Ambleside United

Ambleside United

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
DIV1 16/04/24 18:45 Sedbergh & Dent United 4 - 1
Ambleside United
DIV1 06/04/24 14:30 Ambleside United 1 - 3
Kirkoswald
DIV1 02/04/24 18:30 Windermere SC 2 - 1
Ambleside United
DIV1 09/03/24 14:30 Ambleside United 1 - 2
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 17/02/24 14:00 Kirkby Lonsdale 1 - 3
Ambleside United
DIV1 03/02/24 14:00 Wetheriggs United 2 - 2
Ambleside United
DIV1 27/01/24 14:00 Ambleside United 4 - 4
Sedbergh & Dent United
DIV1 13/01/24 14:00 Ambleside United 0 - 1
Endmoor KGR
DIV1 06/01/24 14:00 Ambleside United 3 - 2
Wetheriggs United
DIV1 16/12/23 14:00 Greystoke 2 - 2
Ambleside United
HSC 25/11/23 14:00 Ambleside United 1 - 3
Greystoke
DIV1 18/11/23 14:00 Penrith AFC Reserves 6 - 1
Ambleside United
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

11/11/23 13:30 Sedbergh & Dent United First 4 - 3
Ambleside United First
DIV1 04/11/23 14:00 Kirkoswald 3 - 1
Ambleside United
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup Sponsored by Russell Armer Homes

28/10/23 14:00 Ullswater United First 3 - 2
Ambleside United First
DIV1 14/10/23 14:30 Ambleside United 0 - 0
Appleby
DIV1 07/10/23 14:30 Ambleside United 0 - 0
Kirkby Lonsdale
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup Sponsored by Russell Armer Homes

23/09/23 14:00 Ambleside United First 5 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Arnside & Milnthorpe Town First
DIV1 16/09/23 14:30 Ambleside United 0 - 4
Penrith AFC Reserves
DIV1 02/09/23 14:30 Endmoor KGR 3 - 0
Ambleside United
DIV1 30/08/23 18:30 Ambleside United 0 - 5
Ibis
DIV1 23/08/23 18:45 Kendal United Reserves 3 - 0
Ambleside United
DIV1 16/08/23 18:45 Ambleside United 2 - 2
Windermere SC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 20/04/24 14:30 Ibis VS Ambleside United Jubilee Playing Fields
DIV1 27/04/24 14:30 Ambleside United VS Greystoke Hilliard Park
DIV1 11/05/24 14:30 Appleby VS Ambleside United Broad Close

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Atkins, Harry 10 1 1 8 2
2 Balchin, Felix 6 2 4
3 Benjamin, Oliver 1 1
4 Blenkharn, Thomas 8 2 2 7 1
5 Bowen, Harry 17 16 1
6 Bowen, James 9 1 1 8 1
7 Brammall, Christopher 7 5 2
8 Buckingham, William 1 1
9 Carter, Stephen 1 1
10 Daniel, Ben 2 1 1 1
11 Dixon, Christian 1 1
12 Edmondson, Craig 16 16
13 Fox, Daniel 2 2
14 High, Matt 3 1 2
15 Hindle, Jack-Taylor 10 6 4
16 HOLMES, JACK 1 1
17 Hussell, Liam 11 2 2 8 3
18 Ivanov, Nedyalko 14 1 1 10 4
19 Jackson, Alex 16 9 9 14 2
20 Lilley, Edward 5 5
21 mambo, Mark 2 2 2
22 McGleenan, Eoin 2 2
23 Mitchell, Jack 9 8 1
24 Moore, Barry 1 1
25 Moore, Riley 2 2
26 Moorhead, Calvin 1 1
27 Nevinson, Daniel 3 1 2 2
28 Oliver, Baxter 17 17
29 Parkinson, Matthew 2 2
30 Parsons, Phil 9 1 1 8 1
31 Pearson, Thomas 6 1 5
32 Plasencia, Dioscar 2 2
33 Renshaw, James 4 3 1
34 Richards, Oliver 14 1 1 14
35 Routledge, Charlie 4 2 2
36 Rowden, Luke 2 2
37 Sanderson, Daniel 19 1 1 19
38 Sewell, Stephen 7 2 2 7
39 Smith, Grant 1 1
40 Stone, Noah 1 1
41 Stott, Robin 2 2
42 Townley, Max 14 9 5
43 Walker, Jake 15 2 2 15 3
44 Williams, Hayden 1 1
45 Winder, Robert 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 0 1 2 2 10 D L L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

