Premier Division supported by SportsForm

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Elstow Abbey First 6 5 0 1 24 5 19 15
2 Caldecote First 6 5 0 1 16 9 7 15
3 Stevington First 5 4 1 0 8 3 5 13
4 Queens Park Crescents First 6 4 1 1 15 5 10 12 *
5 AFC Oakley First 5 3 2 0 20 8 12 11
6 Biggleswade FC Reserves 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 9
7 Sharnbrook First 5 2 2 1 16 10 6 8
8 Cranfield United First 6 2 2 2 12 9 3 8
9 Shefford Town & Campton Reserves 5 2 0 3 6 10 -4 6
10 Flitwick Town First 5 1 1 3 14 13 1 4
11 Crawley Green Reserves 5 1 1 3 7 7 0 3 *
12 AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs 5 1 0 4 5 17 -12 3
13 Marston Shelton Rovers First 4 1 0 3 4 17 -13 3
14 Bedford Albion First 2 0 0 2 0 10 -10 0
15 Riseley Sports First 4 0 0 4 3 14 -11 0
16 Biggleswade United U23 5 0 0 5 3 21 -18 0
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Results

L 09/10/21 Biggleswade United U23 0 - 3 AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs
L 09/10/21 Cranfield United First 5 - 0 Riseley Sports First
L 09/10/21 Crawley Green Reserves 3 - 3 AFC Oakley First
L 09/10/21 Elstow Abbey First 2 - 0 Biggleswade FC Reserves
L 09/10/21 Flitwick Town First 1 - 3 Shefford Town & Campton Reserves
L 09/10/21 Queens Park Crescents First 3 - 2 Marston Shelton Rovers First
L 09/10/21 Sharnbrook First 0 - 4 Caldecote First
L 09/10/21 Stevington First P - P Bedford Albion First
O 02/10/21 AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs 3 - 1 Bedford Albion First
O 02/10/21 AFC Oakley First 2 - 1 Flitwick Town First
O 02/10/21 Bedford 2 - 3 Marston Shelton Rovers First
O 02/10/21 Biggleswade FC Reserves 4 - 3 The 61 FC [Luton]
L 02/10/21 Cranfield United First 1 - 2 Caldecote First
Rearranged Fixture
O 02/10/21 Crawley Green Reserves 11 - 0 Biggleswade United U23
L 02/10/21 Queens Park Crescents First 2 - 2 Stevington First
L 02/10/21 Shefford Town & Campton Reserves 0 - 3 Elstow Abbey First
Rearranged Fixture
O 02/10/21 Totternhoe 1 - 2 Sharnbrook First
L 25/09/21 AFC Oakley First 6 - 2 Caldecote First
L 25/09/21 Biggleswade United U23 1 - 5 Biggleswade FC Reserves
L 25/09/21 Cranfield United First P - P Sharnbrook First
L 25/09/21 Crawley Green Reserves 3 - 0 Bedford Albion First
L 25/09/21 Flitwick Town First 8 - 2 AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs
L 25/09/21 Marston Shelton Rovers First 1 - 9 Elstow Abbey First
L 25/09/21 Sharnbrook First 3 - 3 Cranfield United First
L 25/09/21 Shefford Town & Campton Reserves 0 - 3 Queens Park Crescents First
L 25/09/21 Stevington First 1 - 0 Riseley Sports First
Rearranged Fixture - Riseley pitch unavailable
L 18/09/21 AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs 0 - 3 Caldecote First
L 18/09/21 Cranfield United First 1 - 1 AFC Oakley First
L 18/09/21 Elstow Abbey First 6 - 0 Biggleswade United U23
L 18/09/21 Flitwick Town First 1 - 2 Stevington First
L 18/09/21 Queens Park Crescents First 3 - 1 Crawley Green Reserves
3rd Home Sub Hassen Yousaf System Fault
L 18/09/21 Sharnbrook First 7 - 0 Bedford Albion First
Reversed fixture
L 18/09/21 Shefford Town & Campton Reserves 3 - 2 Riseley Sports First

