Ropley  Saturday

Ropley Saturday

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 16/03/24 15:00 Ropley Saturday VS Wey Valley FC ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND
SENR 23/03/24 15:00 Ropley Saturday VS Fleet Town FC Reserves ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND
SENR 06/04/24 15:00 Rushmoor Community ADSFL VS Ropley Saturday SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS
Cup 13/04/24 15:00 Ropley Saturday VS Headley United Reserves ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND
Cup 20/04/24 15:00 Fleet Town FC Reserves VS Ropley Saturday Fleet Town FC Reserves
Cup 27/04/24 15:00 Rushmoor Community ADSFL VS Ropley Saturday SOUTHWOOD PLAYING FIELDS

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Beecher, Tom 9 8 7 1 1 7 4 4 2
2 Chamberlin, Henry 7 1 1 6 1 1 1 1
3 Channon, Jacob 1 1 1
4 Chattell, Will 11 4 4 1 11 3 5
5 CLEEVE, JOE 1 1
6 Dempster, David 10 9 9 8 3 2 2
7 Edwards, Patrick 12 1 11 1 1 1 3 3
8 Field-Maziere, Sam 1 1
9 Finden, Joseph 9 1 1 1 9 3 1
10 Jackson, Brandon 3 3 1
11 Kennedy, James 4 4 2
12 Lake, Tom 6 1 1 1 5 1 5
13 Lucas, Sam 5 2 2 1 3 3 2 2
14 Markwick, Liam 13 19 19 2 12 1 4 1
15 Neale, Oliver 8 2 2 7 2 2 1 1
16 Othen, Archie 6 3 3 2 3
17 Palmer, James 12 1 1 1 4 8 3 8
18 Phillips, Mack 6 2 2 6 1 2 1
19 Pritchard, Glenn 16 1 1 6 11 2 10
20 Radcliffe, Andrew 4 2 2 3 1 3 1
21 Rich, Caden 2 2 2
22 Scull, Robert 11 1 1 1 9 2 6 2
23 Shearman, Spencer 12 5 5 12 3 6
24 Staite, Adam 13 1 1 2 13 5 7 9 2
25 surtees, micheal 8 7 1 1 1 1 1
26 Tew, Louis 3 3 1
27 Thompson, Ben 7 7 3 1 1
28 Tongue, Matthew 7 7 1
29 Vallence, Joshua 4 1 2 1 3
30 Wilson, Scott 10 1 1 1 9 2 5 1
31 Woolcott, Daniel 5 4 5

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Dec 1 1 0 0 3 3 W

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

3 - 3

Fleet Town FC Reserves

Jan 3 0 0 3 3 10 L L L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HEADLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Headley United Reserves

7 - 2

Ropley Saturday

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Liphook Utd FC

Liphook United

2 - 1

Ropley Saturday

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

0 - 1

Rushmoor Community ADSFL

Feb 3 2 0 1 7 6 W W L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MILL CHASE RECREATION GROUND

Wey Valley FC

3 - 4

Ropley Saturday

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OAKMOOR SCHOOL

Ropley Saturday

1 - 0

Wey Valley FC

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Fleet Town FC Reserves

Fleet Town FC Reserves

3 - 2

Ropley Saturday

Mar 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 2 0 1 4 4 W L W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

4 - 2

Headley United Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

9 - 2

AFC Wellesley First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

6 - 1

Rushmoor Community ADSFL

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

10 - 0

Camberley United Saturday

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

3 - 3

Fleet Town FC Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

3 - 3

Fleet Town FC Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

0 - 1

Rushmoor Community ADSFL

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OAKMOOR SCHOOL

Ropley Saturday

1 - 0

Wey Valley FC

Away 4 1 0 3 9 15 L L W L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: POLO FIELDS

Letef Select First

0 - 4

Ropley Saturday

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MILL CHASE RECREATION GROUND

Wey Valley FC

0 - 3

Ropley Saturday

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: YATELEY GREEN

Yateley United Yateley United B

2 - 3

Ropley Saturday

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Woking United Sports Club 1st

Woking United Sports Club 1st

2 - 6

Ropley Saturday

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HEADLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Headley United Reserves

7 - 2

Ropley Saturday

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Liphook Utd FC

Liphook United

2 - 1

Ropley Saturday

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MILL CHASE RECREATION GROUND

Wey Valley FC

3 - 4

Ropley Saturday

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Fleet Town FC Reserves

Fleet Town FC Reserves

3 - 2

Ropley Saturday

Overall 7 3 0 4 13 19 W L L L W W L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: POLO FIELDS

Letef Select First

0 - 4

Ropley Saturday

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

4 - 2

Headley United Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

9 - 2

AFC Wellesley First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

6 - 1

Rushmoor Community ADSFL

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

10 - 0

Camberley United Saturday

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

3 - 3

Fleet Town FC Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MILL CHASE RECREATION GROUND

Wey Valley FC

0 - 3

Ropley Saturday

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: YATELEY GREEN

Yateley United Yateley United B

2 - 3

Ropley Saturday

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Woking United Sports Club 1st

Woking United Sports Club 1st

2 - 6

Ropley Saturday

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

3 - 3

Fleet Town FC Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HEADLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Headley United Reserves

7 - 2

Ropley Saturday

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Liphook Utd FC

Liphook United

2 - 1

Ropley Saturday

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ROPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Ropley Saturday

0 - 1

Rushmoor Community ADSFL

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MILL CHASE RECREATION GROUND

Wey Valley FC

3 - 4

Ropley Saturday

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OAKMOOR SCHOOL

Ropley Saturday

1 - 0

Wey Valley FC

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Fleet Town FC Reserves

Fleet Town FC Reserves

3 - 2

Ropley Saturday

Players

Tom Beecher

Joseph Brock

Henry Chamberlin

Jacob Channon

Will Chattell

JOE CLEEVE

David Dempster

Patrick Edwards

Joseph Finden

Dominic Humphrey

Brandon Jackson

James Kennedy

Tom Lake

Sam Lucas

Liam Markwick

Lucas Moran

Oliver Neale

Liam Ollive

Archie Othen

James Palmer

Mack Phillips

Glenn Pritchard

Andrew Radcliffe

Caden Rich

Robert Scull

Spencer Shearman

Adam Staite

micheal surtees

Ted Taylor

Louis Tew

Ben Thompson

Matthew Tongue

Joshua Vallence

Scott Wilson

Daniel Woolcott