Priory Sports (S) First

Priory Sports (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
JCC 12/05/24 14:30 Atletico Maldon 2 - 2
(Pens 4-3)
Priory Sports (S) First
LP 05/05/24 10:30 Priory Sports (S) First 4 - 4
Redstones (S) First
LP 28/04/24 10:30 Priory Sports (S) First H - W
Great Baddow Sunday Home Walkover
JCC 21/04/24 10:30 Anchor Athletic First 4 - 4
(Pens 4-5)
Priory Sports (S) First
LP 14/04/24 10:30 Atletico Maldon 4 - 2
Priory Sports (S) First
JCC 07/04/24 10:30 MATES 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Priory Sports (S) First
LP 31/03/24 10:30 Priory Sports (S) First 5 - 0
Springfield
PLC 24/03/24 14:30 Atletico Maldon 3 - 1
Priory Sports (S) First
LP 17/03/24 10:30 Great Baddow Sunday 1 - 5
Priory Sports (S) First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Sunday Premier Cup

25/02/24 10:30 Fryerns (S) First 2 - 1
Priory Sports (S) First
PLC 11/02/24 10:30 Priory Sports (S) First 4 - 0
Great Baddow Sunday
LP 04/02/24 10:30 Priory Sports (S) First 4 - 2
Woodham Radars Sunday First
JCC 28/01/24 10:30 Hatfield Peverel Sunday First A - W
Priory Sports (S) First Away Walkover
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Sunday Premier Cup

21/01/24 10:30 Priory Sports (S) First 3 - 0
JK Silvertown (S) First
LP 14/01/24 10:30 Priory Sports (S) First 5 - 0
Heybridge Social (S) First
LP 17/12/23 10:30 Springfield 1 - 4
Priory Sports (S) First
PLC 03/12/23 10:30 Priory Sports (S) First 6 - 1
Redstones (S) First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Sunday Premier Cup

26/11/23 10:30 Notley Sunday First 2 - 4
Priory Sports (S) First
LP 19/11/23 10:30 Priory Sports (S) First 8 - 0
Hatfield Peverel Sunday First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Sunday Premier Cup

12/11/23 10:30 Briar United (S) First 3 - 4
(AET)
Priory Sports (S) First
PLC 29/10/23 10:30 Priory Sports (S) First 7 - 0
Springfield
JCC 22/10/23 10:30 Priory Sports (S) First 8 - 2
Woodham Radars Sunday Athletic
LP 15/10/23 10:30 Woodham Radars Sunday First 0 - 2
Priory Sports (S) First
O 08/10/23 14:00 Priory Sports (S) First 2 - 5
FC Steamers
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Sunday Premier Cup

01/10/23 10:30 Priory Sports (S) First 7 - 0
Shenfield A Sunday
LP 24/09/23 10:30 Redstones (S) First A - W
Priory Sports (S) First Away Walkover
LP 17/09/23 10:30 Hatfield Peverel Sunday First 0 - 4
Priory Sports (S) First
LP 10/09/23 10:30 Priory Sports (S) First 0 - 1
Atletico Maldon
LP 03/09/23 10:30 Sparta Broomfield (S) First V - V
Priory Sports (S) First Void

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Captain Player Of Match
1 Akins, Lance Theophilus 3 1
2 Atkinson, Max 3 3 8 4
3 Atkins, Thomas 3 3 10 4
4 Aubynn, Isaac 16 13 3 19 1
5 Branson, Kane 1 1 13 3
6 Devenish, Oliver William 1 1 14
7 Dunn, Rob 1
8 Elgar, Luke 4 7
9 Evans, Oliver 2
10 Fairhall, Samuel 2 2 1 1
11 Forman, Steven 5 5 15 2
12 Gage, Dan 2 2 1 3
13 Graham, Michael 2 2 17 1
14 Hassan, Taser 1 3
15 Hayes, Tyler 3 3 16 1
16 Hewes, Joshua 5 9
17 Hill, Grant 1 1 17 17
18 James, Ross 18 18 18
19 Jeggo, Devon John 20 1
20 Kemsley, Jack 1 1 3 2
21 Locker, Will 13 13 15 2 2
22 Marshall, Rhys 7 4
23 Moss, Steven 1
24 Nelson, Dane 1
25 Osadebe, Chinedu David 1
26 Perry, Luke 1
27 Robinson, James 3 3 2 4
28 Sibley, Jack 1
29 Smith, Connor 2
30 Sterland, Jack 9 9 16
31 Watson, John 1
32 Yeboah, Eugene 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 4 1 L W W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