See All Fixtures

L 25/09/21 Cranfield United First Sharnbrook First
Postponed
L 09/10/21 Stevington First Bedford Albion First
Postponed
L 23/10/21 Bedford Albion First Sharnbrook First
Postponed
L 23/10/21 Biggleswade FC Reserves Riseley Sports First
Postponed
L 23/10/21 Marston Shelton Rovers First Shefford Town & Campton Reserves
Postponed - Match postponed - FREE WEEK AGREED - Shefford Town & Campton Reserves

Recent Form

LLLLW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: KEMPSTON HAMMERS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs

0 - 4

Queens Park Crescents First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: KEMPSTON HAMMERS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs

0 - 2

Stevington First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: KEMPSTON HAMMERS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs

0 - 3

Caldecote First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: FLITWICK COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CENTRE #1

Flitwick Town First

8 - 2

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: KEECH HOSPICE CARE STADIUM [BIGGLESWADE UNITED FC]

Biggleswade United U23

0 - 3

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs

Recent Form

WWDWD

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: OAKLEY RECREATION ASSOCIATION SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Oakley First

5 - 1

Marston Shelton Rovers First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: OAKLEY RECREATION ASSOCIATION SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Oakley First

5 - 1

Riseley Sports First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CRANFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Cranfield United First

1 - 1

AFC Oakley First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: OAKLEY RECREATION ASSOCIATION SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Oakley First

6 - 2

Caldecote First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CRAWLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND

Crawley Green Reserves

3 - 3

AFC Oakley First

Recent Form

LL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook First

7 - 0

Bedford Albion First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CRAWLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND

Crawley Green Reserves

3 - 0

Bedford Albion First

Recent Form

WWWL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CRAWLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND

Crawley Green Reserves

0 - 1

Biggleswade FC Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: FLITWICK COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CENTRE #1

Flitwick Town First

2 - 4

Biggleswade FC Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: KEECH HOSPICE CARE STADIUM [BIGGLESWADE UNITED FC]

Biggleswade United U23

1 - 5

Biggleswade FC Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ELSTOW PLAYING FIELD

Elstow Abbey First

2 - 0

Biggleswade FC Reserves

Recent Form

LLLLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: KEECH HOSPICE CARE STADIUM [BIGGLESWADE UNITED FC]

Biggleswade United U23

1 - 3

Caldecote First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook First

4 - 1

Biggleswade United U23

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ELSTOW PLAYING FIELD

Elstow Abbey First

6 - 0

Biggleswade United U23

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: KEECH HOSPICE CARE STADIUM [BIGGLESWADE UNITED FC]

Biggleswade United U23

1 - 5

Biggleswade FC Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: KEECH HOSPICE CARE STADIUM [BIGGLESWADE UNITED FC]

Biggleswade United U23

0 - 3

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CALDECOTE PLAYING FIELD SG18 9BQ #3

Caldecote First

2 - 1

Elstow Abbey First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: KEMPSTON HAMMERS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs

0 - 3

Caldecote First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: OAKLEY RECREATION ASSOCIATION SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Oakley First

6 - 2

Caldecote First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CRANFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Cranfield United First

1 - 2

Caldecote First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook First

0 - 4

Caldecote First

Recent Form

LWDDLW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CRANFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Cranfield United First

H - W

Crawley Green Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CRANFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Cranfield United First

1 - 1

AFC Oakley First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook First

3 - 3

Cranfield United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CRANFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Cranfield United First

1 - 2

Caldecote First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CRANFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Cranfield United First

5 - 0

Riseley Sports First

Recent Form

LLLWD

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CRAWLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND

Crawley Green Reserves

0 - 1

Biggleswade FC Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CRANFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Cranfield United First

H - W

Crawley Green Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ALLEN PARK

Queens Park Crescents First

3 - 1

Crawley Green Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CRAWLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND

Crawley Green Reserves

3 - 0

Bedford Albion First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CRAWLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND

Crawley Green Reserves

3 - 3

AFC Oakley First

Recent Form

WLWWWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CALDECOTE PLAYING FIELD SG18 9BQ #3

Caldecote First

2 - 1

Elstow Abbey First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ELSTOW PLAYING FIELD

Elstow Abbey First

6 - 0

Biggleswade United U23

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: MARSTON PLAYING FIELD #1

Marston Shelton Rovers First

1 - 9

Elstow Abbey First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SHEFFORD SPORTS CLUB

