CWFL Queensferry Sports Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Blacon Youth Club FC Reserves 9 7 1 1 17 22
2 Unitor AFC 7 7 0 0 24 21
3 Waggon & Horses FC 9 6 1 2 16 19
4 Hoole Rangers FC 8 4 0 4 0 12
5 Runcorn Sports FC III 9 4 0 5 -6 12
6 Hooton FC 5 3 1 1 8 10
7 Higher Bebington Kelma FC 6 3 1 2 5 10
8 Black Horse FC 6 2 1 3 -1 7
9 Helsby FC II 5 2 0 3 -5 6
10 Upton JFC Youth 7 2 0 5 -14 6
11 Cestrian Alex FC 8 2 0 6 -21 6
12 Shaftesbury Youth FC 6 1 1 4 -4 4
13 Chester Nomads FC III 5 1 0 4 -4 3
14 Neston Nomads FC Reserves 6 1 0 5 -15 3

Latest

See All Results

L 09/10/21 Blacon Youth Club Reserves 4 - 1 Waggon & Horses FC Waggon
L 09/10/21 Cestrian Alex First 1 - 4 Neston Nomads Reserves
L 09/10/21 Helsby Second 4 - 1 Hoole Rangers FC First
L 09/10/21 Higher Bebington Kelma FC First 3 - 2
(HT 3-1)
Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re
L 09/10/21 Unitor AFC UNI 4 - 1 Runcorn Sports Thirds
L 02/10/21 Black Horse FC Open Age 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Hooton FC First
L 02/10/21 Chester Nomads 3rd Team 2 - 5 Waggon & Horses FC Waggon
O 02/10/21 Christleton FC (CWFL) First 6 - 1 Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re
CDFA Challenge Cup
L 02/10/21 Runcorn Sports Thirds 0 - 2 Hoole Rangers FC First
L 25/09/21 Blacon Youth Club Reserves 3 - 3 Higher Bebington Kelma FC First
L 25/09/21 Hoole Rangers FC First 4 - 2 Neston Nomads Reserves
L 25/09/21 Hooton FC First 2 - 1 Runcorn Sports Thirds
L 25/09/21 Unitor AFC UNI 7 - 0 Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re
L 25/09/21 Waggon & Horses FC Waggon 4 - 4
(HT 0-0)
Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.
O 21/09/21 Cammell Lairds 1907 FC 4 - 4
(Pens 8-7)
Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.
WDFA Senior Cup
L 18/09/21 Cestrian Alex First 3 - 6 Unitor AFC UNI
L 18/09/21 Higher Bebington Kelma FC First 1 - 3 Waggon & Horses FC Waggon
L 18/09/21 Hoole Rangers FC First 6 - 1 Black Horse FC Open Age
L 18/09/21 Runcorn Sports Thirds 1 - 0 Chester Nomads 3rd Team
L 18/09/21 Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C. 1 - 2 Blacon Youth Club Reserves
L 11/09/21 Blacon Youth Club Reserves 4 - 0 Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

See All Fixtures

L 16/10/21 Helsby Second VS Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re
L 16/10/21 Cestrian Alex First VS Higher Bebington Kelma FC First
L 16/10/21 Chester Nomads 3rd Team VS Black Horse FC Open Age
L 16/10/21 Hoole Rangers FC First VS Blacon Youth Club Reserves
L 16/10/21 Neston Nomads Reserves VS Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.
L 16/10/21 Runcorn Sports Thirds VS Hooton FC First
L 16/10/21 Unitor AFC UNI VS Waggon & Horses FC Waggon
O 23/10/21 Chester Nomads 3rd Team VS St Pauls FC
Northern Cup Competition
O 23/10/21 Market Drayton Tigers FC VS Unitor AFC UNI
Northern Cup Competition
O 23/10/21 Poynton FC Res VS Cestrian Alex First
Northern Cup Competition
L 23/10/21 Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C. VS Higher Bebington Kelma FC First
O 23/10/21 Styal FC Res VS Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re
Northern Cup Competition
O 23/10/21 Vulcan FC Res VS Runcorn Sports Thirds
Northern Cup Competition
L 30/10/21 Black Horse FC Open Age VS Waggon & Horses FC Waggon
L 30/10/21 Blacon Youth Club Reserves VS Hooton FC First
L 30/10/21 Higher Bebington Kelma FC First VS Chester Nomads 3rd Team
L 30/10/21 Hoole Rangers FC First VS Unitor AFC UNI
L 30/10/21 Neston Nomads Reserves VS Helsby Second
L 30/10/21 Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C. VS Runcorn Sports Thirds
L 30/10/21 Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re VS Cestrian Alex First
L 06/11/21 Blacon Youth Club Reserves VS Runcorn Sports Thirds
L 06/11/21 Cestrian Alex First VS Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re
L 06/11/21 Hoole Rangers FC First VS Higher Bebington Kelma FC First
L 06/11/21 Neston Nomads Reserves VS Black Horse FC Open Age
L 06/11/21 Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C. VS Hooton FC First
L 06/11/21 Unitor AFC UNI VS Helsby Second
L 06/11/21 Waggon & Horses FC Waggon VS Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Recent Form

