Maiden Place

Maiden Place

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 12/12/21 10:30 FC Sporty VS Maiden Place WHITLEY WOOD RECREATION GROUND #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alliston, Callum 6 1 1 6
2 Briggs, Toby 5 4 1
3 Crame, Ross 1 1
4 Daley, James 6 6
5 Danelian, Joseph 7 5 2
6 Danelian, Michael 3 2 1 1
7 finlay, callum 4 4
8 Guze, Sam 7 1 1 7
9 Haylett, Clifford 3 4 4 3
10 Haylett, Craig 7 9 9 7
11 Hepburn, George 5 1 1 5 5
12 Moss, Stuart 4 2 2 3 1
13 Nicholls, Steven 4 1 3
14 Rayner, Ellis 3 1 2
15 Rees, Torben 2 1 1 1
16 Smith, Jamie 4 4
17 Stapleton, Harry 1 1
18 Wigmore, Joe 6 1 1 6 2
19 wilson, oliver 6 6
20 Witt, Ryan 1 1 1 1
21 Wood, Samuel 6 6 1 1
22 Woodward, Jack 3 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 1 0 0 4 3 W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: SOL JOEL PARK #2

Tilehurst Ym

3 - 4

Maiden Place

Oct 5 1 0 4 9 18 L L L W L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: SOL JOEL PARK #2

Maiden Place

2 - 9

FC Sporty

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: COLEY RECREATION GROUND #1

FC BAPCO

4 - 2

Maiden Place

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: SOL JOEL PARK #2

Maiden Place

1 - 1

Woodley Wanderers

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE UNIVERSITY OF READING (BULMERSHE PAVILION) #1

Woodley Wanderers

2 - 3

Maiden Place

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: ARBORFIELD PARK

Arborfield

2 - 1

Maiden Place

Nov 2 1 0 1 10 6 W L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: SOL JOEL PARK #2

Maiden Place

8 - 1

Twyford Comets FC

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: THEALE GREEN SCHOOL #2

AFC Bradfield First

5 - 2

Maiden Place

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 1 W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: ENGLEFIELD ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Englefield Eagles

1 - 4

Maiden Place

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 1 0 2 11 11 L L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: SOL JOEL PARK #2

Maiden Place

2 - 9

FC Sporty

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: SOL JOEL PARK #2

Maiden Place

1 - 1

Woodley Wanderers

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: SOL JOEL PARK #2

Maiden Place

8 - 1

Twyford Comets FC

Away 6 3 0 3 16 17 W L W L L W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: SOL JOEL PARK #2

Tilehurst Ym

3 - 4

Maiden Place

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: COLEY RECREATION GROUND #1

FC BAPCO

4 - 2

Maiden Place

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE UNIVERSITY OF READING (BULMERSHE PAVILION) #1

Woodley Wanderers

2 - 3

Maiden Place

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: ARBORFIELD PARK

Arborfield

2 - 1

Maiden Place

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: THEALE GREEN SCHOOL #2

AFC Bradfield First

5 - 2

Maiden Place

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: ENGLEFIELD ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Englefield Eagles

1 - 4

Maiden Place

Overall 9 4 0 5 27 28 L L L W L W L W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: SOL JOEL PARK #2

Tilehurst Ym

3 - 4

Maiden Place

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: SOL JOEL PARK #2

Maiden Place

2 - 9

FC Sporty

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: COLEY RECREATION GROUND #1

FC BAPCO

4 - 2

Maiden Place

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: SOL JOEL PARK #2

Maiden Place

1 - 1

Woodley Wanderers

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE UNIVERSITY OF READING (BULMERSHE PAVILION) #1

Woodley Wanderers

2 - 3

Maiden Place

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: ARBORFIELD PARK

Arborfield

2 - 1

Maiden Place

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: SOL JOEL PARK #2

Maiden Place

8 - 1

Twyford Comets FC

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: THEALE GREEN SCHOOL #2

AFC Bradfield First

5 - 2

Maiden Place

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: ENGLEFIELD ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Englefield Eagles

1 - 4

Maiden Place

Players

Callum Alliston

Allen Bossman

Kelvin Bossman

Toby Briggs

Ross Crame

James Daley

Joseph Danelian

Michael Danelian

callum finlay

Sam Guze

Jake Hargrave

Clifford Haylett

Craig Haylett

George Hepburn

Colin Large

Stuart Moss

Steven Nicholls

Ellis Rayner

Torben Rees

Jamie Smith

Mark Snell

Harry Stapleton

Luke Tarr

Joe Wigmore

oliver wilson

Ryan Witt

Samuel Wood

Jack Woodward

Harry Wright