Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Chelmsford City Reserves 14 11 1 2 47 13 34 34
2 Stanway Pegasus 12 11 1 0 42 10 32 34
3 West Bergholt 13 9 3 1 38 13 25 30
4 Colne Athletic 13 7 1 5 32 24 8 22
5 Barnston 13 6 2 5 24 15 9 20
6 Alresford Colne Rangers 13 5 5 3 28 23 5 20
7 Gas Recreation 13 6 2 5 37 37 0 20
8 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves 15 6 2 7 29 34 -5 20
9 Dunmow Town 14 6 2 6 28 38 -10 20
10 Tiptree Heath 12 6 1 5 39 24 15 19
11 White Notley 13 5 1 7 30 33 -3 16
12 Sudbury Sports F.C. 14 5 1 8 23 28 -5 16
13 Little Oakley Reserves 14 4 3 7 30 37 -7 15
14 Earls Colne 12 4 2 6 18 22 -4 14
15 Dedham Old Boys 13 3 4 6 21 39 -18 13
16 Hatfield Peverel 14 2 4 8 22 44 -22 10
17 Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23 13 2 1 10 19 48 -29 7
18 Lawford Lads 11 2 0 9 15 40 -25 6

Latest

See All Results

O 16/10/21 Stanway Pegasus First H - W Gas Recreation First
L 09/10/21 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) 1 - 4 Dedham Old Boys First
L 09/10/21 Colne Athletic First 3 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Little Oakley Reserves
L 09/10/21 Earls Colne First 2 - 1 Sudbury Sports F.C. First
L 09/10/21 Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23 1 - 2 Barnston First
O 09/10/21 Great Bentley First 2 - 1 Brightlingsea Town First
L 09/10/21 Hatfield Peverel First 1 - 4 West Bergholt First
L 09/10/21 Lawford Lads First 1 - 6 White Notley First
O 09/10/21 Old Foresters First 1 - 2 Chelmsford City Reserves
L 09/10/21 Stanway Pegasus First 3 - 3 Alresford Colne Rangers First
L 09/10/21 Tiptree Heath First 8 - 2 Gas Recreation First
L 02/10/21 Barnston First 0 - 0 Dedham Old Boys First
L 02/10/21 Colne Athletic First 5 - 0 Sudbury Sports F.C. First
L 02/10/21 Dunmow Town First 2 - 2 Hatfield Peverel First
L 02/10/21 Earls Colne First 2 - 1 Tiptree Heath First
L 02/10/21 Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23 0 - 6 Stanway Pegasus First
L 02/10/21 Lawford Lads First 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Chelmsford City Reserves
L 02/10/21 Little Oakley Reserves 3 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Gas Recreation First
L 02/10/21 West Bergholt First 1 - 1 Alresford Colne Rangers First
L 02/10/21 White Notley First 2 - 2 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)
L 25/09/21 Barnston First 2 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Little Oakley Reserves
L 25/09/21 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) 8 - 1 Lawford Lads First
L 25/09/21 Colne Athletic First 0 - 4
(HT 0-1)
Chelmsford City Reserves
L 25/09/21 Earls Colne First 0 - 1 Dunmow Town First
L 25/09/21 Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23 2 - 2 Hatfield Peverel First
L 25/09/21 Gas Recreation First 4 - 0 Dedham Old Boys First
O 25/09/21 Great Bentley First 5 - 3 Gosfield United First
L 25/09/21 Sudbury Sports F.C. First 1 - 1 West Bergholt First
L 25/09/21 Tiptree Heath First 4 - 2 Alresford Colne Rangers First
L 25/09/21 White Notley First 1 - 3 Stanway Pegasus First
L 22/09/21 Chelmsford City Reserves 7 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Gas Recreation First
L 22/09/21 Dunmow Town First 3 - 1 Tiptree Heath First
L 21/09/21 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) 0 - 2 West Bergholt First
L 21/09/21 Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23 5 - 2 Dedham Old Boys First
L 18/09/21 Alresford Colne Rangers First 3 - 1 Hatfield Peverel First