2 - 2

Windermere SC

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 0

Ambleside United

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 5

Ibis

Sep 2 0 0 2 0 7 L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR

3 - 0

Ambleside United

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 4

Penrith AFC Reserves

Oct 2 0 2 0 0 0 D D

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 0

Kirkby Lonsdale

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 0

Appleby

Nov 3 0 0 3 3 12 L L L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

3 - 1

Ambleside United

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

6 - 1

Ambleside United

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 3

Greystoke

Dec 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

2 - 2

Ambleside United

Jan 3 1 1 1 7 7 W L D

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

3 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 1

Endmoor KGR

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

4 - 4

Sedbergh & Dent United

Feb 2 1 1 0 5 3 D W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

2 - 2

Ambleside United

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kirkby Lonsdale

1 - 3

Ambleside United

Mar 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Apr 3 0 0 3 3 9 L L L

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: Queen's Park

Windermere SC

2 - 1

Ambleside United

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 3

Kirkoswald

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

4 - 1

Ambleside United

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 1 4 6 12 26 D D L W L D L L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

2 - 2

Windermere SC

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 5

Ibis

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 4

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 0

Kirkby Lonsdale

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 0

Appleby

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 3

Greystoke

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

3 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 1

Endmoor KGR

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

4 - 4

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 3

Kirkoswald

Away 9 1 2 6 11 26 L L L D D W L L

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 0

Ambleside United

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR

3 - 0

Ambleside United

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

3 - 1

Ambleside United

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

6 - 1

Ambleside United

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

2 - 2

Ambleside United

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

2 - 2

Ambleside United

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kirkby Lonsdale

1 - 3

Ambleside United

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: Queen's Park

Windermere SC

2 - 1

Ambleside United

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

4 - 1

Ambleside United

Overall 20 2 6 12 23 52 L D D W L L L L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

2 - 2

Windermere SC

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 0

Ambleside United

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 5

Ibis

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR

3 - 0

Ambleside United

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 4

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 0

Kirkby Lonsdale

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 0

Appleby

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

3 - 1

Ambleside United

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

6 - 1

Ambleside United

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 3

Greystoke

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

2 - 2

Ambleside United

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

3 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 1

Endmoor KGR

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

4 - 4

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

2 - 2

Ambleside United

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kirkby Lonsdale

1 - 3

Ambleside United

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: Queen's Park

Windermere SC

2 - 1

Ambleside United

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 3

Kirkoswald

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

4 - 1

Ambleside United

Players

Harry Atkins

Leo Atkinson

Felix Balchin

Will Bee

Oliver Benjamin

Sam Benson

Matt Bland

Thomas Blenkharn

Harry Bowen

James Bowen

Jack Bradley

Jamie Bradley

Christopher Brammall

john briggs

William Buckingham

Stephen Carter

Ryan Crowther

Ben Daniel

Aaron Davidson

Louis Decadt

Christian Dixon

Craig Edmondson

Charlie Elleray

Poppy Ellis

Daniel Fox

Tom Heap

Graham Hicks

Matt High

Jack-Taylor Hindle

Grant Holder

JACK HOLMES

Liam Hussell

Nedyalko Ivanov

Alex Jackson

Pete Kidd

Edward Lilley

Jack Lishman

Ben Maddocks

Robert Maddocks

Mark mambo

Eoin McGleenan

Greg Meschino

Jack Mitchell

Barry Moore

Riley Moore

Calvin Moorhead

Daniel Nevinson

Jonathan Nicholson

Adam Oliver

Baxter Oliver

Jamie Parkinson

Matthew Parkinson

Adam Parsons

Phil Parsons

Thomas Pearson

Dioscar Plasencia

Jose Purcell

James Renshaw

Oliver Richards

Luca Ross

CalvIn Routledge

Charlie Routledge

Luke Rowden

Daniel Sanderson

Max Scaife

Charlie Scott

Stephen Sewell

Grant Smith

Byron Stephenson

Noah Stone

Robin Stott

Martin Swainson

Callum Thwaites

Max Townley

Brendan Turner

Patrick Turner

Billy Tyson

Jake Walker

Connor Whirity

Liam Widdrington

Hayden Williams

Elliot Wilson

Gary Wilson

Robert Winder