Kirkoswald

Kirkoswald

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
DIV1 16/04/24 18:45 Appleby 2 - 3
(HT 1-0)
Kirkoswald
DIV1 13/04/24 14:30 Kirkoswald 2 - 1
Kirkby Lonsdale
DIV1 06/04/24 14:30 Ambleside United 1 - 3
Kirkoswald
DIV1 02/04/24 18:30 Wetheriggs United 0 - 1
Kirkoswald
DIV1 23/03/24 14:30 Kirkoswald 2 - 3
Appleby
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

16/03/24 14:00 Shap First 1 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Kirkoswald First
HSC 09/03/24 14:30 Appleby 1 - 1
(Pens 5-4)
Kirkoswald
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup Sponsored by Russell Armer Homes

02/03/24 14:00 Kendal United First 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Kirkoswald First
DIV1 24/02/24 14:00 Kirkoswald 2 - 0
Wetheriggs United
DIV1 17/02/24 14:00 Kirkoswald 2 - 1
Ibis
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup Sponsored by Russell Armer Homes

10/02/24 13:30 Kirkoswald First 9 - 0
Ullswater United First
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

03/02/24 13:30 Endmoor KGR First 0 - 3
Kirkoswald First
DIV1 27/01/24 14:00 Kirkoswald 1 - 1
Windermere SC
DIV1 13/01/24 14:00 Windermere SC 0 - 3
Kirkoswald
HSC 06/01/24 14:00 Kirkby Lonsdale 1 - 6
Kirkoswald
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

16/12/23 13:30 Arnside & Milnthorpe Town First A - W
Kirkoswald First Away Walkover
CC

Cumberland FA County Cups

County Senior Cup

11/11/23 13:30 Kirkoswald First 0 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Unisun Athletic First
DIV1 04/11/23 14:00 Kirkoswald 3 - 1
Ambleside United
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup Sponsored by Russell Armer Homes

28/10/23 14:00 Kirkoswald First 5 - 0
Kirkby Lonsdale First
DIV1 21/10/23 14:30 Greystoke 1 - 3
Kirkoswald
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

14/10/23 14:00 Kirkoswald First 4 - 3
Penrith AFC Reserves
CC

Cumberland FA County Cups

County Senior Cup

07/10/23 13:30 Wetheriggs United First XI 3 - 4
(HT 2-3)
Kirkoswald First
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup Sponsored by Russell Armer Homes

23/09/23 14:00 Kirkoswald First 3 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Wetheriggs United First XI
DIV1 16/09/23 15:30 Ibis 1 - 4
Kirkoswald
DIV1 09/09/23 14:30 Kirkoswald 9 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 02/09/23 14:30 Sedbergh & Dent United 1 - 4
Kirkoswald
DIV1 19/08/23 14:30 Kirkby Lonsdale 1 - 4
(HT 0-0)
Kirkoswald
DIV1 12/08/23 14:30 Kirkoswald 1 - 2
Endmoor KGR
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Invitation Trophy

25/07/23 18:45 Kirkoswald First 1 - 1
(Pens 3-5)
Penrith AFC Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 20/04/24 14:30 Kendal United Reserves VS Kirkoswald Bulmire Stripes
DIV1 23/04/24 18:45 Penrith AFC Reserves VS Kirkoswald Frenchfield 5
DIV1 30/04/24 18:45 Kirkoswald VS Penrith AFC Reserves The Old Showfield
DIV1 07/05/24 19:15 Kirkoswald VS Sedbergh & Dent United The Old Showfield
DIV1 11/05/24 14:30 Endmoor KGR VS Kirkoswald Woodside Road
DIV1 14/05/24 18:45 Kirkoswald VS Greystoke The Old Showfield
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

26/04/24 19:30 Sedbergh & Dent United First VS Kirkoswald First Kendal Town FC
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup Sponsored by Russell Armer Homes