0 - 1

Atletico Maldon

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel Sunday First

0 - 4

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Seymour Field, Ingatestone

Redstones (S) First

A - W

Priory Sports (S) First

Oct 4 3 0 1 19 7 L W W W

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Witham Town FC

Priory Sports (S) First

2 - 5

FC Steamers

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: South Woodham Ferrers Village Hall

Woodham Radars Sunday First

0 - 2

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

8 - 2

Woodham Radars Sunday Athletic

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

7 - 0

Springfield Sunday

Nov 1 1 0 0 8 0 W

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

8 - 0

Hatfield Peverel Sunday First

Dec 2 2 0 0 10 2 W W

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

6 - 1

Redstones (S) First

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Springfield Hall Park Springfield Main

Springfield Sunday

1 - 4

Priory Sports (S) First

Jan 2 2 0 0 5 0 W W

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

5 - 0

Heybridge Social (S) First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel Sunday First

A - W

Priory Sports (S) First

Feb 2 2 0 0 8 2 W W

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

4 - 2

Woodham Radars Sunday First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Plume School

Priory Sports (S) First

4 - 0

Great Baddow Sunday

Mar 3 2 0 1 11 4 W L W

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: GREAT BADDOW RECREATION GROUND Far

Great Baddow Sunday

1 - 5

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: Heybridge Swifts FC #1

Atletico Maldon

3 - 1

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

5 - 0

Springfield Sunday

Apr 4 3 0 1 6 7 W L W W

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: GREAT BADDOW RECREATION GROUND Near

MATES

0 - 1

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: Plume School

Atletico Maldon

4 - 2

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: Melbourne Park AA

Anchor Athletic First

4 - 4

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

H - W

Great Baddow Sunday

May 2 0 1 1 6 6 D L

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

4 - 4

Redstones (S) First

Sun 12 May 24

Venue: Heybridge Swifts FC #1

Atletico Maldon

2 - 2

Priory Sports (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 9 1 2 53 15 W W W W W W W D

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

0 - 1

Atletico Maldon

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Witham Town FC

Priory Sports (S) First

2 - 5

FC Steamers

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

8 - 2

Woodham Radars Sunday Athletic

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

7 - 0

Springfield Sunday

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

8 - 0

Hatfield Peverel Sunday First

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

6 - 1

Redstones (S) First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

5 - 0

Heybridge Social (S) First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

4 - 2

Woodham Radars Sunday First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Plume School

Priory Sports (S) First

4 - 0

Great Baddow Sunday

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

5 - 0

Springfield Sunday

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

H - W

Great Baddow Sunday

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

4 - 4

Redstones (S) First

Away 11 8 0 3 24 14 W W W L W L W L

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel Sunday First

0 - 4

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Seymour Field, Ingatestone

Redstones (S) First

A - W

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: South Woodham Ferrers Village Hall

Woodham Radars Sunday First

0 - 2

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Springfield Hall Park Springfield Main

Springfield Sunday

1 - 4

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel Sunday First

A - W

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: GREAT BADDOW RECREATION GROUND Far

Great Baddow Sunday

1 - 5

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: Heybridge Swifts FC #1

Atletico Maldon

3 - 1

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: GREAT BADDOW RECREATION GROUND Near

MATES

0 - 1

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: Plume School

Atletico Maldon

4 - 2

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: Melbourne Park AA

Anchor Athletic First

4 - 4

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 12 May 24

Venue: Heybridge Swifts FC #1

Atletico Maldon

2 - 2

Priory Sports (S) First

Overall 23 17 1 5 77 29 L W W L W W D L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

