Beane

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Allenburys Sports First 5 5 0 0 24 15
2 Bengeo Trinity First 4 3 0 1 -1 9
3 Greenbury United First 5 2 1 2 2 7
4 Waltham Abbey A 3 2 0 1 4 6
5 Inter Hoddesdon First 3 2 0 1 1 6
6 Bullys Crusaders Saturday 5 2 0 3 0 6
7 Rosedale Rovers First 6 2 0 4 -3 6
8 Thundridge United First 3 2 0 1 -3 6
9 Ware Trinity First 4 1 1 2 -5 4
10 Elizabeth Allen Old Boys First 2 0 1 1 -5 1
11 Nazeing First 3 0 1 2 -11 1
12 Stotfold Junior Town Reserves (Sat) 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Hertford Heath A 3 0 0 3 -3 0

Latest

See All Results

L 16/10/21 Allenburys Sports First 2 - 1 Greenbury United First
L 16/10/21 Bengeo Trinity First 4 - 3
(HT 3-1)
Rosedale Rovers First
L 16/10/21 Bullys Crusaders Saturday 3 - 6 Thundridge United First
Cup 16/10/21 Ware Trinity First 2 - 3 Buffs FC Saturday First
L 09/10/21 Bullys Crusaders Saturday 1 - 3 Inter Hoddesdon First
L 09/10/21 Greenbury United First 5 - 3 Rosedale Rovers First
L 09/10/21 Hertford Heath A A - W Bengeo Trinity First
L 09/10/21 Nazeing First 3 - 3 Elizabeth Allen Old Boys First
O 09/10/21 Waltham Abbey A 8 - 0 Sandon Royals
L 09/10/21 Ware Trinity First 0 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Allenburys Sports First
O 06/10/21 Bullys Crusaders Saturday 1 - 3 Much Hadham First
Cup Final
O 02/10/21 Allenburys Sports First H - W Colney Athletic fc
O 02/10/21 Bengeo Trinity First 3 - 1 Inter Hoddesdon First
O 02/10/21 Greenbury United First 2 - 0 Thundridge United First
O 02/10/21 Hertford Heath A A - W Hemel Hempsted
O 02/10/21 King Sports H - W Elizabeth Allen Old Boys First
L 02/10/21 Nazeing First 1 - 3 Bullys Crusaders Saturday
L 02/10/21 Waltham Abbey A 6 - 1 Rosedale Rovers First
L 25/09/21 Greenbury United First 3 - 1 Inter Hoddesdon First
L 25/09/21 Rosedale Rovers First 6 - 1 Elizabeth Allen Old Boys First
L 25/09/21 Thundridge United First 0 - 8
(HT 0-5)
Allenburys Sports First
L 25/09/21 Ware Trinity First 0 - 4 Bullys Crusaders Saturday
L 18/09/21 Greenbury United First 2 - 3 Bengeo Trinity First
L 18/09/21 Nazeing First 1 - 10
(HT 0-8)
Allenburys Sports First
L 18/09/21 Rosedale Rovers First 2 - 3 Inter Hoddesdon First
L 18/09/21 Thundridge United First 2 - 0 Waltham Abbey A
L 18/09/21 Ware Trinity First 3 - 1 Hertford Heath A

Recent Form

WWWWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ALLENBURYS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Allenburys Sports First

6 - 3

Bengeo Trinity First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Nazeing First

Nazeing First

1 - 10

Allenburys Sports First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Thundridge United (HDL) First

Thundridge United First

0 - 8

Allenburys Sports First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ware Trinity First

Ware Trinity First

0 - 3

Allenburys Sports First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: ALLENBURYS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Allenburys Sports First

2 - 1

Greenbury United First

Recent Form

LWWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ALLENBURYS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Allenburys Sports First

6 - 3

Bengeo Trinity First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Greenbury United First

Greenbury United First

2 - 3

Bengeo Trinity First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Hertford Heath Hertford Heath A

Hertford Heath A

A - W

Bengeo Trinity First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Bengeo Trinity First

