The Apple Tree FC

The Apple Tree FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 23/01/22 10:30 The Apple Tree FC VS Currock First SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11
L 06/02/22 10:30 Newlaithes FC Sunday VS The Apple Tree FC SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11
L 13/02/22 10:30 The Apple Tree FC VS Newlaithes FC Sunday SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11
L 27/02/22 10:30 Scotby First VS The Apple Tree FC THE HARTLEY TRUST

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Ahmed, Aminur 1 1
2 Armstrong, Mike 1 1
3 Clark, Kevin 1
4 Cupid, Nathan 2 2
5 Dorward, Shane 6 14 14 1 6 1
6 Gimbert, Christopher 6 6
7 Graham, Bill 1 1
8 Green, Matty 6 2 6
9 Griffiths, Andrew 6 6 1
10 Henderson, Ben 3 3
11 James, Christopher 6 6 5
12 Kidd, Paul 5 2 5
13 Mallinson, Steven 2 1 2
14 McGregor, Darren 3 1 2 1 3 1
15 McKenzie, Dylan 1 1 3
16 McKnight, Shaun 3 3
17 O'Carroll, Jonny 1
18 Robbins, Martin 6 6
19 Sjurseth, Luke 4 1 3 1 1
20 Travers, Elliot 5 1 1 2 5
21 Wheadon, Ashly 2
22 Wightman, Ryan 1 1 3
23 Wood, Jay 2 1 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 1 2 7 13 L D L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 0

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: HAMMONDS PONDS

Currock First

5 - 5

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

2 - 5

Scotby First

Oct 3 0 1 2 5 10 D L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Inter Pirelli First

2 - 2

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Harraby Inn First

1 - 0

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

3 - 7

Brampton First

Nov 2 0 0 2 1 17 L L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

0 - 9

Inter Pirelli First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #2 11 v 11

Denton Holme FC First

8 - 1

The Apple Tree FC

Dec 1 0 0 1 2 6 L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

6 - 2

The Apple Tree FC

Jan 2 0 0 2 0 11 L L

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

0 - 8

Denton Holme FC First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

0 - 3

Jovial Sailor First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 0 0 5 5 32 L L L L L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

2 - 5

Scotby First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

3 - 7

Brampton First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

0 - 9

Inter Pirelli First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

0 - 8

Denton Holme FC First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

0 - 3

Jovial Sailor First

Away 6 0 2 4 10 25 L D D L L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 0

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: HAMMONDS PONDS

Currock First

5 - 5

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Inter Pirelli First

2 - 2

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Harraby Inn First

1 - 0

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #2 11 v 11

Denton Holme FC First

8 - 1

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

6 - 2

The Apple Tree FC

Overall 11 0 2 9 15 57 D L L L L L L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (BRAMPTON)

Brampton First

3 - 0

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: HAMMONDS PONDS

Currock First

5 - 5

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

2 - 5

Scotby First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #1 11 v 11

Inter Pirelli First

2 - 2

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Harraby Inn First

1 - 0

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

3 - 7

Brampton First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

0 - 9

Inter Pirelli First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #2 11 v 11

Denton Holme FC First

8 - 1

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

Jovial Sailor First

6 - 2

The Apple Tree FC

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

0 - 8

Denton Holme FC First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM #3 11 v 11

The Apple Tree FC

0 - 3

Jovial Sailor First

Players

Aminur Ahmed

Mike Armstrong

Kevin Clark

Nathan Cupid

Shane Dorward

Christopher Gimbert

Bill Graham

Matty Green

Andrew Griffiths

Ben Henderson

Christopher James

Paul Kidd

Steven Mallinson

Darren McGregor

Dylan McKenzie

Shaun McKnight

Jonny O'Carroll

Scott Richardson

Martin Robbins

Luke Sjurseth

Elliot Travers

Ashly Wheadon

Ryan Wightman

Jay Wood

Owen Yeomans

Richie Young