Black Dragon Premier Division North

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Club Thorne Colliery 13 11 2 0 29 35
2 Newark Town 13 11 1 1 33 34
3 Clay Cross Town 13 9 1 3 15 28
4 Retford United 12 9 0 3 20 27
5 Dinnington Town 11 8 1 2 18 25
6 AFC Bentley 14 7 4 3 11 25
7 Harworth Colliery 13 7 2 4 18 23
8 Glapwell 12 7 2 3 8 23
9 Dearne & District 12 6 2 4 -6 20
10 St Josephs Rockware of Worksop 12 4 4 4 8 16
11 Sheffield Reserves 13 4 2 7 -3 14
12 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 12 3 2 7 -5 11
13 Crowle Colts 11 3 0 8 -17 9
14 Kiveton Miners Welfare 13 2 2 9 -19 8
15 Sutton Rovers 2007 12 2 1 9 -17 7
16 Collingham 12 2 1 9 -23 7
17 Askern Miners 14 1 4 9 -33 7
18 AFC Phoenix 12 0 1 11 -37 1

Latest

See All Results

PDN 16/10/21 Askern Miners 1 - 1 Collingham
PDN 16/10/21 Club Thorne Colliery 1 - 0 Sutton Rovers 2007
PDN 16/10/21 Crowle Colts 2 - 0 Kiveton Miners Welfare
PDN 16/10/21 Dearne & District 3 - 1 AFC Bentley
PDN 16/10/21 Dinnington Town 2 - 1 Clay Cross Town
PDN 16/10/21 Glapwell 3 - 1 Retford United
PDN 16/10/21 Harworth Colliery 1 - 2 Newark Town
PDN 16/10/21 Sheffield Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
PDN 16/10/21 St Josephs Rockware of Worksop 4 - 0 AFC Phoenix
ALFC 12/10/21 Askern Miners 2 - 1 Bottesford Town Development
PDN 12/10/21 Clay Cross Town 6 - 0 Collingham
PDN 12/10/21 Harworth Colliery 2 - 1 Dinnington Town
PDN 09/10/21 AFC Bentley 3 - 1 Crowle Colts
PDN 09/10/21 AFC Phoenix P - P Askern Miners
Askern in SHFA Cup
PDN 09/10/21 Clay Cross Town 3 - 3 Harworth Colliery
PDN 09/10/21 Collingham 3 - 4 Retford United
PDN 09/10/21 Dearne & District 3 - 2 St Josephs Rockware of Worksop
PDN 09/10/21 Kiveton Miners Welfare 1 - 5 Club Thorne Colliery
PDN 09/10/21 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 2 - 4 Newark Town
PDN 09/10/21 Sutton Rovers 2007 0 - 0 Glapwell
PDN 06/10/21 Askern Miners 1 - 1 St Josephs Rockware of Worksop
ALFC 06/10/21 Retford United 6 - 1 Carlton Town B
ALFC 05/10/21 Blidworth Welfare 5 - 0 Collingham
ALFC 05/10/21 Dinnington Town 2 - 1 South Normanton Athletic
ALFC 05/10/21 Mickleover Reserves 0 - 5 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
ALFC 05/10/21 Sheffield Reserves 3 - 4
(HT 1-3)
Pinxton
PDN 02/10/21 AFC Phoenix 3 - 3 Harworth Colliery
PDN 02/10/21 Clay Cross Town 5 - 2 Kiveton Miners Welfare
PDN 02/10/21 Crowle Colts P - P Sheffield Reserves
Crowle involved in Lincs Cup game - PV
PDN 02/10/21 Dearne & District 0 - 0 Club Thorne Colliery
PDN 02/10/21 Glapwell 1 - 1 Askern Miners
PDN 02/10/21 Newark Town 1 - 1 AFC Bentley
PDN 02/10/21 Retford United 4 - 1 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
PDN 02/10/21 St Josephs Rockware of Worksop 2 - 0 Sutton Rovers 2007
PDN 01/10/21 Collingham 1 - 3 Dinnington Town
PDN 29/09/21 Sheffield Reserves 1 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Askern Miners
PDN 29/09/21 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 5 - 1 AFC Phoenix
PDN 25/09/21 AFC Bentley 3 - 0 Harworth Colliery
PDN 25/09/21 Club Thorne Colliery 6 - 0 Sheffield Reserves
PDN 25/09/21 Crowle Colts 3 - 1 Askern Miners
PDN 25/09/21 Dearne & District 2 - 2 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
PDN 25/09/21 Dinnington Town P - P Retford United
PDN 25/09/21 Glapwell 3 - 2 Kiveton Miners Welfare
PDN 25/09/21 Newark Town 7 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Clay Cross Town
PDN 25/09/21 Sutton Rovers 2007 5 - 1
(HT 2-1)
AFC Phoenix
PDN 22/09/21 Club Thorne Colliery 2 - 2 St Josephs Rockware of Worksop
PDN 22/09/21 Collingham 5 - 1 Dearne & District
PDN 22/09/21 Newark Town 3 - 1 Dinnington Town
PDN 22/09/21 Retford United 2 - 0 AFC Phoenix
PDN 22/09/21 Sheffield Reserves 4 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Sutton Rovers 2007
PDN 21/09/21 Clay Cross Town 3 - 2 AFC Bentley
PDN 21/09/21 Harworth Colliery 6 - 0 Crowle Colts

