Sedbergh & Dent United

Sedbergh & Dent United

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
DIV1 16/04/24 18:45 Sedbergh & Dent United 4 - 1
Ambleside United
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

06/04/24 14:00 Sedbergh & Dent United First 2 - 1
Ibis First
DIV1 09/03/24 14:30 Ibis 1 - 1
Sedbergh & Dent United
HSC 24/02/24 14:00 Sedbergh & Dent United 1 - 4
Ibis
DIV1 17/02/24 14:00 Sedbergh & Dent United 3 - 1
Kendal United Reserves
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

03/02/24 13:30 Sedbergh & Dent United First 5 - 1
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 27/01/24 14:00 Ambleside United 4 - 4
Sedbergh & Dent United
DIV1 13/01/24 14:00 Appleby 5 - 1
Sedbergh & Dent United
DIV1 18/11/23 14:00 Sedbergh & Dent United 3 - 4
Kirkby Lonsdale
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

11/11/23 13:30 Sedbergh & Dent United First 4 - 3
Ambleside United First
DIV1 04/11/23 14:00 Sedbergh & Dent United 1 - 2
Ibis
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup Sponsored by Russell Armer Homes

28/10/23 14:00 Sedbergh & Dent United First 3 - 7
Kendal United First
O 21/10/23 14:00 Settle United 1 - 1
(Pens 6-5)
Sedbergh & Dent United
DIV1 14/10/23 14:30 Endmoor KGR 5 - 1
Sedbergh & Dent United
DIV1 23/09/23 14:30 Sedbergh & Dent United 3 - 0
Windermere SC
DIV1 16/09/23 14:30 Greystoke 0 - 1
Sedbergh & Dent United
DIV1 09/09/23 14:30 Wetheriggs United 2 - 0
Sedbergh & Dent United
DIV1 02/09/23 14:30 Sedbergh & Dent United 1 - 4
Kirkoswald
DIV1 26/08/23 14:30 Penrith AFC Reserves 5 - 0
Sedbergh & Dent United
DIV1 22/08/23 18:45 Kirkby Lonsdale 3 - 1
Sedbergh & Dent United
DIV1 16/08/23 18:45 Sedbergh & Dent United 1 - 2
Appleby

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 23/04/24 18:45 Sedbergh & Dent United VS Endmoor KGR HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS
DIV1 04/05/24 14:30 Kendal United Reserves VS Sedbergh & Dent United Bulmire Stripes
DIV1 07/05/24 19:15 Kirkoswald VS Sedbergh & Dent United The Old Showfield
DIV1 10/05/24 18:45 Windermere SC VS Sedbergh & Dent United Queen's Park
DIV1 14/05/24 18:45 Sedbergh & Dent United VS Penrith AFC Reserves HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS
DIV1 16/05/24 19:00 Sedbergh & Dent United VS Wetheriggs United HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS
DIV1 18/05/24 14:30 Sedbergh & Dent United VS Greystoke CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

