Senior

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 AEK Boco A Team 7 7 0 0 33 21
2 Longwell Green Sports A 7 4 2 1 9 14
3 Stapleton First 5 3 2 0 6 11
4 AFC Mangotsfield District First 6 3 1 2 9 10
5 Highridge United 1st 6 3 1 2 6 10
6 Real Thornbury First 6 3 0 3 8 9
7 Bedminster Down First 4 2 0 2 4 6
8 Chipping Sodbury Town A Team 3 2 0 1 4 6
9 Lawrence Rovers First 4 2 0 2 -3 6
10 Henbury Reserves 5 2 0 3 -13 6
11 Patchway Town Reserves 3 1 1 1 -3 4
12 Totterdown United Reserves 5 1 0 4 -6 3
13 Fry Club A Team 7 0 1 6 -32 1
14 Seymour United Reserves 6 0 0 6 -22 0

Latest

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

0 - 2

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AEK Boco A Team

6 - 2

AFC Mangotsfield District First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

1 - 8

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

0 - 9

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

1 - 3

AEK Boco A Team

Recent Form

DWLWLW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (DOWNEND)

AFC Mangotsfield District First

3 - 2

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AEK Boco A Team

6 - 2

AFC Mangotsfield District First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

11 - 1

Fry Club A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

1 - 3

Stapleton First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

5 - 1

Henbury Reserves

Recent Form

LLWW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: GREENBANK RECREATION GROUND

AEK Boco A Team

6 - 1

Bedminster Down First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

5 - 4

Bedminster Down First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Bedminster Down First

Bedminster Down First

8 - 1

Henbury Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

4 - 7

Bedminster Down First

Recent Form

LWW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

0 - 3

Real Thornbury First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

2 - 5

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

4 - 0

Totterdown United Reserves

Recent Form

DLLLLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club A Team

A - W

Lawrence Rovers First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

11 - 1

Fry Club A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

9 - 0

Fry Club A Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club A Team

2 - 7

Highridge United 1st

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

4 - 0

Fry Club A Team

Recent Form

WWLLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

3 - 5

Henbury Reserves

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

4 - 1

Seymour United Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

1 - 8

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Bedminster Down First

Bedminster Down First

8 - 1

Henbury Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

5 - 1

Henbury Reserves

Recent Form

WLWDWL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

3 - 2

Highridge United 1st

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

3 - 1

Seymour United Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

1 - 1

Highridge United 1st

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club A Team

2 - 7

Highridge United 1st

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

1 - 3

AEK Boco A Team

Recent Form

LLWW

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

0 - 2

Highridge United 1st

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

0 - 2

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club A Team

A - W

Lawrence Rovers First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

5 - 4

Bedminster Down First

Recent Form

DWWDWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

1 - 3

Longwell Green Sports A

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

6 - 2

Patchway Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

1 - 1

Highridge United 1st

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

3 - 2

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

4 - 0

Fry Club A Team

Recent Form

WLD

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

3 - 2

Real Thornbury First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

6 - 2

Patchway Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

1 - 1

Stapleton First

Recent Form

LWWWLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

3 - 2

Highridge United 1st

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

0 - 3

Real Thornbury First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

9 - 0

Fry Club A Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

3 - 0

Real Thornbury First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

2 - 3

Stapleton First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

1 - 3

Longwell Green Sports A

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

3 - 1

Seymour United Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

2 - 5

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

0 - 9

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

4 - 7

Bedminster Down First

Recent Form

WDDWW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

1 - 4

Stapleton First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Stapleton AFC Reserves

Stapleton First

1 - 1

Fry Club A Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

1 - 1

Stapleton First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

1 - 3

Stapleton First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

2 - 3

Stapleton First

Recent Form

LLLWL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

1 - 4

Stapleton First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (DOWNEND)

AFC Mangotsfield District First

3 - 2

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

3 - 2

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

3 - 0

Real Thornbury First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

4 - 0

Totterdown United Reserves