Burradon & New Fordley First

Burradon & New Fordley First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Bamborough, Scott 2 2
2 Besford, Joe 5 5 5 1 4 1
3 Best, Jon 1 1 1
4 Brannen, Kieran 5 1 1 4 1
5 BROTHERICK, SCOTT 6 6
6 Cairns, Graeme 3 3
7 Chrisp, Jonathon 7 2 2 7
8 Dodds, Liam 1 1
9 Forbes, Lewis 2 1 1 1
10 Hall, Michael 3 1 3
11 Houghton, Darren 7 7
12 Hudson, Liam 2 2
13 Hutchinson, Ryan 1
14 Keenan, Andrew 7 1 1 1 7
15 Lamb, Konnor James 5 6 6 5 3
16 Lee, Ian 4 3 3 2 2
17 Lowery, Scott 3 2 1
18 McRoberts, Peter 2 2
19 Moore, Ross 2 2
20 Pocklington, Scott 6 3 3 5 1
21 Rowlandson, Trae 5 1 4
22 Sands, Kristian 4 4
23 Sayer, Daniel 4 6 6 2 2 2
24 Spooner, Craig 1 1
25 Stephenson, Dan 2 2 1
26 Tumilty, Matthew 4 3 1
27 Uddgren, Callum 4 4
28 Waugh, JJ 2 1 1 2
29 White, Colin 5 5

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 9 3 W W

Sun 15 Aug 21

Venue: CHURCHILL PLAYING FIELDS

North Shields Formica North Shields Form

2 - 6

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: WHEATRIDGE PARK

Cramlington Benedictine C.S.C. First

1 - 3

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sep 2 2 0 0 10 1 W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: BENFIELD CENTRE FOR SPORTING EXCELLENCE #2

Newcastle Trent House First

0 - 6

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: DUDLEY ACTION PARK

Dudley And Weetslade F.C. First

1 - 4

Burradon & New Fordley First

Oct 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: DUDLEY ACTION PARK

Dudley And Weetslade F.C. First

2 - 3

Burradon & New Fordley First

Nov 2 1 0 1 7 4 L W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: WHEATRIDGE PARK

Cramlington Benedictine C.S.C. First

3 - 3

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: HAZELRIGG

Hazlerigg Victory (Sun)

1 - 4

Burradon & New Fordley First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away 7 6 0 1 29 10 W W W W W L W

Sun 15 Aug 21

Venue: CHURCHILL PLAYING FIELDS

North Shields Formica North Shields Form

2 - 6

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: WHEATRIDGE PARK

Cramlington Benedictine C.S.C. First

1 - 3

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: BENFIELD CENTRE FOR SPORTING EXCELLENCE #2

Newcastle Trent House First

0 - 6

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: DUDLEY ACTION PARK

Dudley And Weetslade F.C. First

1 - 4

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: DUDLEY ACTION PARK

Dudley And Weetslade F.C. First

2 - 3

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: WHEATRIDGE PARK

Cramlington Benedictine C.S.C. First

3 - 3

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: HAZELRIGG

Hazlerigg Victory (Sun)

1 - 4

Burradon & New Fordley First

Overall 7 6 0 1 29 10 W W W W W L W

Sun 15 Aug 21

Venue: CHURCHILL PLAYING FIELDS

North Shields Formica North Shields Form

2 - 6

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: WHEATRIDGE PARK

Cramlington Benedictine C.S.C. First

1 - 3

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: BENFIELD CENTRE FOR SPORTING EXCELLENCE #2

Newcastle Trent House First

0 - 6

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: DUDLEY ACTION PARK

Dudley And Weetslade F.C. First

1 - 4

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: DUDLEY ACTION PARK

Dudley And Weetslade F.C. First

2 - 3

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: WHEATRIDGE PARK

Cramlington Benedictine C.S.C. First

3 - 3

Burradon & New Fordley First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: HAZELRIGG

Hazlerigg Victory (Sun)

1 - 4

Burradon & New Fordley First

Players

Stephen ardley

Scott Bamborough

Joe Besford

Nathan Best

Ethan Bewley

Kieran Brannen

SCOTT BROTHERICK

Graeme Cairns

Daniel Capewell

Jonathon Chrisp

Liam Dodds

Lewis Forbes

Jordan Fry

Michael Hall

Darren Houghton

Liam Hudson

Ryan Hutchinson

Adam Johnson

Andrew Keenan

Konnor James Lamb

Ian Lee

Scott Lowery

Peter McRoberts

Ross Moore

Scott Pocklington

Daniel Regan

Trae Rowlandson

Kristian Sands

Daniel Sayer

tom shanley

Craig Spooner

Dan Stephenson

Matthew Tumilty

Callum Uddgren

JJ Waugh

Colin White