26/04/24 19:30 Sedbergh & Dent United First VS Kirkoswald First Kendal Town FC

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alderson, Robbie 13 2 2 1 9 4
2 Allan, Stanley 1 1
3 Bainbridge, Martin 14 2 2 14 1
4 Baines, Philip 1 1
5 Baines, Xavier 1 1
6 Burrow, Andrew 10 1 1 7 3
7 Burton, David 6 6
8 Coates, Harvey 1 1
9 Cragg, Luke 12 12
10 Dixon, Blake 4 1 4
11 Downes, Zachary 1 1
12 Fallows, Joe 1 1
13 Fearn, Alex 12 1 12
14 Ferguson, Ben 13 1 13
15 Gardner, Shaun 2 2 2 1 1
16 Gaskarth, Aaron 1 1
17 Gaskarth, Andrew 12 2 2 6 6
18 Hayes, Tony 1 1
19 Kirby, Jay 2 1 1 1 1
20 Mason, Liam 15 5 5 15 1
21 Millar, Hayden 5 4 1
22 Oxley, Elliot 3 1 1 2 1
23 Packham, Harry 2 1 1
24 Packham, Luke 8 8
25 Rendall, Marc 3 3
26 Scarr, Adam 14 14
27 Sedgwick, Ben 5 1 1 4 1
28 Sedgwick, Samuel 3 2 2 2 1
29 SPOONER, JOE 2 2
30 Stafford, Robert 9 1 8 1
31 Taylor, Ryan 1 1
32 Thexton, Richard 4 3 3 3 1
33 Thexton, Thomas 2 1 2
34 Todd, Andrew 6 2 2 1 5 1
35 Todd, Nathan 2 2
36 Wilson, Daniel 15 1 14 1
37 Wilson, Samuel 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 0 0 3 2 10 L L L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 2

Appleby

Tue 22 Aug 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

3 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

5 - 0

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sep 4 2 0 2 5 6 L L W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

2 - 0

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

0 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 0

Windermere SC

Oct 2 0 0 2 2 6 L L

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR

5 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Settle United

Settle United

1 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Nov 2 0 0 2 4 6 L L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 2

Ibis

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 4

Kirkby Lonsdale

Jan 2 0 1 1 5 9 L D

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

4 - 4

Sedbergh & Dent United

Feb 2 1 0 1 4 5 W L

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 4

Ibis

Mar 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Apr 1 1 0 0 4 1 W

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

4 - 1

Ambleside United

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 3 0 5 17 18 L L W L L W L W

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 2

Appleby

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 0

Windermere SC

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 2

Ibis

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 4

Kirkby Lonsdale

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 4

Ibis

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

4 - 1

Ambleside United

Away 9 1 2 6 10 26 L L W L L L D D

Tue 22 Aug 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

3 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

5 - 0

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

2 - 0

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

0 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR

5 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Settle United

Settle United

1 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

4 - 4

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Overall 17 4 2 11 27 44 L L L D W L D W

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 2

Appleby

Tue 22 Aug 23

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

3 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

5 - 0

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

2 - 0

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

0 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 0

Windermere SC

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR

5 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Settle United

Settle United

1 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 2

Ibis

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 4

Kirkby Lonsdale

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

4 - 4

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

3 - 1

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 4

Ibis

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

4 - 1

Ambleside United

Players

Robbie Alderson

Stanley Allan

Martin Bainbridge

Philip Baines

Xavier Baines

James Birch-rushworth

Joshua Bond

Finley Boulder

Richard Boulder

Morgan Brown

Andrew Burrow

David Burton

Harvey Coates

Adam Cragg

Luke Cragg

Lewis Dalzell

Josh Dodd

Zachary Downes

Joe Fallows

Alex Fearn

Ben Ferguson

Jay Ferguson

Benjamin Fiddler

Shaun Gardner

Aaron Gaskarth

Andrew Gaskarth

Lewis Goad

Saul Hamlett

Chris Harper

Liam Hatfield

Tony Hayes

Stephen Healey

Jay Kirby

Richard Kirkby

Thomas Ladds

Ryan Law

Sam Leaver

Jack Leddy

Liam Mason

Brendan McDaid

Robert Moffatt

Jay Nicholson

Elliot Oxley

Harry Packham

Luke Packham

Matthew Parkin

Stuart Parkin

Jack Ponter

Jay Rhodes

Paul Sayner

Adam Scarr

Ben Sedgwick

Samuel Sedgwick

Adam Sen

Max Sizer

JOE SPOONER

Robert Stafford

Richard Thexton

Thomas Thexton

Finn Thornton

Josh Thornton

Andrew Todd

Nathan Todd

Michael Travis

Daniel Wilson

Samuel Wilson

Samuel Wilson

Connor Winn

Thomas Woodburn

Alex Yates