Division 1

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 CSKA Emneth F.C. First 5 4 0 1 45 12
2 Fishtoft Sunday 4 3 1 0 4 10
3 South Holland United FC Orange 4 3 0 1 14 9
4 Gedney Hillbillies Orange 3 3 0 0 10 9
5 Nations United 1st 3 1 0 2 -24 3
6 AFC Moulton Seas End 4 0 1 3 -17 1
7 North Sea United First 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 CSKA Emneth F.C. Reserves 3 0 0 3 -11 0
9 Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First 4 0 0 4 -21 0

Latest

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LDLL

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: MOULTON SEAS END PLAYING FIELD

AFC Moulton Seas End

2 - 6

South Holland United FC Orange

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: MOULTON SEAS END PLAYING FIELD

AFC Moulton Seas End

0 - 0

Fishtoft Sunday

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: HUNGATE ROAD PLAYING FIELD

CSKA Emneth F.C. First

12 - 0

AFC Moulton Seas End

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: MOULTON SEAS END PLAYING FIELD

AFC Moulton Seas End

4 - 5

Nations United 1st

Recent Form

WWWWL

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: HUNGATE ROAD PLAYING FIELD

CSKA Emneth F.C. Reserves

3 - 8

CSKA Emneth F.C. First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: MONKS HOUSE PLAYING FIELD #2

Nations United 1st

0 - 19

CSKA Emneth F.C. First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: MONKS HOUSE PLAYING FIELD #2

Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First

0 - 10

CSKA Emneth F.C. First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: HUNGATE ROAD PLAYING FIELD

CSKA Emneth F.C. First

12 - 0

AFC Moulton Seas End

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: ELIZABETHAN CENTRE

Gedney Hillbillies Orange

4 - 3

CSKA Emneth F.C. First

Recent Form

LLL

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: HUNGATE ROAD PLAYING FIELD

CSKA Emneth F.C. Reserves

3 - 8

CSKA Emneth F.C. First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: ELIZABETHAN CENTRE

Gedney Hillbillies Orange

6 - 1

CSKA Emneth F.C. Reserves

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: HUNGATE ROAD PLAYING FIELD

CSKA Emneth F.C. Reserves

3 - 4

Fishtoft Sunday

Recent Form

WWDW

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: FISHTOFT PLAYING FIELD

Fishtoft Sunday

2 - 1

South Holland United FC Orange

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: FISHTOFT PLAYING FIELD

Fishtoft Sunday

2 - 0

Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: MOULTON SEAS END PLAYING FIELD

AFC Moulton Seas End

0 - 0

Fishtoft Sunday

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: HUNGATE ROAD PLAYING FIELD

CSKA Emneth F.C. Reserves

3 - 4

Fishtoft Sunday

Recent Form

WWW

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: MONKS HOUSE PLAYING FIELD #1

Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First

0 - 4

Gedney Hillbillies Orange

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: ELIZABETHAN CENTRE

Gedney Hillbillies Orange

6 - 1

CSKA Emneth F.C. Reserves

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: ELIZABETHAN CENTRE

Gedney Hillbillies Orange

4 - 3

CSKA Emneth F.C. First

Recent Form

LLLL

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: MONKS HOUSE PLAYING FIELD #1

Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First

0 - 4

Gedney Hillbillies Orange

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: FISHTOFT PLAYING FIELD

Fishtoft Sunday

2 - 0

Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: MONKS HOUSE PLAYING FIELD #2

Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First

0 - 10

CSKA Emneth F.C. First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: HOLBEACH BANK PLAYING FIELD

South Holland United FC Orange

8 - 3

Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First

Recent Form

LLW

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: HOLBEACH BANK PLAYING FIELD

South Holland United FC Orange

7 - 1

Nations United 1st

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: MONKS HOUSE PLAYING FIELD #2

Nations United 1st

0 - 19

CSKA Emneth F.C. First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: MOULTON SEAS END PLAYING FIELD

AFC Moulton Seas End

4 - 5

Nations United 1st

Recent Form

LWWW

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: FISHTOFT PLAYING FIELD

Fishtoft Sunday

2 - 1

South Holland United FC Orange

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: MOULTON SEAS END PLAYING FIELD

AFC Moulton Seas End

2 - 6

South Holland United FC Orange

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: HOLBEACH BANK PLAYING FIELD

South Holland United FC Orange

7 - 1

Nations United 1st

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: HOLBEACH BANK PLAYING FIELD

South Holland United FC Orange

8 - 3

Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Jack Baker 01/11/20 3 Division 1 Mulberry FC First S1 - Serious Foul Play - CFA Only - All Sunday Football
Aidan Doherty 10/10/21 2 Division 1 Jubilee F.C. (Spalding) First S6 - Using offensive, insulting or abusive language and/or gestures
Sorin Iojea 26/09/21 3 Division 1 Nations United 1st S1 - Serious Foul Play - CFA Only - All Sunday Football
Jake Miller 24/10/21 2 Division 1 CSKA Emneth F.C. First S6 - offensive/insulting/abusive language/gestures CFA Only - All Sunday Footbal
Ryan Mills 01/11/20 3 Division 1 Mulberry FC First S2 - Violent Conduct - CFA Only - All Sunday Football
Ionut-Laurentiu Sulita 08/11/20 6 Division 1 Nations United 1st S3 - Spits at an Opponent / other person - CFA Only - All Sunday Football
DRAGOS- VALENTIN TICLEANU 20/09/20 3 Division 1 Nations United 1st S2 - Violent Conduct - CFA Only - All Sunday Football