2023/2024 Presentation Evenings
The Bristol Girls League 2023/2024 Season Presentation Evenings are being held on the 5th & 6th July 2024 for your players to receive their trophies.
18/04/24
Hit Counter: 2,225,051
The Bristol Girls League 2023/2024 Season Presentation Evenings are being held on the 5th & 6th July 2024 for your players to receive their trophies.
18/04/24
Applications are made using the digital link
17/03/24
Please find attached the Minutes of the Managers meeting on the 5th Dec 2023
06/02/24
League handbook 2023-24 season
06/09/23
Guidance for all new U8s teams
06/09/23
Attached is a simplified, two page guide of the main information in the BGFL Handbook to help Managers / Coaches.
22/08/23
Guidance on latest Laws
06/09/23
The next Managers Meeting will be at the Rose Green Centre on the 27th Feb 20:00hr. This will also be a Special General Meeting to elect a new Club into the league this season. The Rose Green Centre, 65 Gordon Road, Bristol BS5 7DR.
06/02/24
The BGFL will be supporting the latest FA Silent Weekend campaign. Details are attached.
26/02/24
Follow us on Twitter
20/08/20
Helpful Guidance notes for the use of the FA Full Time.
31/08/19
Minutes of Meeting 19th September 2023
25/09/23
Registrations received before the 25th Aug and after 30th Sept are processed Free of Charge, for any received 25th Aug to 30th Sept., a £ 5.00 late processing fee will apply to each one.
18/08/23
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nailsea United Junior Youth U10 Girls | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
2 | Downend Flyers Girls U10 Nightingales | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
3 | Larkhall Athletic Youth U10 Girls | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Portishead Town (Youth) U10 Girls | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
O | 28/04/24 | Bristol Ladies Union Youth U10 | 10 - 0 | Downend Flyers Girls U10 Nightingales | ||
U10 COMP FINAL 2ND PLACED GROUP | ||||||
O | 28/04/24 | Fry Club Junior Youth U10 Junior Girls | 4 - 0 | Nailsea United Junior Youth U10 Girls | ||
U10 COMP FINAL 1ST PLACED GROUP WINNERS | ||||||
O | 28/04/24 | Larkhall Athletic Youth U10 Girls |
2 - 1
(HT 1-0) |
Ashton FC U10 Girls | ||
U10 COMP FINAL 1ST PLACED GROUP WINNERS | ||||||
O | 28/04/24 | St Nicholas Youth U10 Girls | 10 - 0 | Portishead Town (Youth) U10 Girls | ||
U10 COMP FINAL 3RD PLACED GROUP | ||||||
L | 21/04/24 | Portishead Town (Youth) U10 Girls | 1 - 3 | Downend Flyers Girls U10 Nightingales | ||
comp game moved from PP 17/3/24 |
Recent Form
LAST: - 28/04/24 10:30
Bristol Ladies Union Youth U10
Downend Flyers Girls U10 Nightingales
LAST: - 28/04/24 10:30
Larkhall Athletic Youth U10 Girls
Ashton FC U10 Girls
Recent Form
LAST: - 28/04/24 10:30
Fry Club Junior Youth U10 Junior Girls
Nailsea United Junior Youth U10 Girls
Recent Form
LAST: - 28/04/24 10:30
St Nicholas Youth U10 Girls
Portishead Town (Youth) U10 Girls