United

Messingham United

Messingham United

VS

Recent Form

LL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: WINTERTON NPDPF

The Butchers Arms

1 - 2

College Wanderers

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: WINTERTON NPDPF

The Butchers Arms

1 - 5

Scotter United

LAST: Cup: - 16/10/21 14:30

The Butchers Arms

The Butchers Arms

1
Scotter United

Scotter United

0

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Dima Burdeynyy 18/09/21 1 Division 1 College Wanderers Until Crowle Colts first team have played 1 match
Lewis Downie 17/08/21 Division 1 College Wanderers Sine die for owing money to the LFA
Brett Fish 09/10/21 3 Division 1 Barnetby United