Premier

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Greetland AFC 4 3 1 0 9 10
2 Shelf United 5 3 1 1 2 10
3 Hebden Royd Red Star 5 3 0 2 3 9
4 Sowerby Bridge 3 1 0 2 2 3
5 Sowerby United 4 1 0 3 -6 3
6 St Columbas 5 1 0 4 -10 3

Latest

Recent Form

WDWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Natty Lane 1 HX2 9DY

St Columbas 1st

0 - 5

Greetland AFC 1st Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Brooksbank School HX5 0QG

Greetland AFC 1st Team

0 - 0

Shelf United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Ryburn Valley High School

Sowerby United First

0 - 2

Greetland AFC 1st Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Brooksbank School HX5 0QG

Greetland AFC 1st Team

2 - 0

St Columbas 1st

LAST: Cup: - 16/10/21 13:45

Greetland AFC

6

Northowram

1

Recent Form

WWLLW

Fri 03 Sep 21

Venue: Sowerby Bridge Cricket Club Walton Street HX6 1AN

Sowerby Bridge First

1 - 2

Hebden Royd Red Star First

Fri 10 Sep 21

Venue: White Lee Rec, Mytholmroyd

Hebden Royd Red Star First

5 - 2

Sowerby United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: White Lee Rec, Mytholmroyd

Hebden Royd Red Star First

1 - 2

St Columbas 1st

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

3 - 1

Hebden Royd Red Star First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: White Lee Rec, Mytholmroyd

Hebden Royd Red Star First

2 - 0

Shelf United First

SUSPENSIONS

Gale

Recent Form

WWDWL

Fri 03 Sep 21

Venue: Natty Lane 1 HX2 9DY

St Columbas 1st

2 - 3

Shelf United First

Fri 10 Sep 21

Venue: Sowerby Bridge Cricket Club Walton Street HX6 1AN

Sowerby Bridge First

1 - 2

Shelf United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Brooksbank School HX5 0QG

Greetland AFC 1st Team

0 - 0

Shelf United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Lightcliffe Academy 3G

Shelf United First

3 - 1

Hebden Royd Red Star First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: White Lee Rec, Mytholmroyd

Hebden Royd Red Star First

2 - 0

Shelf United First

LAST: Cup: - 16/10/21 13:45

Shelf United

1

AFC Crossleys First

4

NEXT: - 23/10/21 14:15

Shelf United

St Columbas

VS

Recent Form

LLW

Fri 03 Sep 21

Venue: Sowerby Bridge Cricket Club Walton Street HX6 1AN

Sowerby Bridge First

1 - 2

Hebden Royd Red Star First

Fri 10 Sep 21

Venue: Sowerby Bridge Cricket Club Walton Street HX6 1AN

Sowerby Bridge First

1 - 2

Shelf United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Sowerby Bridge Cricket Club Walton Street HX6 1AN

Sowerby Bridge First

4 - 0

Sowerby United First

Recent Form

LLLW

Fri 10 Sep 21

Venue: White Lee Rec, Mytholmroyd

Hebden Royd Red Star First

5 - 2

Sowerby United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Sowerby Bridge Cricket Club Walton Street HX6 1AN

Sowerby Bridge First

4 - 0

Sowerby United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Ryburn Valley High School

Sowerby United First

0 - 2

Greetland AFC 1st Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ryburn Valley High School

Sowerby United First

3 - 0

St Columbas 1st

LAST: Cup: - 16/10/21 13:45

Midgley United

0

Sowerby United

4

NEXT: - 23/10/21 14:15

Sowerby United

Sowerby Bridge

VS

Recent Form

LLWLL

Fri 03 Sep 21

Venue: Natty Lane 1 HX2 9DY

St Columbas 1st

2 - 3

Shelf United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Natty Lane 1 HX2 9DY

St Columbas 1st

0 - 5

Greetland AFC 1st Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: White Lee Rec, Mytholmroyd

Hebden Royd Red Star First

1 - 2

St Columbas 1st

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Brooksbank School HX5 0QG

Greetland AFC 1st Team

2 - 0

St Columbas 1st

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ryburn Valley High School

Sowerby United First

3 - 0

St Columbas 1st

LAST: Cup: - 16/10/21 13:45

Flying Dutchman

3

St Columbas

1

NEXT: - 23/10/21 14:15

Shelf United

St Columbas

VS

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Ashley Bailey 02/02/19 1 Premier Sowerby Bridge First Receives a second yellow card in the same match
Adam Barlow 07/03/20 3 Premier Sowerby Bridge First Violent Conduct
Max Gale 07/05/21 3 Premier Hebden Royd Red Star First Violent Conduct
Greg Spink 19/12/20 3 Division One Midgley United First Serious Foul Play
Greg Spink 19/12/20 3 Premier Midgley United First Serious Foul Play