See All Fixtures

PDN 19/10/21 Clay Cross Town VS Crowle Colts
PDN 19/10/21 Dinnington Town VS Sheffield Reserves
PDN 20/10/21 Retford United VS Kiveton Miners Welfare
PDN 22/10/21 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves VS Clay Cross Town
PDN 23/10/21 AFC Bentley VS Club Thorne Colliery
PDN 23/10/21 Collingham VS Sheffield Reserves
PDN 23/10/21 Crowle Colts VS Sutton Rovers 2007
PDN 23/10/21 Dearne & District VS Retford United
PDN 23/10/21 Dinnington Town VS Askern Miners
PDN 23/10/21 Glapwell VS St Josephs Rockware of Worksop
PDN 23/10/21 Newark Town VS AFC Phoenix
PDN 26/10/21 Harworth Colliery VS Retford United
PDN 27/10/21 Collingham VS Clay Cross Town
PDN 27/10/21 Newark Town VS Askern Miners
PDN 30/10/21 AFC Phoenix VS Crowle Colts
PDN 30/10/21 Askern Miners VS Dearne & District
PDN 30/10/21 Clay Cross Town VS Club Thorne Colliery
PDN 30/10/21 Dinnington Town VS Kiveton Miners Welfare
PDN 30/10/21 Glapwell VS AFC Bentley
PDN 30/10/21 Harworth Colliery VS Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
PDN 30/10/21 Sheffield Reserves VS Retford United
PDN 30/10/21 St Josephs Rockware of Worksop VS Newark Town
PDN 30/10/21 Sutton Rovers 2007 VS Collingham
ALFC 02/11/21 Clay Cross Town VS Retford Development
PDN 05/11/21 Harworth Colliery VS St Josephs Rockware of Worksop
PDN 06/11/21 Club Thorne Colliery VS Dinnington Town
PDN 06/11/21 Kiveton Miners Welfare VS AFC Phoenix
PDN 06/11/21 Newark Town VS Glapwell
PDN 06/11/21 Retford United VS Clay Cross Town
PDN 06/11/21 Sheffield Reserves VS Dearne & District
PDN 09/11/21 Askern Miners VS Club Thorne Colliery
PDN 09/11/21 Clay Cross Town VS Sutton Rovers 2007
PDN 09/11/21 Dinnington Town VS Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
ALFC 09/11/21 Harworth Colliery VS Heanor Town Reserves
PDN 10/11/21 Collingham VS Crowle Colts
PDN 13/11/21 AFC Phoenix VS Sheffield Reserves
PDN 13/11/21 Askern Miners VS AFC Bentley
PDN 13/11/21 Clay Cross Town VS Dearne & District
PDN 13/11/21 Glapwell VS Harworth Colliery
PDN 13/11/21 Kiveton Miners Welfare VS Collingham
PDN 13/11/21 Retford United VS Newark Town
PDN 13/11/21 St Josephs Rockware of Worksop VS Club Thorne Colliery
PDN 13/11/21 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves VS Crowle Colts
PDN 13/11/21 Sutton Rovers 2007 VS Dinnington Town

