Holy Rood FC First

Holy Rood FC First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 04/12/21 10:30 Holy Rood FC First VS FC Cornerstone First HAREFIELD ACADEMY #1 - Grass
L 11/12/21 10:30 Holy Rood FC First VS St Albans Romans First HAREFIELD ACADEMY #1 - Grass
L 08/01/22 10:30 Holy Rood FC First VS Wymondley First HAREFIELD ACADEMY #1 - Grass
O 15/01/22 13:00 Chatsworth United (SE London) VS Holy Rood FC First TBC 1
L 22/01/22 10:30 Holy Rood FC First VS Gold Hill First HAREFIELD ACADEMY #1 - Grass
L 05/02/22 10:30 Holy Rood FC First VS Salvation Fellowship FC ZimStevenage HAREFIELD ACADEMY #1 - Grass
L 12/02/22 10:30 St Albans Romans First VS Holy Rood FC First OAKLANDS COLLEGE (SMALLFORD CAMPUS)
L 05/03/22 10:30 Holy Rood FC First VS St Albans Romans Reserves HAREFIELD ACADEMY #2 - 4G
L 12/03/22 10:30 Holy Rood FC First VS Welwyn St Marys First HAREFIELD ACADEMY #2 - 4G
L 19/03/22 10:30 FC Cornerstone First VS Holy Rood FC First MEADWAY PLAYING FIELD
L 02/04/22 10:30 CF RBC First VS Holy Rood FC First BRUNEL UNIVERSITY SPORTS PARK

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Captain Player Of Match
1 Bird, Curtis 7 6 1 1
2 Bird, Mitch 8 1 1 7 1 1
3 Brown, Richard 7 1 1 7 1
4 Burton, Matthew 5 5 1
5 charles skipp, lee 8 7 7 3 8 1
6 Coare, Dominic 7 2 2 2 5
7 Collingwood, Stephen 2 1 1
8 Gornall, Kevin 8 1 1 1 8
9 Heywood-Jacobs, Daniel 5 2 3
10 Higgins, Jordan 8 2 8
11 John Kilshaw, Benoir 7 1 1 1 7 1
12 Kingsley-Smith, William 7 1 1 3 7 1
13 Lewington, Ben 7 6 1
14 Maggs, Billy 8 3 3 2 7 1
15 Raval, Ashidh 1 1 1 1
16 Woodcock, Oliver 6 6 2
17 Young, Harry 3 1 1 1 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 8 4 L W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: LITTLE WYMONDLEY PLAYING FIELD

Wymondley First

3 - 2

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (MILL END)

Gold Hill First

1 - 6

Holy Rood FC First

Oct 4 2 0 2 8 8 W W L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: HAREFIELD ACADEMY #1 - Grass

Holy Rood FC First

3 - 2

Lea Sports PSG Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: OAKLANDS COLLEGE (SMALLFORD CAMPUS)

St Albans Romans Reserves

0 - 3

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

4 - 1

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: HAREFIELD ACADEMY #1 - Grass

Holy Rood FC First

1 - 2

CF RBC First

Nov 4 2 0 2 3 4 L W W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: TBC 1

Bovingdon A

2 - 1

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: LITTLE WYMONDLEY PLAYING FIELD

Salvation Fellowship FC ZimStevenage

A - W

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: WELWYN PLAYING FIELDS

Welwyn St Marys First

1 - 2

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: HAREFIELD ACADEMY #2 - 4G

Holy Rood FC First

0 - 1

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 1 0 2 4 5 W L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: HAREFIELD ACADEMY #1 - Grass

Holy Rood FC First

3 - 2

Lea Sports PSG Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: HAREFIELD ACADEMY #1 - Grass

Holy Rood FC First

1 - 2

CF RBC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: HAREFIELD ACADEMY #2 - 4G

Holy Rood FC First

0 - 1

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Away 7 4 0 3 15 11 L W W L L W W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: LITTLE WYMONDLEY PLAYING FIELD

Wymondley First

3 - 2

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (MILL END)

Gold Hill First

1 - 6

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: OAKLANDS COLLEGE (SMALLFORD CAMPUS)

St Albans Romans Reserves

0 - 3

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

4 - 1

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: TBC 1

Bovingdon A

2 - 1

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: LITTLE WYMONDLEY PLAYING FIELD

Salvation Fellowship FC ZimStevenage

A - W

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: WELWYN PLAYING FIELDS

Welwyn St Marys First

1 - 2

Holy Rood FC First

Overall 10 5 0 5 19 16 W W L L L W W L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: LITTLE WYMONDLEY PLAYING FIELD

Wymondley First

3 - 2

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (MILL END)

Gold Hill First

1 - 6

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: HAREFIELD ACADEMY #1 - Grass

Holy Rood FC First

3 - 2

Lea Sports PSG Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: OAKLANDS COLLEGE (SMALLFORD CAMPUS)

St Albans Romans Reserves

0 - 3

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: LEAVESDEN PLAYING FIELDS

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

4 - 1

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: HAREFIELD ACADEMY #1 - Grass

Holy Rood FC First

1 - 2

CF RBC First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: TBC 1

Bovingdon A

2 - 1

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: LITTLE WYMONDLEY PLAYING FIELD

Salvation Fellowship FC ZimStevenage

A - W

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: WELWYN PLAYING FIELDS

Welwyn St Marys First

1 - 2

Holy Rood FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: HAREFIELD ACADEMY #2 - 4G

Holy Rood FC First

0 - 1

Soul Survivor Watford FC First

Players

Curtis Bird

Mitch Bird

Richard Brown

Matthew Burton

lee charles skipp

Dominic Coare

Stephen Collingwood

Lee Faulkner

Kevin Gornall

Daniel Heywood-Jacobs

Jordan Higgins

Benoir John Kilshaw

William Kingsley-Smith

Ben Lewington

Billy Maggs

Stephen Newsam

Ashidh Raval

Oliver Woodcock

Harry Young