03/05/24 19:30 Kirkoswald First VS Appleby First Kendal Town FC

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Ben 1 1 1 1
2 Banks, Thomas 15 15 1
3 Bell, Ryan 10 4 4 3 10 1
4 Bowman, Bruce 2 2
5 Boyle, Luke 1 1
6 Broadhead, Joe 14 2 2 11 3 4 1
7 Challenger, Aidan 4
8 Chubb, Adam 2 2
9 Clarke, Thomas 2 2 1
10 Elliott, Sean 10 2 2 1 9 1 1
11 Gate, Ryan 18 12 12 18 4 1
12 Gordon, Martin 1 1
13 Land, Adam 13 1 1 1 5 8
14 Land, Harry 13 1 13 4 2 2
15 Mackie, Conor 12 1 1 10 2 1
16 Mitchinson, Alex 1 1 1 1 1
17 Murray, Jonathan 16 22 22 1 1 14 2
18 Musgrave, Macauley 2 1 1 1
19 Prokas, Cameron 7 7 1 1
20 Raine, Edward 7 5 2 3
21 Raine, Ollie 3 3 4
22 Raine, Tim 13 12 1 8
23 Renwick, Bradley 18 4 4 1 15 3 2
24 Robinson, Liam 7 2 2 5 2
25 Simpson, Reece 7 1 1 6 1 2
26 Simpson, Ryan 6 4 2 1
27 Studholme, Liam 18 1 1 1 15 3 2 1
28 Whitton, Lewis 7 2 5 1
29 Whitton, Robert 1
30 Wills, Andrew 2 2
31 Winspear, Mark 15 1 15

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 5 3 L W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

1 - 2

Endmoor KGR

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sep 3 3 0 0 17 3 W W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

9 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Oct 1 1 0 0 3 1 W

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

1 - 3

Kirkoswald

Nov 1 1 0 0 3 1 W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

3 - 1

Ambleside United

Jan 3 2 1 0 10 2 W W D

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

1 - 6

Kirkoswald

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Queen's Park

Windermere SC

0 - 3

Kirkoswald

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

1 - 1

Windermere SC

Feb 2 2 0 0 4 1 W W

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 1

Ibis

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 0

Wetheriggs United

Mar 2 0 0 2 3 4 L L

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

1 - 1

Kirkoswald

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 3

Appleby

Apr 4 4 0 0 9 4 W W W W

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

0 - 1

Kirkoswald

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 3

Kirkoswald

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 1

Kirkby Lonsdale

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

2 - 3

Kirkoswald

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 5 1 2 22 10 L W W D W W L W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

1 - 2

Endmoor KGR

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

9 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

3 - 1

Ambleside United

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

1 - 1

Windermere SC

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 1

Ibis

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 0

Wetheriggs United

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 3

Appleby

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 1

Kirkby Lonsdale

Away 10 9 0 1 32 9 W W W W L W W W

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

1 - 3

Kirkoswald

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

1 - 6

Kirkoswald

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Queen's Park

Windermere SC

0 - 3

Kirkoswald

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

1 - 1

Kirkoswald

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

0 - 1

Kirkoswald

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 3

Kirkoswald

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

2 - 3

Kirkoswald

Overall 18 14 1 3 54 19 W W L L W W W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

1 - 2

Endmoor KGR

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

9 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

1 - 3

Kirkoswald

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

3 - 1

Ambleside United

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

1 - 6

Kirkoswald

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Queen's Park

Windermere SC

0 - 3

Kirkoswald

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

1 - 1

Windermere SC

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 1

Ibis

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 0

Wetheriggs United

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

1 - 1

Kirkoswald

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 3

Appleby

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

0 - 1

Kirkoswald

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 3

Kirkoswald

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 1

Kirkby Lonsdale

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

2 - 3

Kirkoswald

Players

Ben Allen

Oliver Allen

Bobby Baker

Jack Baker

Thomas Banks

Andrew Bates

Ryan Bell

Bruce Bowman

Luke Boyle

Joe Broadhead

Elliot Brown

Matthew Brown

Aidan Challenger

Adam Chubb

Thomas Clarke

Louis Connor

Alex Culley

Shane Dorward

Stephen Edgar

Sean Elliott

Patrick Farrell

Michael Ferguson

Chris Ferrie

William Fielding

Ryan Gate

Martin Gordon

Charles Gray

Ben Greig

Jamie Hendry

Kieran Hodgson

Nicholas (Jake) Holden

Andrew Hullock

Ben Jamieson

Andrew Kennedy

Struan Kyle

Adam Land

Harry Land

Billy little

Conor Mackie

James May

Thomas McLaughlin

Alex Mitchinson

Jack Mounsey

Jonathan Murray

Macauley Musgrave

Cameron Prokas

Edward Raine

Ollie Raine

Tim Raine

Bradley Renwick

Liam Robinson

Reece Simpson

Ryan Simpson

Christopher Slack

Daniel St John

Jack Stephenson

James Stobart

Thomas Stobart

Luke Strong

Liam Studholme

Daniel Swann

Lewis Whitton

Robert Whitton

Andrew Wills

Mark Winspear

Brady Wiser