League News

View all league news

Premier

Latest

See All Fixtures

L 23/10/21 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st VS Swinton Athletic First Team
L 23/10/21 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First VS Jubilee Sports First
L 23/10/21 Houghton Main First VS Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First
L 23/10/21 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First VS High Green Villa First
L 23/10/21 Penistone Church Reserves VS Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM
L 23/10/21 Sheffield Town FC First team VS Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 23/10/21 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First VS Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
L 30/10/21 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st VS Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First
L 30/10/21 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First VS Penistone Church Reserves
L 30/10/21 Houghton Main First VS North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First
L 30/10/21 Jubilee Sports First VS High Green Villa First
L 30/10/21 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First VS Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM
L 30/10/21 Sheffield Town FC First team VS Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First
L 06/11/21 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First VS Sheffield Town FC First team
L 06/11/21 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First VS Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM
L 06/11/21 High Green Villa First VS Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st
L 06/11/21 Jubilee Sports First VS Penistone Church Reserves
L 06/11/21 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First VS Houghton Main First
L 06/11/21 Swinton Athletic First Team VS Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First
L 06/11/21 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves VS North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First
L 10/11/21 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves VS Swinton Athletic First Team
L 10/11/21 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM VS North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First
L 13/11/21 Houghton Main First VS High Green Villa First
L 13/11/21 Jubilee Sports First VS Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First
L 13/11/21 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First VS Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 13/11/21 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM VS Swinton Athletic First Team
L 13/11/21 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First VS Sheffield Town FC First team
L 20/11/21 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First VS Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First
L 20/11/21 High Green Villa First VS Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First
L 20/11/21 Jubilee Sports First VS Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM
L 20/11/21 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First VS Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st
L 20/11/21 Swinton Athletic First Team VS Houghton Main First

Recent Form

WWWWLW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

1 - 3

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

3 - 0

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

6 - 0

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

2 - 3

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

1 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Recent Form

WDWWLL

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

2 - 2

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 5

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

2 - 1

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

1 - 2

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

2 - 1

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

1 - 0

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 0

High Green Villa First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 0

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

0 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

4 - 0

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Recent Form

LDDLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

7 - 2

High Green Villa First

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

2 - 2

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

3 - 3

High Green Villa First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 0

High Green Villa First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

2 - 7

Sheffield Town FC First team

Recent Form

LLLWLL

Wed 15 Sep 21

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

5 - 0

Houghton Main First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

1 - 3

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

4 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 0

Houghton Main First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

0 - 5

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Recent Form

LDLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 7

Swinton Athletic First Team

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 4

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

4 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Recent Form

DLLL

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 1

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

1 - 2

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

3 - 0

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Recent Form

LWWDWW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 4

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

3 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

3 - 3

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

2 - 3

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

2 - 1

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Recent Form

WWWWW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

4 - 1

Houghton Main First

Wed 15 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

1 - 2

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 0

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Fri 15 Oct 21

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

0 - 1

Penistone Church Reserves

Recent Form

WLLWWL

Wed 15 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 4

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

2 - 7

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

0 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

1 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Recent Form

LWWDL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

2 - 1

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

1 - 0

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Wed 15 Sep 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

1 - 0

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

3 - 3

High Green Villa First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

6 - 0

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWDW

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

2 - 4

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

1 - 0

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 4

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

3 - 3

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

1 - 2

Swinton Athletic First Team

Recent Form

WWLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

7 - 2

High Green Villa First

Wed 15 Sep 21

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

5 - 0

Houghton Main First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

2 - 1

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Fri 15 Oct 21

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

0 - 1

Penistone Church Reserves

Recent Form

WLLWWW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 5

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

3 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 0

Houghton Main First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

0 - 5

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

4 - 0

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First