Division 1

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wembdon First 8 8 0 0 46 14 32 24
2 Minehead AFC Reserves 11 8 0 3 35 20 15 24
3 Westonzoyland First 9 6 0 3 27 14 13 18
4 Galmington First 9 6 0 3 28 22 6 18
5 Wellington A 10 4 1 5 27 27 0 10 *
6 Wyvern United First 10 4 1 5 20 22 -2 10 *
7 North Petherton (Mens) First 9 3 1 5 22 27 -5 10
8 Stogursey First 10 2 1 7 12 43 -31 7
9 North Curry First (Sat) 9 2 0 7 13 29 -16 6
10 Bridgwater Sports First 7 0 2 5 10 22 -12 -4 *
* adjustment made

Latest

Recent Form

DLLLLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #2

Bridgwater Sports First

2 - 4

Minehead AFC Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

3 - 2

Bridgwater Sports First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Westonzoyland Community Centre

Westonzoyland First

3 - 1

Bridgwater Sports First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #2

Bridgwater Sports First

3 - 5

Galmington First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #2

Bridgwater Sports First

0 - 5

Wyvern United First

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #2

Bridgwater Sports First

3 - 5

Galmington First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Parkersfield

North Petherton (Mens) First

2 - 3

Galmington First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Galmington First

7 - 4

Stogursey First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Galmington First

5 - 2

Minehead AFC Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Stogursey

Stogursey First

1 - 0

Galmington First

LAST: Cup: - 03/12/21 20:00

Old Inn 98 First

1

Galmington First

8

NEXT: - 11/12/21 14:00

Wellington A

Galmington First

VS

Recent Form

WLWLWW

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Green, Wembdon

Wembdon First

4 - 1

Minehead AFC Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Wyvern United First

1 - 2

Minehead AFC Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Galmington First

5 - 2

Minehead AFC Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Minehead AFC

Minehead AFC Reserves

2 - 1

North Petherton (Mens) First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Stogursey

Stogursey First

0 - 5

Minehead AFC Reserves

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

1 - 4

Westonzoyland First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

1 - 4

Wellington A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Stogursey

Stogursey First

1 - 0

North Curry First (Sat)

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Westonzoyland Community Centre

Westonzoyland First

4 - 1

North Curry First (Sat)

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: The Green, Wembdon

Wembdon First

5 - 4

North Curry First (Sat)

Recent Form

LLLLLW

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Parkersfield

North Petherton (Mens) First

0 - 6

Westonzoyland First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Parkersfield

North Petherton (Mens) First

2 - 3

Galmington First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Parkersfield

North Petherton (Mens) First

1 - 3

Wyvern United First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Minehead AFC

Minehead AFC Reserves

2 - 1

North Petherton (Mens) First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Parkersfield

North Petherton (Mens) First

4 - 1

Wellington A

Recent Form

LLLWWL

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Stogursey

Stogursey First

1 - 2

Wyvern United First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Galmington First

7 - 4

Stogursey First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Stogursey

Stogursey First

1 - 0

North Curry First (Sat)

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Stogursey

Stogursey First

1 - 0

Galmington First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Stogursey

Stogursey First

0 - 5

Minehead AFC Reserves

Recent Form

LLWLWL

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Minehead AFC

Minehead AFC Reserves

5 - 1

Wellington A

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

1 - 4

Wellington A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Westonzoyland Community Centre

Westonzoyland First

6 - 3

Wellington A

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: WELLINGTON RECREATION GROUND

Wellington A

3 - 1

Wyvern United First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Parkersfield

North Petherton (Mens) First

4 - 1

Wellington A

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Parkersfield

North Petherton (Mens) First

1 - 7

Wembdon First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Green, Wembdon

Wembdon First

11 - 1

Stogursey First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Green, Wembdon

Wembdon First

4 - 1

Minehead AFC Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Westonzoyland Community Centre

Westonzoyland First

2 - 3

Wembdon First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: The Green, Wembdon

Wembdon First

5 - 4

North Curry First (Sat)

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Parkersfield

North Petherton (Mens) First

0 - 6

Westonzoyland First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: North Curry Sports Ground

North Curry First (Sat)

1 - 4

Westonzoyland First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Westonzoyland Community Centre

Westonzoyland First

2 - 3

Wembdon First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Westonzoyland Community Centre

Westonzoyland First

6 - 3

Wellington A

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Westonzoyland Community Centre

Westonzoyland First

4 - 1

North Curry First (Sat)

Recent Form

LWLWLW

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Stogursey

Stogursey First

1 - 2

Wyvern United First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Castle Sports Centre 3G Pitch

Wyvern United First

1 - 2

Minehead AFC Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Parkersfield

North Petherton (Mens) First

1 - 3

Wyvern United First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: WELLINGTON RECREATION GROUND

Wellington A

3 - 1

Wyvern United First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Kingsdown Pavilion Pitch 2 #2

Bridgwater Sports First

0 - 5

Wyvern United First