See All Fixtures

PDN 04/09/21 St Josephs Rockware of Worksop Crowle Colts
Postponed - Crowle involved in Lincs Cup game - PV
PDN 18/09/21 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves Club Thorne Colliery
Postponed
PDN 25/09/21 Dinnington Town Retford United
Postponed
PDN 02/10/21 Crowle Colts Sheffield Reserves
Postponed - Crowle involved in Lincs Cup game - PV
PDN 09/10/21 AFC Phoenix Askern Miners
Postponed - Askern in SHFA Cup

Recent Form

WLWDWL

Tue 21 Sep 21

Venue: Mill Lane

Clay Cross Town

3 - 2

AFC Bentley

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Avenue

AFC Bentley

3 - 0

Harworth Colliery

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: YMCA Activity Village

Newark Town

1 - 1

AFC Bentley

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Avenue

AFC Bentley

3 - 1

Crowle Colts

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Kingsmark

Dearne & District

3 - 1

AFC Bentley

LAST: PDN - 16/10/21 15:00

Dearne & District

Dearne & District

3
AFC Bentley

AFC Bentley

1

NEXT: PDN - 23/10/21 15:00

AFC Bentley

AFC Bentley

Club Thorne Colliery

Club Thorne Colliery

VS

Recent Form

LLLLDL

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: Cannon Park

Retford United

2 - 0

AFC Phoenix

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Dunscroft Welfare Ground

Sutton Rovers 2007

5 - 1

AFC Phoenix

Wed 29 Sep 21

Venue: Inkersall Road

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

5 - 1

AFC Phoenix

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Phoenix Sports & Social

AFC Phoenix

3 - 3

Harworth Colliery

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Rockware Sports Ground

St Josephs Rockware of Worksop

4 - 0

AFC Phoenix

NEXT: PDN - 23/10/21 15:00

Newark Town

Newark Town

AFC Phoenix

AFC Phoenix

VS

Recent Form

LLLDDD

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Windsor Park

Crowle Colts

3 - 1

Askern Miners

Wed 29 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses Ground

Sheffield Reserves

1 - 0

Askern Miners

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hall Corner

Glapwell

1 - 1

Askern Miners

Wed 06 Oct 21

Venue: Manor Way

Askern Miners

1 - 1

St Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Manor Way

Askern Miners

1 - 1

Collingham

LAST: PDN - 16/10/21 15:00

Askern Miners

Askern Miners

1
Collingham

Collingham

1

NEXT: PDN - 23/10/21 15:00

Dinnington Town

Dinnington Town

Askern Miners

Askern Miners

VS

Recent Form

WLWDWL

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: YMCA Activity Village

Newark Town

7 - 1

Clay Cross Town

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Mill Lane

Clay Cross Town

5 - 2

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Mill Lane

Clay Cross Town

3 - 3

Harworth Colliery

Tue 12 Oct 21

Venue: Mill Lane

Clay Cross Town

6 - 0

Collingham

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Phoenix Park

Dinnington Town

2 - 1

Clay Cross Town

LAST: PDN - 16/10/21 15:00

Dinnington Town

Dinnington Town

2
Clay Cross Town

Clay Cross Town

1

NEXT: PDN - 19/10/21 19:45

Clay Cross Town

Clay Cross Town

Crowle Colts

Crowle Colts

VS

Recent Form

WDWDWW

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: Moorends Welfare

Club Thorne Colliery

2 - 2

St Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Moorends Welfare

Club Thorne Colliery

6 - 0

Sheffield Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Kingsmark

Dearne & District

0 - 0

Club Thorne Colliery

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Stone Close

Kiveton Miners Welfare

1 - 5

Club Thorne Colliery

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Moorends Welfare

Club Thorne Colliery

1 - 0

Sutton Rovers 2007

NEXT: PDN - 23/10/21 15:00

AFC Bentley

AFC Bentley

Club Thorne Colliery

Club Thorne Colliery

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Cross, Cross

Recent Form

LWLLLD

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: Station Road

Collingham

5 - 1

Dearne & District

Fri 01 Oct 21

Venue: Station Road

Collingham

1 - 3

Dinnington Town

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Station Road

Collingham

3 - 4

Retford United

Tue 12 Oct 21

Venue: Mill Lane

Clay Cross Town

6 - 0

Collingham