0 - 1

Atletico Maldon

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel Sunday First

0 - 4

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Seymour Field, Ingatestone

Redstones (S) First

A - W

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Witham Town FC

Priory Sports (S) First

2 - 5

FC Steamers

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: South Woodham Ferrers Village Hall

Woodham Radars Sunday First

0 - 2

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

8 - 2

Woodham Radars Sunday Athletic

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

7 - 0

Springfield Sunday

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

8 - 0

Hatfield Peverel Sunday First

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

6 - 1

Redstones (S) First

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Springfield Hall Park Springfield Main

Springfield Sunday

1 - 4

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

5 - 0

Heybridge Social (S) First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel Sunday First

A - W

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

4 - 2

Woodham Radars Sunday First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Plume School

Priory Sports (S) First

4 - 0

Great Baddow Sunday

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: GREAT BADDOW RECREATION GROUND Far

Great Baddow Sunday

1 - 5

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: Heybridge Swifts FC #1

Atletico Maldon

3 - 1

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

5 - 0

Springfield Sunday

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: GREAT BADDOW RECREATION GROUND Near

MATES

0 - 1

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: Plume School

Atletico Maldon

4 - 2

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: Melbourne Park AA

Anchor Athletic First

4 - 4

Priory Sports (S) First

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

H - W

Great Baddow Sunday

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: Lodge Road Playing Field #1

Priory Sports (S) First

4 - 4

Redstones (S) First

Sun 12 May 24

Venue: Heybridge Swifts FC #1

Atletico Maldon

2 - 2

Priory Sports (S) First

Players

Lance Theophilus Akins

Alex Alonso

Thomas Atkins

Max Atkinson

Isaac Aubynn

Max D Barnard

Kenneth Bartrup

Jack Blackwell

Daniel Booty

Max Bradford

Kane Branson

George Bridger

Joshua Brown

Jamie Stephen Buck

Nigel Bullen-Bell

Samuel Caine

Edward Carter

Ben Childs

Nathan Church

Liam Clifford

Ashley Cole

Mark Coleman

Tyler Ross Corlett

Nick Cownden

Benjamin Cross

William Cummins

Jordan Denyer

Oliver William Devenish

Charlie Drew

Rob Dunn

Rhys Earl

Andrew Elgar

Luke Elgar

Trevor Elliott

Craig Emery

Oliver Evans

Samuel Fairhall

David Fishpool

Jake Fitheridge

Michael Forman

Steven Forman

Dan Gage

Lewis Godbold

Michael Graham

Joe Guy

Jacob Gyebi

Kofi Gyebi

Martin Hartshorn

Taser Hassan

Tyler Hayes

Joshua Hewes

Nigel Hewes

Grant Hill

Michael Ioannou

Panayiotis Ioannou

Greg Irvine

Ross James

Devon John Jeggo

Jack Kemsley

Kurt King

Phil Lawton

Ellis Leveridge

Will Locker

Callum Lund

Rhys Marshall

Jason Lee Matthews

Joe Mcardle

Ryan Lesley Miles

Jamie Moore

Ben Morris

Daniel Morton

Steven Moss

Joe Nathanson

Dane Nelson

Henri Okosi

Chinedu David Osadebe

Roland Kay Oyindamola Oteniya

Alfie Palmer

Christopher Palmer

Shamido Llewellyn Pedulu

Luke Perry

James Robinson

Thomas Robinson

Joe Sandle

Liam Saunders

Jack Sibley

Dean Simmonds

Luke Simpson

Reece Sinden

Connor Smith

Louis Smith

George Sparrow

Craig Spooner

Jack Sterland

James Stevens

Callum Sutton

Matthew Taylor

Scott Turner

Elliott Walker

Luke Ward

John Watson

Paul Watson

Tyler Crews Roy Weaver

Frazer Wraight

Brandon Wray

Chandler Wray

Mike Wray

Mitchell Wray

Eugene Yeboah

Conor Young