Premier

Latest

See All Results

LFAC 09/10/21 Bury G.S.O.B. A - W Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team
LFAC 09/10/21 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First 2 - 3 Read United
PREM 09/10/21 Preston Wanderers First 2 - 4 Newburgh Harrock United First
PREM 09/10/21 Ribchester Rovers First 0 - 6 Standish St. Wilfrids First
PREM 09/10/21 Shevington First 2 - 2 Trimpell & Bare Rangers First
PREM 09/10/21 Walmer Bridge First 1 - 2 Walton Le Dale FC First
PREM 02/10/21 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First 2 - 1 Ribchester Rovers First
PREM 02/10/21 Newburgh Harrock United First 1 - 4 Shevington First
PREM 25/09/21 Ribchester Rovers First 0 - 8 Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday
PREM 25/09/21 Shevington First 2 - 0 Walton Le Dale FC First
PREM 25/09/21 Trimpell & Bare Rangers First 2 - 2 Standish St. Wilfrids First
LFAC 18/09/21 Anchorsholme First Team 1 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Preston Wanderers First
LFAC 18/09/21 Caton Utd 1 - 1
(Pens 4-1, HT 0-0)
Shevington First
LFAC 18/09/21 Collegiate Old Boys FC 3 - 2 Trimpell & Bare Rangers First
PREM 18/09/21 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First P - P Trimpell & Bare Rangers First
LFAC 18/09/21 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First H - W Rochdale Sacred Heart FC
LFAC 18/09/21 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team 6 - 2 AFC Wigan
LFAC 18/09/21 Walmer Bridge First 2 - 3 Burnley Belvedere
PREM 18/09/21 Walton Le Dale FC First P - P Standish St. Wilfrids First
LFAC 18/09/21 Whalley Range FC 2 - 0 Newburgh Harrock United First
LFAC 18/09/21 Whinney Hill FC 1 - 1
(Pens 8-7)
Standish St. Wilfrids First

Recent Form

WLLLW

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields. Eccleston 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

2 - 1

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields. Eccleston 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

0 - 1

Preston Wanderers First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Vicarage Lane

Shevington First

4 - 3

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

3 - 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields. Eccleston 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

2 - 1

Ribchester Rovers First

Recent Form

WLWWLW

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: THE CONVENT PLAYING FIELDS

Standish St. Wilfrids First

3 - 0

Newburgh Harrock United First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

3 - 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

8 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

1 - 4

Shevington First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SAMLESBURY SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB (CANBERRA CLUB & FITNESS CENTRE)

Preston Wanderers First

2 - 4

Newburgh Harrock United First

Recent Form

WWLL

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Ribchester Playing Fields

Ribchester Rovers First

2 - 3

Preston Wanderers First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields. Eccleston 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

0 - 1

Preston Wanderers First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Higher Walton Fields 2

Walton Le Dale FC First

2 - 1

Preston Wanderers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SAMLESBURY SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB (CANBERRA CLUB & FITNESS CENTRE)

Preston Wanderers First

2 - 4

Newburgh Harrock United First

Recent Form

LDLLLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Ribchester Playing Fields

Ribchester Rovers First

1 - 1

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Vicarage Lane

Shevington First

10 - 0

Ribchester Rovers First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Ribchester Playing Fields

Ribchester Rovers First

0 - 8

Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields. Eccleston 1

Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First

2 - 1

Ribchester Rovers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ribchester Playing Fields

Ribchester Rovers First

0 - 6

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Recent Form

WLWWWD

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Vicarage Lane

Shevington First

0 - 4

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Vicarage Lane

Shevington First

10 - 0

Ribchester Rovers First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Vicarage Lane

Shevington First

2 - 0

Walton Le Dale FC First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

1 - 4

Shevington First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Vicarage Lane

Shevington First

2 - 2

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

Recent Form

WWLWW

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: UCLAN Sports Arena 3G

Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday

3 - 1

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Higher Walton Fields #1

Walton Le Dale FC First

2 - 3

Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

2 - 0

Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: UCLAN Sports Arena 2

Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday

6 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Ribchester Playing Fields

Ribchester Rovers First

0 - 8

Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday

Recent Form

WDW

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Higher Walton Fields 2

Walton Le Dale FC First

1 - 4

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

1 - 1

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge First

0 - 1

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

Recent Form

LWWWDW

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: THE CONVENT PLAYING FIELDS

Standish St. Wilfrids First

4 - 3

Shevington First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: THE CONVENT PLAYING FIELDS

Standish St. Wilfrids First

3 - 0

Newburgh Harrock United First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Vicarage Lane

Shevington First

0 - 4

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Trimpell Sports & Social Club

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

2 - 2

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ribchester Playing Fields

Ribchester Rovers First

0 - 6

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Recent Form

LDDD

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: UCLAN Sports Arena 3G

Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday

3 - 1

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Ribchester Playing Fields

Ribchester Rovers First

1 - 1

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Trimpell Sports & Social Club

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

2 - 2

Standish St. Wilfrids First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Vicarage Lane

Shevington First

2 - 2

Trimpell & Bare Rangers First

Recent Form

LLLL

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge First

0 - 1

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: UCLAN Sports Arena 2

Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday

6 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Newburgh Sports Ground

Newburgh Harrock United First

8 - 1

Walmer Bridge First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge First

1 - 2

Walton Le Dale FC First

Recent Form

LLWLW

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Higher Walton Fields 2

Walton Le Dale FC First

1 - 4

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First team

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Higher Walton Fields #1

Walton Le Dale FC First

2 - 3

Sir Tom Finney FC Adult Male Saturday

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Higher Walton Fields 2

Walton Le Dale FC First

2 - 1

Preston Wanderers First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Vicarage Lane

Shevington First

2 - 0

Walton Le Dale FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Marsh Lane

Walmer Bridge First

1 - 2

Walton Le Dale FC First