Rosehill Press First

Rosehill Press First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adamson, Ross 7 7
2 Ambler, Ryan 6 4 4 3 1
3 Banks, Harley 2 2
4 Beardmore, Darrell 5 1
5 Beardmore, Dean 7 2 2 1 4
6 Beardmore, Nicholas 2 1
7 Brinkley-Wilson, William 8 3 3 4 1
8 Cade, Daniel 3 1 1 1
9 Clark, Oliver 8 1
10 Gill, Jack 5 1 1 1 1 1
11 Hastle, Jamie 6 1
12 Kent, David 8 1 3
13 Matthews, Danny 5 3
14 McCabe, Jordan 5 2 2 2
15 Rollinson, Karl 6 1
16 Rowley, Will 7 1 1
17 Sinclair, Scott 8 1 1 1
18 Thompson, Paul 8 2 2 3 1
19 Varley, Louis 7 6
20 Woodward, James 2 1
21 Wright, Callum 2 2 2 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Sep 2 1 1 0 7 5 W D

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

3 - 1

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 4

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Oct 4 3 0 1 11 9 W W L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 1

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

1 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

4 - 1

Rosehill Press First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

5 - 4

FC Independant First

Nov 2 1 0 1 5 4 W L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

0 - 5

Rosehill Press First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 0

Rosehill Press First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 4 1 0 17 10 W D W W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

3 - 1

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 4

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 1

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

1 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

5 - 4

FC Independant First

Away 4 2 0 2 8 9 W L W L

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

4 - 1

Rosehill Press First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

0 - 5

Rosehill Press First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 0

Rosehill Press First

Overall 9 6 1 2 25 19 W D W W L W W L

Sun 29 Aug 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

3 - 1

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 4

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

4 - 1

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

1 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

4 - 1

Rosehill Press First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

5 - 4

FC Independant First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

0 - 5

Rosehill Press First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 0

Rosehill Press First

Players

Ross Adamson

Ryan Ambler

Andrew Bagshaw

Harley Banks

Darrell Beardmore

Dean Beardmore

Nicholas Beardmore

William Brinkley-Wilson

Daniel Cade

Adam Clark

Oliver Clark

Sam Gibson

Jack Gill

Jamie Hastle

David Kent

Robert Lee

Danny Matthews

Jordan McCabe

Greg Reddish

Karl Rollinson

Will Rowley

Scott Sinclair

Mark Stacey

Paul Thompson

Louis Varley

James Woodward

Callum Wright