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Manor Way

Askern Miners

1 - 1

Collingham

LAST: PDN - 16/10/21 15:00

Askern Miners

Askern Miners

1
Collingham

Collingham

1

NEXT: PDN - 23/10/21 15:00

Collingham

Collingham

Sheffield Reserves

Sheffield Reserves

VS

Recent Form

LLLWLW

Fri 17 Sep 21

Venue: Cannon Park

Retford United

1 - 0

Crowle Colts

Tue 21 Sep 21

Venue: Recreation Ground

Harworth Colliery

6 - 0

Crowle Colts

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Windsor Park

Crowle Colts

3 - 1

Askern Miners

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Avenue

AFC Bentley

3 - 1

Crowle Colts

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Windsor Park

Crowle Colts

2 - 0

Kiveton Miners Welfare

NEXT: PDN - 19/10/21 19:45

Clay Cross Town

Clay Cross Town

Crowle Colts

Crowle Colts

VS

Recent Form

WLDDWW

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: Station Road

Collingham

5 - 1

Dearne & District

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Kingsmark

Dearne & District

2 - 2

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Kingsmark

Dearne & District

0 - 0

Club Thorne Colliery

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Kingsmark

Dearne & District

3 - 2

St Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Kingsmark

Dearne & District

3 - 1

AFC Bentley

LAST: PDN - 16/10/21 15:00

Dearne & District

Dearne & District

3
AFC Bentley

AFC Bentley

1

NEXT: PDN - 23/10/21 15:00

Dearne & District

Dearne & District

Retford United

Retford United

VS

Recent Form

WDLWLW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Stone Close

Kiveton Miners Welfare

2 - 2

Dinnington Town

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: YMCA Activity Village

Newark Town

3 - 1

Dinnington Town

Fri 01 Oct 21

Venue: Station Road

Collingham

1 - 3

Dinnington Town

Tue 12 Oct 21

Venue: Recreation Ground

Harworth Colliery

2 - 1

Dinnington Town

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Phoenix Park

Dinnington Town

2 - 1

Clay Cross Town

LAST: PDN - 16/10/21 15:00

Dinnington Town

Dinnington Town

2
Clay Cross Town

Clay Cross Town

1

NEXT: PDN - 19/10/21 19:45

Dinnington Town

Dinnington Town

Sheffield Reserves

Sheffield Reserves

VS

Recent Form

WLWDDW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Hall Corner

Glapwell

5 - 6

Dearne & District

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hall Corner

Glapwell

3 - 2

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hall Corner

Glapwell

1 - 1

Askern Miners

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Dunscroft Welfare Ground

Sutton Rovers 2007

0 - 0

Glapwell

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Hall Corner

Glapwell

3 - 1

Retford United

LAST: PDN - 16/10/21 15:00

Glapwell

Glapwell

3
Retford United

Retford United

1

Recent Form

WLDDWL

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Avenue

AFC Bentley

3 - 0

Harworth Colliery

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Phoenix Sports & Social

AFC Phoenix

3 - 3

Harworth Colliery

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Mill Lane

Clay Cross Town

3 - 3

Harworth Colliery

Tue 12 Oct 21

Venue: Recreation Ground

Harworth Colliery

2 - 1

Dinnington Town

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Recreation Ground

Harworth Colliery

1 - 2

Newark Town

LAST: PDN - 16/10/21 15:00

Harworth Colliery

Harworth Colliery

1
Newark Town

Newark Town

2

NEXT: PDN - 26/10/21 19:45

Harworth Colliery

Harworth Colliery

Retford United

Retford United

VS

Recent Form

LDLLLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Stone Close

Kiveton Miners Welfare

2 - 2

Dinnington Town

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hall Corner

Glapwell

3 - 2

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Mill Lane

Clay Cross Town

5 - 2

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Stone Close

Kiveton Miners Welfare

1 - 5

Club Thorne Colliery

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Windsor Park

Crowle Colts

2 - 0

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Recent Form

WWWDWW

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: YMCA Activity Village

Newark Town

3 - 1

Dinnington Town

