Kendal United Reserves

Kendal United Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
DIV1 17/04/24 18:45 Kendal United Reserves 3 - 4
Ibis
DIV1 02/04/24 18:30 Kendal United Reserves 1 - 2
Endmoor KGR
DIV1 09/03/24 14:30 Ambleside United 1 - 2
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 17/02/24 14:00 Sedbergh & Dent United 3 - 1
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 10/02/24 15:00 Kendal United Reserves 0 - 4
Kirkby Lonsdale
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

03/02/24 13:30 Sedbergh & Dent United First 5 - 1
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 27/01/24 14:00 Appleby 6 - 2
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 13/01/24 14:30 Kendal United Reserves 3 - 1
Greystoke
HSC 06/01/24 14:00 Kendal United Reserves 2 - 6
Appleby
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

18/11/23 14:30 Kendal United Reserves 3 - 0
Ullswater United First
DIV1 11/11/23 14:00 Penrith AFC Reserves 2 - 0
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 04/11/23 14:00 Greystoke 2 - 2
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 28/10/23 14:30 Wetheriggs United 3 - 0
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 21/10/23 14:30 Endmoor KGR 3 - 0
Kendal United Reserves
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

14/10/23 14:00 Millhead First 2 - 5
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 30/09/23 14:30 Kirkby Lonsdale 2 - 2
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 16/09/23 14:30 Kendal United Reserves 0 - 3
Appleby
DIV1 09/09/23 14:30 Kirkoswald 9 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 02/09/23 14:30 Kendal United Reserves 2 - 2
Wetheriggs United
DIV1 30/08/23 18:30 Kendal United Reserves 0 - 5
Windermere SC
DIV1 23/08/23 18:45 Kendal United Reserves 3 - 0
Ambleside United
DIV1 16/08/23 18:45 Ibis 1 - 0
Kendal United Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 20/04/24 14:30 Kendal United Reserves VS Kirkoswald Bulmire Stripes
DIV1 30/04/24 18:45 Kendal United Reserves VS Sedbergh & Dent United Bulmire Stripes
DIV1 07/05/24 18:45 Kendal United Reserves VS Penrith AFC Reserves Bulmire Stripes
DIV1 13/05/24 18:45 Windermere SC VS Kendal United Reserves Queen's Park

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ansell, Connor 4 4
2 Archer-Nelson, Jordan 2 2
3 Balchin, Oscar 19 19
4 Barnes-Davis, Mark 5 5
5 Barron, Max 10 4 6
6 Bennett, James 2 3 3 2
7 Braithwaite, Billy 15 1 15
8 Burdon, Lewis 15 2 10 5
9 Carradus, Peter 3 1 1 3
10 Close, Jude 17 4 4 1 11 6
11 Connell, Charlie 7 3 4
12 Crane, Jamie 2 2
13 Crierie, David 1 1
14 Dalzell, Jake 16 7 9
15 Dent, Aidan 14 14
16 Dixon, Benjamin 7 1 6 1
17 Fearnhead, Lewis 14 11 3
18 Felstead, William 18 1 1 17 1
19 Fiddler, Joseph 2 2
20 Fleming, Joseph 10 1 1 3 7
21 Griffin, Tom 1 1
22 Harris, Jamie 2 1 1 2
23 Hinman, Max 1 1 1 1
24 Hodgson, Michael 3 1 1 3
25 Horner, Cameron 3 1 2
26 Hudson, James 5 5
27 Jones, Jason 2 2 2
28 Kay, Mitchell 3 1 3
29 Kennedy, Matt 5 3 3 4 1
30 Kenny, Bailey 1 1
31 Key, George 1 1
32 Lardner, Alex 1 1
33 Lawson, Daniel 1 1
34 McGahon, Daniel 2 2
35 Moffatt, Brody 5 2 2 1 5
36 Nightingale, Darren 1 1
37 Pattison, James 6 1 5 1
38 Ranner, Leo 2 2
39 Richardson, Finlay 4 1 4
40 Richardson, Lewis 1 1
41 Rigby, Joseph 7 7
42 Sorrenson, Shaun 1 1
43 Stewart, Felix 14 8 6
44 Thompson, Bradley 15 2 2 14 1
45 Thompson, Marco 1 1 1 1
46 Thould, Josh 2 2
47 Tomlinson, Charlie 18 2 2 3 13 5
48 Voortman, Johnny 3 1 1 1 2
49 Wightman, Matthew 1
50 Yarker, Matthew 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 1 0 2 3 6 L W L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 0

Ambleside United

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 5

Windermere SC

Sep 4 0 2 2 5 16 D L L D

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

9 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 3

Appleby

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

2 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Oct 2 0 0 2 0 6 L L

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR

3 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

3 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Nov 2 0 1 1 2 4 D L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

2 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Jan 3 1 0 2 7 13 L W L

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 6

Appleby

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 1

Greystoke

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Frenchfield 2

Appleby

6 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Feb 2 0 0 2 1 7 L L

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 4

Kirkby Lonsdale

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Mar 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Apr 2 0 0 2 4 6 L L

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

1 - 2

Endmoor KGR

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 4

Ibis

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 2 1 6 14 27 L D L L W L L L

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 0

Ambleside United

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 5

Windermere SC

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 3

Appleby

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 6

Appleby

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 1

Greystoke

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 4

Kirkby Lonsdale

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

1 - 2

Endmoor KGR

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 4

Ibis

Away 10 1 2 7 10 32 D L L D L L L W

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

9 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

2 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR

3 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

3 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

2 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Frenchfield 2

Appleby

6 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Overall 19 3 3 13 24 59 L W L L L W L L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 0

Ambleside United

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 5

Windermere SC

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

9 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 3

Appleby

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

2 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR

3 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

3 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

2 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

2 - 6

Appleby

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 1

Greystoke

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Frenchfield 2

Appleby

6 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Kendal United Reserves

0 - 4

Kirkby Lonsdale

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

1 - 2

Kendal United Reserves

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

1 - 2

Endmoor KGR

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: Bulmire Stripes

Kendal United Reserves

3 - 4

Ibis

Players

Connor Ansell

Jordan Archer-Nelson

James Atkinson

Oscar Balchin

Mark Barnes-Davis

Max Barron

James Bennett

Billy Braithwaite

Jack Brolly

Joe Bulman

Lewis Burdon

Peter Carradus

Alfie Clarke

Oliver Cleasby

Jude Close

Richard Close

Ryan Close

Charlie Connell

Thomas Cooper

Daniel Craig

Jamie Crane

David Crierie

Nicholas Crierie

Brandon Croskell Robinson

Jake Dalzell

Aidan Dent

Benjamin Dixon

Lewis Fearnhead

William Felstead

Joseph Fiddler

Joseph Fleming

Thomas Graham

Tom Griffin

Stuart Griffiths

Jamie Harris

Max Hinman

Michael Hodgson

Cameron Horner

James Hudson

Jason Jones

Mitchell Kay

Matt Kennedy

Bailey Kenny

George Key

Alex Lardner

Heber McDonald

Daniel McGahon

Samuel McKee

Robbie McRae

Brody Moffatt

Darren Nightingale

James Pattison

Leo Ranner

Finlay Richardson

Jack Richardson

Lewis Richardson

Joseph Rigby

Aaron Rudd

Thomas Russell

Lauchlan Savage

Shaun Sorrenson

Felix Stewart

John Swallow

Thomas Taylor

Bradley Thompson

Marco Thompson

Josh Thould

Charlie Tomlinson

Johnny Voortman

Matthew Wightman

Matthew Yarker