Bengeo Trinity First

4 - 3

Rosedale Rovers First

Recent Form

LWWLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Waltham Abbey B

Waltham Abbey A

3 - 2

Bullys Crusaders Saturday

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Ware Trinity First

Ware Trinity First

0 - 4

Bullys Crusaders Saturday

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Nazeing First

Nazeing First

1 - 3

Bullys Crusaders Saturday

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Bullys Crusaders (Saturday)

Bullys Crusaders Saturday

1 - 3

Inter Hoddesdon First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Bullys Crusaders (Saturday)

Bullys Crusaders Saturday

3 - 6

Thundridge United First

Recent Form

LD

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Rosedale Rovers First

Rosedale Rovers First

6 - 1

Elizabeth Allen Old Boys First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Nazeing First

Nazeing First

3 - 3

Elizabeth Allen Old Boys First

Recent Form

DLWWL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Ware Trinity First

Ware Trinity First

2 - 2

Greenbury United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Greenbury United First

Greenbury United First

2 - 3

Bengeo Trinity First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Greenbury United First

Greenbury United First

3 - 1

Inter Hoddesdon First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Greenbury United First

Greenbury United First

5 - 3

Rosedale Rovers First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: ALLENBURYS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Allenburys Sports First

2 - 1

Greenbury United First

Recent Form

LLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Hertford Heath Hertford Heath A

Hertford Heath A

2 - 3

Rosedale Rovers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Ware Trinity First

Ware Trinity First

3 - 1

Hertford Heath A

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Hertford Heath Hertford Heath A

Hertford Heath A

A - W

Bengeo Trinity First

Recent Form

WLW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Rosedale Rovers First

Rosedale Rovers First

2 - 3

Inter Hoddesdon First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Greenbury United First

Greenbury United First

3 - 1

Inter Hoddesdon First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Bullys Crusaders (Saturday)

Bullys Crusaders Saturday

1 - 3

Inter Hoddesdon First

Recent Form

LLD

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Nazeing First

Nazeing First

1 - 10

Allenburys Sports First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Nazeing First

Nazeing First

1 - 3

Bullys Crusaders Saturday

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Nazeing First

Nazeing First

3 - 3

Elizabeth Allen Old Boys First

Recent Form

WLWLLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Rosedale Rovers First

Rosedale Rovers First

2 - 3

Inter Hoddesdon First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Rosedale Rovers First

Rosedale Rovers First

6 - 1

Elizabeth Allen Old Boys First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Waltham Abbey B

Waltham Abbey A

6 - 1

Rosedale Rovers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Greenbury United First

Greenbury United First

5 - 3

Rosedale Rovers First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Bengeo Trinity First

Bengeo Trinity First

4 - 3

Rosedale Rovers First

Recent Form

WLW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Thundridge United (HDL) First

Thundridge United First

2 - 0

Waltham Abbey A

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Thundridge United (HDL) First

Thundridge United First

0 - 8

Allenburys Sports First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Bullys Crusaders (Saturday)

Bullys Crusaders Saturday

3 - 6

Thundridge United First

Recent Form

WLW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Waltham Abbey B

Waltham Abbey A

3 - 2

Bullys Crusaders Saturday

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Thundridge United (HDL) First

Thundridge United First

2 - 0

Waltham Abbey A

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Waltham Abbey B

Waltham Abbey A

6 - 1

Rosedale Rovers First

Recent Form

DWLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Ware Trinity First

Ware Trinity First

2 - 2

Greenbury United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Ware Trinity First

Ware Trinity First

3 - 1

Hertford Heath A

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Ware Trinity First

Ware Trinity First

0 - 4

Bullys Crusaders Saturday

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ware Trinity First

Ware Trinity First

0 - 3

Allenburys Sports First

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Dale Butcher 07/06/21 12 Beane Greenbury United First E3(k) - Improper Conduct (including foul and abusive language)
Robbie Wheeler 16/10/21 3 Beane Bullys Crusaders Saturday S2 - Violent Conduct