Northerners

Northerners

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 18/12/21 14:00 Northerners VS Manzur Northfield
Cup 12/01/22 19:30 Northerners VS St Martins Ac Guernsey 3rd Northfield
L 15/01/22 14:00 Rangers VS Northerners St Andrews
L 22/01/22 14:00 Northerners VS St Martin's Northfield
L 26/02/22 14:00 Sylvans VS Northerners St Peters #1
L 01/03/22 19:30 Belgrave Wanderers VS Northerners Track
L 05/03/22 14:00 Northerners VS Manzur Northfield
L 12/03/22 14:00 Rovers VS Northerners Port Soif Pitch 1
L 26/03/22 14:00 Vale Recreation VS Northerners Corbet Field
L 05/04/22 19:30 Northerners VS Rangers Northfield
L 09/04/22 13:00 Northerners VS Alderney Northfield
L 16/04/22 14:00 Northerners VS Alderney Northfield
L 30/04/22 17:00 St Martin's VS Northerners Blanche Pierre Lane #2

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Refs Player Of Match
1 Acey, Benjamin 6 2 2 6
2 Addison, Joshua 6 6
3 Alvarez, Joe 8 4 4 7 1
4 Barneby, George 1 1
5 Bougourd, Scott 6 6
6 Cherry, Callum 4 1 3 2
7 Cooley, Danny 9 9
8 Davey, Curtis 2 2
9 de carteret, reece 1 1
10 De La Mare, Thomas 3 2 1
11 Domaille, Keene 9 3 3 7 2
12 Drillot, Archie 1 1
13 Elmy, Jake 3 1 2
14 Elmy, Luke 1 1 1
15 Hanley, Ross 6 1 1 1 5 1
16 Lamb, Ryan 8 3 3 8
17 Le Prevost, Charlie 4 4 1
18 Mahon, Kieran 3 3
19 Marley, Simon 2 2 1
20 Marsh, River 6 6 1 2
21 MCNEELA, GEORGE 5 4 1 1
22 Mollet, Luke 9 4 4 9
23 Murray, Samuel 9 10 10 9
24 Smith, Jamie 1 1 1 1 1
25 Tugby, Joshua 2 1 1 4
26 Vaudin, Tom 6 1 1 6
27 Wallace, Brandon 2 2
28 Wallbridge, Owen 8 1 1 1 7

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 6 3 W L

Fri 20 Aug 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

5 - 1

Rangers

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers

2 - 1

Northerners

Sep 3 1 1 1 7 6 D W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans

3 - 3

Northerners

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation

0 - 2

Northerners

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

2 - 3

Rovers

Oct 4 3 0 1 17 7 W W W L

Fri 01 Oct 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

4 - 1

Belgrave Wanderers

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

1 - 3

Northerners

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: KGV1

Manzur

2 - 8

Northerners

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #2

St Martin's

3 - 2

Northerners

Nov 3 3 0 0 14 3 W W W

Tue 02 Nov 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

3 - 1

Sylvans

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

3 - 0

Rovers

Tue 30 Nov 21

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers

2 - 8

Northerners

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 4 0 1 17 6 W L W W W

Fri 20 Aug 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

5 - 1

Rangers

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

2 - 3

Rovers

Fri 01 Oct 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

4 - 1

Belgrave Wanderers

Tue 02 Nov 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

3 - 1

Sylvans

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

3 - 0

Rovers

Away 7 4 1 2 27 13 L D W W W L W

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers

2 - 1

Northerners

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans

3 - 3

Northerners

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation

0 - 2

Northerners

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

1 - 3

Northerners

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: KGV1

Manzur

2 - 8

Northerners

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #2

St Martin's

3 - 2

Northerners

Tue 30 Nov 21

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers

2 - 8

Northerners

Overall 12 8 1 3 44 19 L W W W L W W W

Fri 20 Aug 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

5 - 1

Rangers

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers

2 - 1

Northerners

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans

3 - 3

Northerners

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation

0 - 2

Northerners

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

2 - 3

Rovers

Fri 01 Oct 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

4 - 1

Belgrave Wanderers

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Alderney

Alderney

1 - 3

Northerners

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: KGV1

Manzur

2 - 8

Northerners

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #2

St Martin's

3 - 2

Northerners

Tue 02 Nov 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

3 - 1

Sylvans

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Northfield

Northerners

3 - 0

Rovers

Tue 30 Nov 21

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers

2 - 8

Northerners

Players

Benjamin Acey

Joshua Addison

Joe Alvarez

Timmy Austen

Tanner Austin

Jarrod Avery

Dylan Barker

George Barneby

Joshua Bishop

Edward Blewett

Scott Bougourd

Philip Breban

Harrison Brown

Jay Jay Byrne

Mario Cacace

Ethan Cartlidge

Callum Cherry

Matt Chick

Matthew Clarke

Nicolas Clarke

Danny Cooley

JOSEPH COX

Curtis Davey

reece de carteret

Ryan De Jersey

Casey De La Mare

Thomas De La Mare

Keene Domaille

Matthew dorey

Robert Dover

Archie Drillot

Jamie edwards

Jake Elmy

Luke Elmy

Micael Feijao

Thomas Fitchet

Asa flatres

Jack Fossey

Rio Gaudion

Ross Hanley

Brandon Harrison

Marcus Heaume

Samuel Hutchins

Liam Johnson

Jordan Kelly

Stuart Keltie

Thomas Kimber

Robert King

Joseph Klucznyk

Bradley Knott

Alex Kosmas

Samuel Kusimo

Ryan Lamb

Jacques Le Breton

Jason le noury

Charlie Le Prevost

Aaron Mahieu

Kieran Mahon

Simon Marley

Pierre Marquis

River Marsh

Matthieu Mayer

GEORGE MCNEELA

Craig Mollet

Luke Mollet

Samuel Murray

Luke Parker

Adam Potter

Tim Priddis

Kieran Radford

Scott romeril

Maxi Roussel

Jamie Smith

Jay Smith

Adam Tardivel

Joshua Tugby

Ben Vaudin

Tom Vaudin

Brandon Wallace

Callum Wallace

Declan Wallace

Owen Wallbridge

Ryan Wesley

David White

Rory Wickins

James Williams

Joe Williams

Jonathan Woodhard

Thomas Wright