Shefford Town & Campton Reserves

0 - 3

Elstow Abbey First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ELSTOW PLAYING FIELD

Elstow Abbey First

2 - 0

Biggleswade FC Reserves

Recent Form

DLLWL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook First

2 - 2

Flitwick Town First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: FLITWICK COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CENTRE #1

Flitwick Town First

2 - 4

Biggleswade FC Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FLITWICK COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CENTRE #1

Flitwick Town First

1 - 2

Stevington First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: FLITWICK COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CENTRE #1

Flitwick Town First

8 - 2

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: FLITWICK COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CENTRE #1

Flitwick Town First

1 - 3

Shefford Town & Campton Reserves

Recent Form

LWLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: OAKLEY RECREATION ASSOCIATION SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Oakley First

5 - 1

Marston Shelton Rovers First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: MARSTON PLAYING FIELD #1

Marston Shelton Rovers First

H - W

Queens Park Crescents First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: MARSTON PLAYING FIELD #1

Marston Shelton Rovers First

1 - 9

Elstow Abbey First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ALLEN PARK

Queens Park Crescents First

3 - 2

Marston Shelton Rovers First

Recent Form

WLWWDW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: MARSTON PLAYING FIELD #1

Marston Shelton Rovers First

H - W

Queens Park Crescents First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ALLEN PARK

Queens Park Crescents First

3 - 1

Crawley Green Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SHEFFORD SPORTS CLUB

Shefford Town & Campton Reserves

0 - 3

Queens Park Crescents First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: ALLEN PARK

Queens Park Crescents First

2 - 2

Stevington First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ALLEN PARK

Queens Park Crescents First

3 - 2

Marston Shelton Rovers First

Recent Form

LLLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: OAKLEY RECREATION ASSOCIATION SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Oakley First

5 - 1

Riseley Sports First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SHEFFORD SPORTS CLUB

Shefford Town & Campton Reserves

3 - 2

Riseley Sports First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: PAVENHAM VILLAGE HALL AND PLAYING FIELD

Stevington First

1 - 0

Riseley Sports First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CRANFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Cranfield United First

5 - 0

Riseley Sports First

Recent Form

DWWDL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook First

2 - 2

Flitwick Town First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook First

4 - 1

Biggleswade United U23

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook First

7 - 0

Bedford Albion First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook First

3 - 3

Cranfield United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook First

0 - 4

Caldecote First

Recent Form

LWLLW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: PAVENHAM VILLAGE HALL AND PLAYING FIELD

Stevington First

1 - 0

Shefford Town & Campton Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SHEFFORD SPORTS CLUB

Shefford Town & Campton Reserves

3 - 2

Riseley Sports First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SHEFFORD SPORTS CLUB

Shefford Town & Campton Reserves

0 - 3

Queens Park Crescents First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SHEFFORD SPORTS CLUB

Shefford Town & Campton Reserves

0 - 3

Elstow Abbey First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: FLITWICK COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CENTRE #1

Flitwick Town First

1 - 3

Shefford Town & Campton Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWD

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: PAVENHAM VILLAGE HALL AND PLAYING FIELD

Stevington First

1 - 0

Shefford Town & Campton Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: KEMPSTON HAMMERS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Firs

0 - 2

Stevington First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FLITWICK COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CENTRE #1

Flitwick Town First

1 - 2

Stevington First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: PAVENHAM VILLAGE HALL AND PLAYING FIELD

Stevington First

1 - 0

Riseley Sports First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: ALLEN PARK

Queens Park Crescents First

2 - 2

Stevington First

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Nathan Aulsberry 02/10/21 16/10/21 3 Premier Division supported by SportsForm AFC Oakley First
Danny Carter 16/10/21 30/10/21 3 Premier Division supported by SportsForm Biggleswade United U23
Danny Carter 16/10/21 30/10/21 3 Premier Division supported by SportsForm Biggleswade United U23
Lewis Duffield 02/10/21 16/10/21 3 Premier Division supported by SportsForm Elstow Abbey First
Matthew Hill 16/10/21 23/10/21 2 Premier Division supported by SportsForm Flitwick Town First
Benn WARD 16/10/21 23/10/21 2 Premier Division supported by SportsForm Flitwick Town First