See All Fixtures

O 16/10/21 Alresford Colne Rangers First VS Witham Town FC Reserves
O 16/10/21 Colne Athletic First VS Kelvedon Hatch
O 16/10/21 Hashtag United Reserves VS Dunmow Town First
O 16/10/21 Tiptree Heath First VS Leyton Royal First
O 16/10/21 White Notley First VS Chingford Athletic
L 16/10/21 Barnston First VS Lawford Lads First
L 16/10/21 Dedham Old Boys First VS Sudbury Sports F.C. First
L 16/10/21 Earls Colne First VS Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23
L 16/10/21 Hatfield Peverel First VS Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)
L 16/10/21 Little Oakley Reserves VS West Bergholt First
Cup 22/10/21 Sudbury Sports F.C. First VS Tavern First
Cup 23/10/21 Belle Vue Social Club First VS Alresford Colne Rangers First
Cup 23/10/21 Boxted Lodgers First VS Chelmsford City Reserves
Cup 23/10/21 Coggeshall United Reserves VS Barnston First
Cup 23/10/21 Cressing United First VS Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)
Cup 23/10/21 Dunmow Town First VS FC Clacton Reserves
Cup 23/10/21 Great Bentley First VS West Bergholt First
Cup 23/10/21 Stanway Pegasus First VS Dedham Old Boys First
Cup 23/10/21 Tiptree Jobserve First VS Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23
L 23/10/21 Colne Athletic First VS White Notley First
L 23/10/21 Gas Recreation First VS Lawford Lads First
L 23/10/21 Hatfield Peverel First VS Earls Colne First
L 23/10/21 Little Oakley Reserves VS Tiptree Heath First
Cup 30/10/21 Colne Athletic First VS Hatfield Peverel First
Cup 30/10/21 Earls Colne First VS Lawford Lads First
Cup 30/10/21 White Notley First VS Tollesbury First
L 30/10/21 Alresford Colne Rangers First VS Little Oakley Reserves
L 30/10/21 Chelmsford City Reserves VS Sudbury Sports F.C. First
L 30/10/21 Dedham Old Boys First VS Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23
L 30/10/21 Dunmow Town First VS Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)
L 30/10/21 Gas Recreation First VS West Bergholt First
L 30/10/21 Tiptree Heath First VS Barnston First
O 06/11/21 Debden First VS Great Bentley First

Recent Form

DLWLDD

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: THE KINGS MARSH STADIUM

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

3 - 2

Alresford Colne Rangers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FORD LANE PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers First

3 - 1

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: TOLLESHUNT KNIGHTS VILLAGE HALL AND PLAYING FIELD

Tiptree Heath First

4 - 2

Alresford Colne Rangers First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

1 - 1

Alresford Colne Rangers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: STANWAY SCHOOL

Stanway Pegasus First

3 - 3

Alresford Colne Rangers First

Recent Form

LWWDDW

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: BRAINTREE TOWN FC (CRESSING ROAD)

Dunmow Town First

0 - 4

Barnston First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BARNSTON ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Barnston First

2 - 0

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BARNSTON ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Barnston First

2 - 2

Little Oakley Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BARNSTON ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Barnston First

0 - 0

Dedham Old Boys First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: TOWN GROUND

Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23

1 - 2

Barnston First

Recent Form

LLLWDL

Fri 17 Sep 21

Venue: HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS FOOTBALL CLUB

Chelmsford City Reserves

5 - 1

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Tue 21 Sep 21

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

0 - 2

West Bergholt First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

8 - 1

Lawford Lads First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley First

2 - 2

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

1 - 4

Dedham Old Boys First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS FOOTBALL CLUB

Chelmsford City Reserves

3 - 2

White Notley First

Fri 17 Sep 21

Venue: HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS FOOTBALL CLUB

Chelmsford City Reserves

5 - 1

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK

Chelmsford City Reserves

7 - 0

Gas Recreation First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #2

Colne Athletic First

0 - 4

Chelmsford City Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

0 - 1

Chelmsford City Reserves

Recent Form

LDWLWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: STRANGERS CORNER SPORTS COMPLEX

Colne Athletic First

2 - 2

Dunmow Town First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: STRANGERS CORNER SPORTS COMPLEX

Colne Athletic First

6 - 1

Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #2

Colne Athletic First

0 - 4

Chelmsford City Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: STRANGERS CORNER SPORTS COMPLEX

Colne Athletic First

5 - 0

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: STRANGERS CORNER SPORTS COMPLEX

Colne Athletic First

3 - 0

Little Oakley Reserves

Recent Form

WLLLDW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: THE DUCHY FIELD

Dedham Old Boys First

0 - 3

Earls Colne First

Tue 21 Sep 21

Venue: TOWN GROUND

Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23

5 - 2

Dedham Old Boys First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GAS REC PLAYING FIELD

Gas Recreation First

4 - 0

Dedham Old Boys First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BARNSTON ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Barnston First

0 - 0

Dedham Old Boys First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

1 - 4

Dedham Old Boys First

Recent Form

LDLWWD

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: STRANGERS CORNER SPORTS COMPLEX

Colne Athletic First

2 - 2

Dunmow Town First

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: LITTLE OAKLEY MEMORIAL CLUB

Little Oakley Reserves

10 - 2

Dunmow Town First

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: BRAINTREE TOWN FC (CRESSING ROAD)

Dunmow Town First

3 - 1

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

0 - 1

Dunmow Town First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BRAINTREE TOWN FC (CRESSING ROAD)

Dunmow Town First

2 - 2

Hatfield Peverel First

Recent Form

LWWLWW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

4 - 1

Lawford Lads First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: THE DUCHY FIELD