LWLWLD

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Ridgewood Park

Black Horse FC Open Age

3 - 2

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

3 - 2

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Ridgewood Park

Black Horse FC Open Age

5 - 0

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

6 - 1

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Ridgewood Park

Black Horse FC Open Age

1 - 1

Hooton FC First

Recent Form

LWWWDW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

0 - 6

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

4 - 0

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

1 - 2

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

3 - 3

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

4 - 1

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Recent Form

LLLWLL

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

6 - 1

Cestrian Alex First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

1 - 4

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

1 - 2

Cestrian Alex First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

3 - 6

Unitor AFC UNI

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

1 - 4

Neston Nomads Reserves

Recent Form

LLWLL

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

0 - 1

Cestrian Alex First

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Wealstone Lane

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

6 - 3

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

0 - 4

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: RUNCORN HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Runcorn Sports Thirds

1 - 0

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

2 - 5

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Recent Form

LWLLW

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

4 - 1

Helsby Second

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

3 - 2

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

2 - 7

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

1 - 2

Cestrian Alex First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

4 - 1

Hoole Rangers FC First

NEXT: - 16/10/21 12:30

Helsby FC II

Upton JFC Youth

VS

LATEST: - Postponed

Helsby FC II

Hooton FC

VS

Recent Form

WLWLDW

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

1 - 2

Hoole Rangers FC First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

3 - 6

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

1 - 3

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

3 - 3

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

3 - 2

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Recent Form

LLWWWL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

2 - 3

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

6 - 1

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

4 - 2

Neston Nomads Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: RUNCORN HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Runcorn Sports Thirds

0 - 2

Hoole Rangers FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Helsby Sports Club

Helsby Second

4 - 1

Hoole Rangers FC First

Recent Form

LWWWD

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Vauxhalls 3G

Hooton FC First

0 - 4

Unitor AFC UNI

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Vauxhalls 3G

Hooton FC First

8 - 1

Cestrian Alex First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Vauxhalls 3G

Hooton FC First

4 - 0

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Vauxhalls 3G

Hooton FC First

2 - 1

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Ridgewood Park

Black Horse FC Open Age

1 - 1

Hooton FC First

LAST: - 02/10/21 14:00

Black Horse FC

1

Hooton FC

1

LATEST: - Postponed

Helsby FC II

Hooton FC

VS

Recent Form

LLLLLW

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Queen Elizabeth Playing Fields Blacon

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

3 - 0

Neston Nomads Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

0 - 6

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

2 - 8

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

4 - 2

Neston Nomads Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

1 - 4

Neston Nomads Reserves

Recent Form

WWWLLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: KINGSWAY SPORTS PITCHES

Hoole Rangers FC First

2 - 3

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: RUNCORN HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Runcorn Sports Thirds

1 - 0

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Vauxhalls 3G

Hooton FC First

2 - 1

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: RUNCORN HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Runcorn Sports Thirds

0 - 2

Hoole Rangers FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

4 - 1

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Recent Form

LLLWLD

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Ridgewood Park

Black Horse FC Open Age

3 - 2

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

5 - 1

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

6 - 1

Cestrian Alex First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Ground Prenton

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

1 - 2

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Queen Elizabeth Playing Fields Blacon

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

4 - 4

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

3 - 2

Black Horse FC Open Age

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

0 - 3

Unitor AFC UNI

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Cestrian Alex First

3 - 6

Unitor AFC UNI

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

7 - 0

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

4 - 1

Runcorn Sports Thirds

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Vauxhalls 3G

Hooton FC First

4 - 0

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: County Offices Pavillion

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

3 - 6

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

4 - 0

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 5 Changing Rooms 3&4

Unitor AFC UNI

7 - 0

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

3 - 2

Upton JFC (Chester) Upton JFC Youth / Re

Recent Form

WWWDWL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Neston Rec

Neston Nomads Reserves

2 - 8

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Levers Pitch 1 Changing Rooms 7&8

Higher Bebington Kelma FC First

1 - 3

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Queen Elizabeth Playing Fields Blacon

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

4 - 4

Shaftesbury Youth Club Shaftes F.C.

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Garrison Ground #1

Chester Nomads 3rd Team

2 - 5

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Cairns Crescent

Blacon Youth Club Reserves

4 - 1

Waggon & Horses FC Waggon