Union Street First

Union Street First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 03/12/22 14:00 AFC Hollow Way First VS Union Street First Rose Hill Recreation Ground
L 10/12/22 14:00 East Oxford First VS Union Street First East Oxford FC
Cup 17/12/22 13:30 Oxford Athletic Football Club First VS Union Street First THE SWAN SCHOOL
Cup 07/01/23 13:30 Union Street First VS East Oxford First SANDY LANE (OXFORD)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Atkin, Joel 3 1 2 2
2 Baines, Tom 2 1 1 1
3 Beirne, Liam 4 3 1 1
4 Birnie, Finlay 2 2
5 Blansjaar, Max 2 1 1 2
6 Campbell, Curtis 7 1 1 7
7 Canaday, Aiden 3 3
8 Clayson, Lee 4 2 2
9 Clews, Thomas 3 3
10 Cockburn, Daniel 4 2 2 1
11 Comyn-Platt, Edward 5 5
12 Cunning, James 5 5
13 de Silva, Gemunu 2 2
14 Furniss, Tom 1 1
15 Gillick, Darren 2 1 1
16 James, William 4 1 4
17 Manfredi, Luc 3 1 3
18 Marsh, David 2 1 1 1
19 McManus, Paul 1 1
20 McNorton, Joe 2 2
21 Metz, Dominik 3 3
22 Mullins, Mikey 2 1 1
23 Nasr, Ezzat 2 1 1
24 Pratchett, Alex 6 1 1 6
25 Rollo, Giacomo 1 1
26 Servais, Julien 3 3 1
27 Surer, Yusuf Enes 1 1
28 Thompson, Ross 2 2
29 Timmins, Joshua 2 2 1
30 Underwood, Alexander 3 2 1
31 Wade, Brent 1 1
32 Williams, Jamie 5 6 6 4 1
33 Woods, Duncan 2 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 1 0 4 4 W D

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

Union Street First

H - W

AFC Hollow Way First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

Union Street First

4 - 4

East Oxford First

Oct 3 0 0 3 3 12 L L L

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

Union Street First

1 - 2

Zubry Oxford Zubry

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

The Queens FC First

3 - 0

Union Street First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

Union Street First

2 - 7

Oxford Athletic Football Club First

Nov 3 2 0 1 4 5 W L W

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: OXFORD SPIRES ACADEMY

MINI FC First

0 - 2

Union Street First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SANDY LANE (OXFORD)

Union Street First

0 - 5

Leys United FC First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SANDY LANE (OXFORD)

Union Street First

2 - 0

Leys United FC First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 2 1 3 9 18 W D L L L W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

Union Street First

H - W

AFC Hollow Way First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

Union Street First

4 - 4

East Oxford First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

Union Street First

1 - 2

Zubry Oxford Zubry

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

Union Street First

2 - 7

Oxford Athletic Football Club First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SANDY LANE (OXFORD)

Union Street First

0 - 5

Leys United FC First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SANDY LANE (OXFORD)

Union Street First

2 - 0

Leys United FC First

Away 2 1 0 1 2 3 L W

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

The Queens FC First

3 - 0

Union Street First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: OXFORD SPIRES ACADEMY

MINI FC First

0 - 2

Union Street First

Overall 8 3 1 4 11 21 W D L L L W L W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

Union Street First

H - W

AFC Hollow Way First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

Union Street First

4 - 4

East Oxford First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

Union Street First

1 - 2

Zubry Oxford Zubry

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

The Queens FC First

3 - 0

Union Street First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: THE OXFORD ACADEMY

Union Street First

2 - 7

Oxford Athletic Football Club First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: OXFORD SPIRES ACADEMY

MINI FC First

0 - 2

Union Street First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SANDY LANE (OXFORD)

Union Street First

0 - 5

Leys United FC First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SANDY LANE (OXFORD)

Union Street First

2 - 0

Leys United FC First

Players

Joel Atkin

Tom Baines

Liam Beirne

Finlay Birnie

Max Blansjaar

James Burn

Curtis Campbell

Aiden Canaday

Lee Clayson

Thomas Clews

Daniel Cockburn

Edward Comyn-Platt

James Cunning

Andrew Davies

Gemunu de Silva

Mark Duval

Tom Furniss

Darren Gillick

Mark Ginsburg

Adam Hall

Peter Hart

William James

Joe Jenkins

Firat Korkmaz

Luc Manfredi

David Marsh

Paul McManus

Joe McNorton

Dominik Metz

Mikey Mullins

Ezzat Nasr

Emmanuel Odwar

Simon Palmer

Harold Porter

Alex Pratchett

Giacomo Rollo

Julien Servais

Yusuf Enes Surer

Stephen Thirkell

Ross Thompson

Joshua Timmins

Alexander Underwood

Brent Wade

Duncan Woods