Dedham Old Boys First

0 - 3

Earls Colne First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

0 - 1

Dunmow Town First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

2 - 1

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

2 - 1

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Recent Form

LLWDLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: STRANGERS CORNER SPORTS COMPLEX

Colne Athletic First

6 - 1

Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23

Tue 21 Sep 21

Venue: TOWN GROUND

Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23

5 - 2

Dedham Old Boys First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: TOWN GROUND

Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23

2 - 2

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: TOWN GROUND

Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23

0 - 6

Stanway Pegasus First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: TOWN GROUND

Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23

1 - 2

Barnston First

Recent Form

WLLWLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: GAS REC PLAYING FIELD

Gas Recreation First

1 - 3

Stanway Pegasus First

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK

Chelmsford City Reserves

7 - 0

Gas Recreation First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GAS REC PLAYING FIELD

Gas Recreation First

4 - 0

Dedham Old Boys First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: LITTLE OAKLEY MEMORIAL CLUB

Little Oakley Reserves

3 - 1

Gas Recreation First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: TOLLESHUNT KNIGHTS VILLAGE HALL AND PLAYING FIELD

Tiptree Heath First

8 - 2

Gas Recreation First

Recent Form

LWLDDL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: LITTLE OAKLEY MEMORIAL CLUB

Little Oakley Reserves

2 - 3

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FORD LANE PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers First

3 - 1

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: TOWN GROUND

Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23

2 - 2

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BRAINTREE TOWN FC (CRESSING ROAD)

Dunmow Town First

2 - 2

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel First

1 - 4

West Bergholt First

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

4 - 1

Lawford Lads First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

1 - 4

West Bergholt First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

8 - 1

Lawford Lads First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

0 - 1

Chelmsford City Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

1 - 6

White Notley First

LAST: - 09/10/21 15:00

Lawford Lads

Lawford Lads

1
White Notley

White Notley

6

NEXT: - 16/10/21 15:00

Barnston

Barnston

Lawford Lads

Lawford Lads

VS

Recent Form

LLWDWL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: LITTLE OAKLEY MEMORIAL CLUB

Little Oakley Reserves

2 - 3

Hatfield Peverel First

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: LITTLE OAKLEY MEMORIAL CLUB

Little Oakley Reserves

10 - 2

Dunmow Town First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BARNSTON ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB #1

Barnston First

2 - 2

Little Oakley Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: LITTLE OAKLEY MEMORIAL CLUB

Little Oakley Reserves

3 - 1

Gas Recreation First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: STRANGERS CORNER SPORTS COMPLEX

Colne Athletic First

3 - 0

Little Oakley Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWWD

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: STANWAY SCHOOL

Stanway Pegasus First

2 - 1

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: GAS REC PLAYING FIELD

Gas Recreation First

1 - 3

Stanway Pegasus First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley First

1 - 3

Stanway Pegasus First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: TOWN GROUND

Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23

0 - 6

Stanway Pegasus First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: STANWAY SCHOOL

Stanway Pegasus First

3 - 3

Alresford Colne Rangers First

NEXT: Cup: - 23/10/21 14:30

Stanway Pegasus

Stanway Pegasus

Dedham Old Boys

Dedham Old Boys

VS

Recent Form

WWLDLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: THE KINGS MARSH STADIUM

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

3 - 2

Alresford Colne Rangers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley First

4 - 1

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: THE KINGS MARSH STADIUM

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

1 - 1

West Bergholt First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: STRANGERS CORNER SPORTS COMPLEX

Colne Athletic First

5 - 0

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

2 - 1

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Recent Form

WLLWLW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: STANWAY SCHOOL

Stanway Pegasus First

2 - 1

Tiptree Heath First

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: BRAINTREE TOWN FC (CRESSING ROAD)

Dunmow Town First

3 - 1

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: TOLLESHUNT KNIGHTS VILLAGE HALL AND PLAYING FIELD

Tiptree Heath First

4 - 2

Alresford Colne Rangers First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

2 - 1

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: TOLLESHUNT KNIGHTS VILLAGE HALL AND PLAYING FIELD

Tiptree Heath First

8 - 2

Gas Recreation First

Recent Form

WWWDDW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

1 - 4

West Bergholt First

Tue 21 Sep 21

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

0 - 2

West Bergholt First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: THE KINGS MARSH STADIUM

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

1 - 1

West Bergholt First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

1 - 1

Alresford Colne Rangers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel First

1 - 4

West Bergholt First

Recent Form

LLWLDW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS FOOTBALL CLUB

Chelmsford City Reserves

3 - 2

White Notley First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley First

4 - 1

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley First

1 - 3

Stanway Pegasus First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley First

2 - 2

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

1 - 6

White Notley First

LAST: - 09/10/21 15:00

Lawford Lads

Lawford Lads

1
White Notley

White Notley

6