Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 04/12/21 14:00 Seymour United First VS Nicholas Wanderers First Coronation Park
L 08/01/22 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Olveston United Saturday First Nicholas Wanderers First
L 15/01/22 14:00 Winterbourne United First VS Nicholas Wanderers First The Recreation Ground
L 22/01/22 14:00 Lebeq Saturday First VS Nicholas Wanderers First Netham Playing Fields
L 29/01/22 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Hallen Reserves Nicholas Wanderers First
L 05/02/22 14:30 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Totterdown United First Nicholas Wanderers First
L 12/02/22 14:30 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves VS Nicholas Wanderers First The Ridings,
L 26/02/22 14:30 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves Nicholas Wanderers First
L 12/03/22 14:30 Hallen Reserves VS Nicholas Wanderers First Moorhouse Lane,
L 19/03/22 14:30 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Cribbs Reserves Nicholas Wanderers First
L 26/03/22 14:00 Shaftesbury Crusade First VS Nicholas Wanderers First Lockleaze Sports Centre,
L 02/04/22 14:30 AEK Boco Reserves VS Nicholas Wanderers First Greenbank Road
L 09/04/22 14:30 Cribbs Reserves VS Nicholas Wanderers First The Lawns

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adams, Jason 7 5 2
2 Andoniou, Scott 9 6 3
3 Arnold, Billy 9 8 8 8 1
4 Ashley, Marc 2 1 1 2
5 Baptist, Craig 1 1
6 Box, Chris 9 8 1
7 Britton, Jack 8 1 1 8
8 Cox, Dan 5 1 1 4 1
9 Greenslade, Mitchell 3 1 1 3
10 Haggett, Sam 6 1 1 5 1
11 Henderson, Luke 7 4 4 6 1
12 Hubbard, James 7 4 4 5 2
13 Mansfield, Billy 1 1
14 Marcovitch, Joseph 1 1
15 Neagle, Jack 5 3 2
16 Norman, Mitchell 8 8
17 Paice, Harry 9 7 2
18 Rhys-Jones, Jack 3 1 1 2 1
19 Richards, Billy 3 2 1
20 Siddell, Jamie 5 3 2
21 Troake, Liam 1 1
22 West, Jordan 9 8 1
23 Wilkins, Mason 8 6 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 1 0 8 2 W D W

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Longell Green C Centre.

Longwell Green Sports Reserves

0 - 3

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Bristol Barbarians RFC

Totterdown United First

1 - 1

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

4 - 1

AEK Boco Reserves

Oct 4 2 0 2 9 10 L L W W

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

2 - 5

Winterbourne United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Old Down,

Olveston United Saturday First

4 - 1

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Whiteshill Common

Hambrook First

1 - 3

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

3 - 0

Longwell Green Sports Reserves

Nov 3 3 0 0 8 1 W W W

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

1 - 0

Seymour United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

4 - 0

Shaftesbury Crusade First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Longell Green C Centre.

Longwell Green Sports Reserves

1 - 3

Nicholas Wanderers First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 4 0 1 14 6 W L W W W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

4 - 1

AEK Boco Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

2 - 5

Winterbourne United First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

3 - 0

Longwell Green Sports Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

1 - 0

Seymour United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

4 - 0

Shaftesbury Crusade First

Away 5 3 1 1 11 7 W D L W W

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Longell Green C Centre.

Longwell Green Sports Reserves

0 - 3

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Bristol Barbarians RFC

Totterdown United First

1 - 1

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Old Down,

Olveston United Saturday First

4 - 1

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Whiteshill Common

Hambrook First

1 - 3

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Longell Green C Centre.

Longwell Green Sports Reserves

1 - 3

Nicholas Wanderers First

Overall 10 7 1 2 25 13 W L L W W W W W

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Longell Green C Centre.

Longwell Green Sports Reserves

0 - 3

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Bristol Barbarians RFC

Totterdown United First

1 - 1

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

4 - 1

AEK Boco Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

2 - 5

Winterbourne United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Old Down,

Olveston United Saturday First

4 - 1

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Whiteshill Common

Hambrook First

1 - 3

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

3 - 0

Longwell Green Sports Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

1 - 0

Seymour United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

4 - 0

Shaftesbury Crusade First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Longell Green C Centre.

Longwell Green Sports Reserves

1 - 3

Nicholas Wanderers First

Players

Bertrand Abang

Jason Adams

Keiron Adams

Samual Aldridge

Scott Andoniou

Billy Arnold

Marc Ashley

Craig Baptist

Ciaran Barrett

Kaden Batt

Sholto Blackwell

Stephen Bond

Chris Box

Jack Britton

Nathan Broe

Nick Brumpton

Jack Burchill

Olly Callaghan

Alfie Cardwell-Brown

Paul Challoner

Jack Clail

Bradley Clark

Jacob Cleverley

Michael Cotton

Dan Cox

tom darby

Mark Davidson

Archie Davis

Fraser Dent

Christopher Dibble

Max Dufty

Luke Elstone-Bryan

Taylor Elstone-Bryan

Patrice Etienne

Dale Farmiloe

Lionel Fear

Harry Francis

Ethan Furlong

Joseph Galley

Billy Garmston

Mitchell Greenslade

Sam Haggett

Martin Harris

George Harrold

Billy Harvey

Jake Haskins

James Hatcliffe

Luke Henderson

Paul Henry

Luke Hopson

James Hubbard

Jack Hussey

Billy Jackson

Ian Jay

Jack Lapham

James laver

Samual Lee

Jason Lucas

Billy Mansfield

Joseph Marcovitch

Tony Marshfield

Jonathan Mason

Stephen McCallum

Thomas Millard

Scott Morgan

Jack Neagle

Lee Nicholls

Sam Nicholls

Jesse Nolan Drew

Mitchell Norman

Shaun O’keeffe

Harry Paice

James Palmer

Noah Partridge

Sean Quirke

Jason Radford

Troy Randall

Jack Reeson

Jack Rhys-Jones

Billy Richards

charlie richards

Lee Rose

ben sale

Ashley Scrase

Jonathan Scrase

Ben Scully

Jamie Siddell

Dan Stone

Liam Troake

Adrian Turner

Devon Walsh

Jordan West

James Whiting

Mason Wilkins

joe williams

Mubarik Yusuf