Shap First

Shap First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 04/12/21 14:00 Ibis First VS Shap First Jubilee Playing Fields
HSC 08/01/22 13:30 Kirkby Stephen FC First VS Shap First Parrot Park

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alderson, Tom 7 6 1
2 Armstrong, George 3 2 1
3 Atkinson, Kieran 1 1
4 Barnes, James 9 9
5 Coates, Jack 3 3
6 Cresswell, George 4 3 1
7 Fraser, Luke 9 4 4 9
8 Fraser, Timothy 10 9 1
9 Holder, Daniel 2 2
10 Miller, Harry 7 6 1
11 Palmer, Ben 9 4 4 9
12 Palmer, Jordan 3 8 8 3
13 Paul, Jacob 2 2
14 Richardson, Craig 5 5
15 Snaith, Jamie 2 2
16 Stamper, Matthew 7 7
17 Stockdale, Barry 4 1 1 4
18 Thompson, Graeme 8 8
19 Turner, Jordan 8 7 1
20 Twentyman, Elliott 8 8
21 Walsh, Andrew 5 4 1
22 Wood, Samuel 9 9
23 Woof, Joseph 1 1
24 Young, Aidan 7 7

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 1 0 3 9 19 W L L L

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

5 - 2

Ibis First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

2 - 5

Kirkoswald First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

2 - 3

Appleby First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United First

9 - 0

Shap First

Sep 2 0 0 2 1 9 L L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Sheepmount Athletic Stad & Playing Field Sheepmount Playing Field, Carlisle

AFC Carlisle First

4 - 1

Shap First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

0 - 5

Keswick First

Oct 3 1 0 2 6 8 L W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

2 - 6

Windermere SC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

4 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR First

1 - 0

Shap First

Nov 1 0 0 1 1 3 L

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Church Bridge Playing Field

Sedbergh & Dent United First

3 - 1

Shap First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 2 0 4 15 22 W L L L L W

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

5 - 2

Ibis First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

2 - 5

Kirkoswald First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

2 - 3

Appleby First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

0 - 5

Keswick First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

2 - 6

Windermere SC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

4 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United First

Away 4 0 0 4 2 17 L L L L

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United First

9 - 0

Shap First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Sheepmount Athletic Stad & Playing Field Sheepmount Playing Field, Carlisle

AFC Carlisle First

4 - 1

Shap First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR First

1 - 0

Shap First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Church Bridge Playing Field

Sedbergh & Dent United First

3 - 1

Shap First

Overall 10 2 0 8 17 39 L L L L L W L L

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

5 - 2

Ibis First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

2 - 5

Kirkoswald First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

2 - 3

Appleby First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United First

9 - 0

Shap First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Sheepmount Athletic Stad & Playing Field Sheepmount Playing Field, Carlisle

AFC Carlisle First

4 - 1

Shap First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

0 - 5

Keswick First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

2 - 6

Windermere SC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Park

Shap First

4 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Woodside Road

Endmoor KGR First

1 - 0

Shap First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Church Bridge Playing Field

Sedbergh & Dent United First

3 - 1

Shap First

Players

Tom Alderson

Daniel Anderson

George Armstrong

Kieran Atkinson

James Barnes

Jack Coates

George Cresswell

Luke Fraser

Peter Fraser

Timothy Fraser

Daniel Holder

Danny Hunter

Daniel Miller

Harry Miller

Ben Palmer

Jordan Palmer

Jacob Paul

Craig Richardson

Jamie Snaith

Matthew Stamper

Barry Stockdale

Graeme Thompson

Jordan Turner

Elliott Twentyman

Andrew Walsh

Adam Wood

Samuel Wood

Joseph Woof

Aidan Young