AFC Cheltenham First

AFC Cheltenham First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DV1N 18/12/21 14:00 AFC Cheltenham First VS Tewkesbury Town Saturday Reserves ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS
DV1N 08/01/22 14:00 AFC Cheltenham First VS Hanley Swan First ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS
DV1N 15/01/22 14:00 Bishops Cleeve Reserves VS AFC Cheltenham First BISHOPS CLEEVE FC #1
DV1N 22/01/22 14:00 Worcester City Royals FC Firsts VS AFC Cheltenham First RGS THE GRANGE
DV1N 29/01/22 14:00 Tewkesbury Athletic Saturday First VS AFC Cheltenham First Tewkesbury School #1
DV1N 05/02/22 14:00 Hanley Swan First VS AFC Cheltenham First Hanley Swan Playing Fields
DV1N 12/02/22 14:00 AFC Cheltenham First VS Worcester City Royals FC Firsts ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS
DV1N 05/03/22 14:00 AFC Cheltenham First VS Bredon Reserves ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS
DV1N 12/03/22 14:00 Bredon Reserves VS AFC Cheltenham First BREDON PLAYING FIELDS #1
DV1N 19/03/22 14:00 AFC Cheltenham First VS Bishops Cleeve Reserves ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS
DV1N 26/03/22 14:00 Tewkesbury Town Saturday Reserves VS AFC Cheltenham First Northway

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Fouls Committed Kit Washes
1 Abdullah, Saad Ibrahim 2 1 1
2 Alcock, David 1 1 1 1 1
3 Bayliss, Tim 1 1
4 Bell, Jonathan 3 2 1
5 Briggs, Dylan 7 2 2 6 1 1
6 Briggs, Jason 5 1 1 1 3 2 2
7 Burrows, Kurtis 2 2
8 Choudhury, Baz 1 1
9 Choudhury, Shakran 2 2
10 Drame, Aliou 7 6 1
11 Griffiths, Matthew 1 1
12 Hozas, Ovidiu 5 1 5 1
13 Hughes, James 4
14 Hussein Indress, Sofian 11 11
15 illidge, spencer 6 5 1 1
16 Ionut, Alexandru 8 5 3 2 8
17 Kondjira, Abbubacar 1 1
18 Kutosi, Richard 11 11
19 Mabbett, Greg 5 3 3 4 1
20 meah, Kamran 6 2 4
21 Meah, Rayhan 11 5 5 8 3
22 MIAH, RUBEL 4 4 2
23 Neamtu, Alin 5 1 1 1 5
24 Ojukwu, Franklin 8 1 8
25 Payne, Mark 3 3
26 Petrov, Konstantin 10 5 5 2 10 10
27 Smith, Andrew 3 2 1
28 Tazerouti, Adlane 7 2 2 1 6
29 Townsend, Luke 5 5
30 Wright, Benjamin 6 6 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 0 1 11 13 L W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Tewkesbury School AWP 12pm

Cheltenham United First

8 - 2

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

5 - 3

Prestbury Rovers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

2 - 1

Tewkesbury Athletic Saturday First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

2 - 1

Kingsway Rovers (Reserves)

Oct 4 1 0 3 9 12 W L L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Folley #1

Leckhampton Rovers First

2 - 3

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #1

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday Reserv

5 - 2

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Staunton & Corse

Staunton & Corse Reserves

3 - 3

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: FC LAKESIDE (COLD POOL LANE)

FC Lakeside Reserves

2 - 1

AFC Cheltenham First

Nov 2 0 0 2 2 9 L L

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

2 - 3

Cheltenham United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

0 - 6

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday Reserv

Dec 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Prestbury Playing Field #1

Prestbury Rovers First

2 - 1

AFC Cheltenham First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 3 0 2 11 14 W W W L L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

5 - 3

Prestbury Rovers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

2 - 1

Tewkesbury Athletic Saturday First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

2 - 1

Kingsway Rovers (Reserves)

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

2 - 3

Cheltenham United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

0 - 6

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday Reserv

Away 6 1 0 5 12 22 L W L L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Tewkesbury School AWP 12pm

Cheltenham United First

8 - 2

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Folley #1

Leckhampton Rovers First

2 - 3

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #1

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday Reserv

5 - 2

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Staunton & Corse

Staunton & Corse Reserves

3 - 3

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: FC LAKESIDE (COLD POOL LANE)

FC Lakeside Reserves

2 - 1

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Prestbury Playing Field #1

Prestbury Rovers First

2 - 1

AFC Cheltenham First

Overall 11 4 0 7 23 36 W W L L L L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Tewkesbury School AWP 12pm

Cheltenham United First

8 - 2

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

5 - 3

Prestbury Rovers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

2 - 1

Tewkesbury Athletic Saturday First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

2 - 1

Kingsway Rovers (Reserves)

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: The Folley #1

Leckhampton Rovers First

2 - 3

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #1

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday Reserv

5 - 2

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Staunton & Corse

Staunton & Corse Reserves

3 - 3

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: FC LAKESIDE (COLD POOL LANE)

FC Lakeside Reserves

2 - 1

AFC Cheltenham First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

2 - 3

Cheltenham United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ALDERTON PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Cheltenham First

0 - 6

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday Reserv

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Prestbury Playing Field #1

Prestbury Rovers First

2 - 1

AFC Cheltenham First

Players

David Alcock

Tim Bayliss

Jonathan Bell

Dylan Briggs

Jason Briggs

Shakran Choudhury

Aliou Drame

Matthew Griffiths

Ben Harvey

Guy Harwood

Ovidiu Hozas

James Hughes

Sofian Hussein Indress

spencer illidge

Alexandru Ionut

Philip Jackson

Abbubacar Kondjira

Richard Kutosi

Greg Mabbett

Kamran meah

Rayhan Meah

RUBEL MIAH

Danni Miron

Alin Neamtu

Franklin Ojukwu

jacob parker

Mark Payne

Konstantin Petrov

Bradley Price

David Ramage

Justin Serencius

Andrew Smith

Adlane Tazerouti

Luke Townsend

Benjamin Wright