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: YMCA Activity Village

Newark Town

7 - 1

Clay Cross Town

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: YMCA Activity Village

Newark Town

1 - 1

AFC Bentley

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Inkersall Road

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

2 - 4

Newark Town

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Recreation Ground

Harworth Colliery

1 - 2

Newark Town

LAST: PDN - 16/10/21 15:00

Harworth Colliery

Harworth Colliery

1
Newark Town

Newark Town

2

NEXT: PDN - 23/10/21 15:00

Newark Town

Newark Town

AFC Phoenix

AFC Phoenix

VS

Recent Form

LWWWWL

Fri 17 Sep 21

Venue: Cannon Park

Retford United

1 - 0

Crowle Colts

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: Cannon Park

Retford United

2 - 0

AFC Phoenix

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Cannon Park

Retford United

4 - 1

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Station Road

Collingham

3 - 4

Retford United

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Hall Corner

Glapwell

3 - 1

Retford United

LAST: PDN - 16/10/21 15:00

Glapwell

Glapwell

3
Retford United

Retford United

1

Recent Form

LDWLWL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Rockware Sports Ground

St Josephs Rockware of Worksop

4 - 4

Sheffield Reserves

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses Ground

Sheffield Reserves

4 - 0

Sutton Rovers 2007

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Moorends Welfare

Club Thorne Colliery

6 - 0

Sheffield Reserves

Wed 29 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses Ground

Sheffield Reserves

1 - 0

Askern Miners

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Coach & Horses Ground

Sheffield Reserves

1 - 2

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Recent Form

DDWDLW

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: Moorends Welfare

Club Thorne Colliery

2 - 2

St Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Rockware Sports Ground

St Josephs Rockware of Worksop

2 - 0

Sutton Rovers 2007

Wed 06 Oct 21

Venue: Manor Way

Askern Miners

1 - 1

St Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Kingsmark

Dearne & District

3 - 2

St Josephs Rockware of Worksop

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Rockware Sports Ground

St Josephs Rockware of Worksop

4 - 0

AFC Phoenix

Recent Form

LDWLLW

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Kingsmark

Dearne & District

2 - 2

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Wed 29 Sep 21

Venue: Inkersall Road

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

5 - 1

AFC Phoenix

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Cannon Park

Retford United

4 - 1

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Inkersall Road

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

2 - 4

Newark Town

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Coach & Horses Ground

Sheffield Reserves

1 - 2

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Recent Form

LLWLDL

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses Ground

Sheffield Reserves

4 - 0

Sutton Rovers 2007

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Dunscroft Welfare Ground

Sutton Rovers 2007

5 - 1

AFC Phoenix

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Rockware Sports Ground

St Josephs Rockware of Worksop

2 - 0

Sutton Rovers 2007

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Dunscroft Welfare Ground

Sutton Rovers 2007

0 - 0

Glapwell

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Moorends Welfare

Club Thorne Colliery

1 - 0

Sutton Rovers 2007

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Jack Cross 25/09/21 3 Black Dragon Premier Division North Club Thorne Colliery S2 - Violent Conduct
Jack Cross 25/09/21 3 Black Dragon Premier Division North Club Thorne Colliery S2 - Violent Conduct
Brachan Steel 10/09/21 3 Black Dragon Premier Division North Askern Miners S1 - Serious Foul Play
Brachan Steel 10/09/21 3 Black Dragon Premier Division North Askern Miners S1 - Serious Foul Play
Jacob Toomer 02/10/21 3 Black Dragon Premier Division North Askern Miners S1 - Serious Foul Play
Jacob Toomer 02/10/21 3 Black Dragon Premier Division North Askern Miners S1 - Serious Foul Play