Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 04/12/21 10:30 Soul Survivor Watford FC First VS Bilton Evangelic Rugby (Warwicks) LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS
L 11/12/21 10:30 Wymondley First VS Soul Survivor Watford FC First LITTLE WYMONDLEY PLAYING FIELD
L 08/01/22 10:30 Soul Survivor Watford FC First VS Welwyn St Marys First LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS
L 15/01/22 10:30 Soul Survivor Watford FC First VS Gold Hill First LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS
L 22/01/22 10:30 Soul Survivor Watford FC First VS St Albans Romans First LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS
L 29/01/22 10:30 St Albans Romans Reserves VS Soul Survivor Watford FC First OAKLANDS COLLEGE (SMALLFORD CAMPUS)
L 05/02/22 10:30 Gold Hill First VS Soul Survivor Watford FC First KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (MILL END)
L 12/02/22 10:30 Soul Survivor Watford FC First VS CF RBC First LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS
L 19/02/22 10:30 FC Cornerstone First VS Soul Survivor Watford FC First MEADWAY PLAYING FIELD
L 05/03/22 10:30 St Albans Romans First VS Soul Survivor Watford FC First OAKLANDS COLLEGE (SMALLFORD CAMPUS)
L 19/03/22 10:30 Soul Survivor Watford FC First VS Salvation Fellowship FC ZimStevenage LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS
L 16/04/22 10:30 Soul Survivor Watford FC First VS FC Cornerstone First LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Captain Player Of Match
1 Amadi-Myers, Jordan 1 1
2 Angell, David 5 5
3 Bangs, Paul 1 1
4 Bennett, Craig 5 1 1 5
5 Brownhill, Jason 4 4
6 Bucko, Judah 1 1
7 Burks, James 4 4
8 Coysh, Tim 2 2
9 Davies, Richard 4 5 5 4
10 De Garis, Ben 2 1 1
11 Fennell, Luke 1 1
12 Fernandes Rodrigues, Kennedy 2 1 1 2
13 Henderson, Archie 1 1 1 1
14 Hills, Adam 6 2 2 1 6
15 Holbrook, Benjamin 2 2
16 Layzell, Benjamin 4 4
17 Layzell, Daniel 5 4 1
18 Layzell, Duncan 1
19 Leondiou, Thomas 3 2 1
20 Louis, Philip 1 1
21 Lowe, Jack 4 2 2 1
22 Mason, Toby 3 2 1
23 Oliver, Tom 5 5 2
24 Ritchie, Callum 1
25 Skinner, Luke 3 1 2 1
26 Stickland, Daniel 2 1 1 2
27 Stuckey, Luke 1 1
28 Tutu, Ebenezer 6 2 2 5 1 5
29 Ward, George 4 2 2 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WELWYN PLAYING FIELDS

Welwyn St Marys First

1 - 2

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Oct 4 3 1 0 8 2 W D W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: TBC 1

Bedmond Untied First

A - W

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

1 - 1

Wymondley First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

4 - 1

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: LITTLE WYMONDLEY PLAYING FIELD

Salvation Fellowship FC ZimStevenage

0 - 3

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Nov 3 2 0 1 6 5 L W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: TBC 2

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

2 - 0

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

5 - 3

St Albans Romans Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: HAREFIELD ACADEMY #2 - 4G

Holy Rood FC First

0 - 1

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 2 1 0 10 5 D W W

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

1 - 1

Wymondley First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

4 - 1

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

5 - 3

St Albans Romans Reserves

Away 5 4 0 1 6 3 W W W L W

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WELWYN PLAYING FIELDS

Welwyn St Marys First

1 - 2

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: TBC 1

Bedmond Untied First

A - W

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: LITTLE WYMONDLEY PLAYING FIELD

Salvation Fellowship FC ZimStevenage

0 - 3

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: TBC 2

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

2 - 0

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: HAREFIELD ACADEMY #2 - 4G

Holy Rood FC First

0 - 1

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Overall 8 6 1 1 16 8 W W D W W L W W

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WELWYN PLAYING FIELDS

Welwyn St Marys First

1 - 2

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: TBC 1

Bedmond Untied First

A - W

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

1 - 1

Wymondley First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

4 - 1

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: LITTLE WYMONDLEY PLAYING FIELD

Salvation Fellowship FC ZimStevenage

0 - 3

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: TBC 2

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

2 - 0

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

5 - 3

St Albans Romans Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: HAREFIELD ACADEMY #2 - 4G

Holy Rood FC First

0 - 1

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Players

Jordan Amadi-Myers

David Angell

Paul Bangs

Adam Bassimeh

Craig Bennett

Jason Brownhill

Judah Bucko

James Burks

Tim Coysh

Richard Davies

Ben De Garis

Matthew Evans

Luke Fennell

Kennedy Fernandes Rodrigues

Archie Henderson

Adam Hills

Benjamin Holbrook

Benjamin Layzell

Daniel Layzell

Duncan Layzell

Thomas Leondiou

Philip Louis

Jack Lowe

Toby Mason

Tom Oliver

James Olsen

Luke Skinner

Daniel Stickland

Luke Stuckey

Ebenezer Tutu

George Ward