2023/2024 Presentation Evenings
The Bristol Girls League 2023/2024 Season Presentation Evenings are being held on the 5th & 6th July 2024 for your players to receive their trophies.
18/04/24
Hit Counter: 2,224,497
The Bristol Girls League 2023/2024 Season Presentation Evenings are being held on the 5th & 6th July 2024 for your players to receive their trophies.
18/04/24
Applications are made using the digital link
17/03/24
Please find attached the Minutes of the Managers meeting on the 5th Dec 2023
06/02/24
League handbook 2023-24 season
06/09/23
Guidance for all new U8s teams
06/09/23
Attached is a simplified, two page guide of the main information in the BGFL Handbook to help Managers / Coaches.
22/08/23
Guidance on latest Laws
06/09/23
The next Managers Meeting will be at the Rose Green Centre on the 27th Feb 20:00hr. This will also be a Special General Meeting to elect a new Club into the league this season. The Rose Green Centre, 65 Gordon Road, Bristol BS5 7DR.
06/02/24
The BGFL will be supporting the latest FA Silent Weekend campaign. Details are attached.
26/02/24
Follow us on Twitter
20/08/20
Helpful Guidance notes for the use of the FA Full Time.
31/08/19
Minutes of Meeting 19th September 2023
25/09/23
Registrations received before the 25th Aug and after 30th Sept are processed Free of Charge, for any received 25th Aug to 30th Sept., a £ 5.00 late processing fee will apply to each one.
18/08/23
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitchurch Sports Junior (YOUTH) U10 Gir | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
2 | Downend Flyers Girls U10 Kites | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
3 | Longwell Green Sports Youth U10 Girls | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Emersons Green Junior Youth U10 Girls Li | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
O | 28/04/24 | Brislington Junior Youth U10 Girls | 2 - 1 | Whitchurch Sports Junior (YOUTH) U10 Gir | ||
U10 COMP FINAL 1ST PLACED GROUP WINNERS | ||||||
O | 28/04/24 | Priory Pumas U10 Titans Girls | 1 - 3 | Emersons Green Junior Youth U10 Girls Li | ||
U10 COMP FINAL 4TH PLACED GROUP | ||||||
O | 28/04/24 | Weston Mendip Girls (Youth) U10 Red Sox | 5 - 0 | Longwell Green Sports Youth U10 Girls | ||
U10 COMP FINAL 3RD PLACED | ||||||
O | 21/04/24 | Portishead Town (Youth) U10 Girls Panthe |
1 - 1
(Pens 5-4, HT 0-0) |
Downend Flyers Girls U10 Kites | ||
U10 COMP FINAL 2ND PLACED GROUP double fixture |
Recent Form
LAST: - 21/04/24 10:30
Portishead Town (Youth) U10 Girls Panthe
Downend Flyers Girls U10 Kites
Recent Form
LAST: - 28/04/24 10:30
Priory Pumas U10 Titans Girls
Emersons Green Junior Youth U10 Girls Li
Recent Form
LAST: - 28/04/24 10:30
Weston Mendip Girls (Youth) U10 Red Sox
Longwell Green Sports Youth U10 Girls
Recent Form
LAST: - 28/04/24 10:30
Brislington Junior Youth U10 Girls
Whitchurch Sports Junior (YOUTH) U10 Gir