Phoenix United First

Phoenix United First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 30/05/21 10:30 Phoenix United First 4 - 2
Shilton United FC First
L 26/05/21 18:30 Phoenix United First A - W
Rogue Elite FC Seconds Away Walkover
L 16/05/21 10:30 Phoenix United First 0 - 3
Rogue Elite FC First
L 12/05/21 18:30 Phoenix United First 1 - 8
Athletico Duke First
L 09/05/21 10:30 Shilton United FC First 5 - 2
Phoenix United First
L 05/05/21 18:30 Phoenix United First 1 - 5
Hansom Cab Firsts
L 02/05/21 10:30 Phoenix United First 3 - 3
Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs
L 25/04/21 10:30 Rogue Elite FC First 2 - 1
Phoenix United First
L 18/04/21 10:30 Phoenix United First 1 - 2
Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST
L 11/04/21 10:30 Rogue Elite FC Seconds 3 - 2
Phoenix United First
L 04/04/21 10:30 Phoenix United First 5 - 3
The Anchor Inn First
L 20/12/20 10:30 SS Bulls Head First 4 - 3
Phoenix United First
L 13/12/20 10:30 Tin Hat FC First 2 - 2
Phoenix United First
L 06/12/20 10:30 West End United Men's 7 - 4
Phoenix United First
L 01/11/20 10:30 The Anchor Inn First 2 - 0
Phoenix United First
L 25/10/20 10:30 Phoenix United First 3 - 6
SS Bulls Head First
L 18/10/20 10:30 Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST 3 - 3
Phoenix United First
L 11/10/20 10:30 Phoenix United First 4 - 5
West End United Men's
L 04/10/20 10:30 Hansom Cab Firsts 7 - 0
Phoenix United First
L 20/09/20 10:30 Athletico Duke First 3 - 0
Phoenix United First
L 13/09/20 10:30 Phoenix United First 4 - 1
Tin Hat FC First
L 06/09/20 10:30 Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs 4 - 1
Phoenix United First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Cornish, MIchael 9 7 2
2 cuthbertson, joseph 21 1 14 7 1
3 ince, david 20 20
4 James Vineham, Matthew 19 1 17 2
5 Joel green, Ellis 3 1 3
6 Kersey, George 4 4
7 Long, Nathan 16 12 4
8 Luckman, Mitchell 5 1 1 4
9 Mayne, Frank 13 9 9 1 12 1
10 Moore, Wes 21 2 2 12 9
11 ridout, daniel 17 1 14 3
12 Rizvi, Andrew 15 2 2 13 2
13 Roberts, Declan 11 5 6
14 robertson, james 19 1 1 1 7 12
15 Robinson, Luke 14 2 2 13 1
16 Sisson, Kyle 16 2 2 11 5
17 Smith, Josh 20 13 13 2 20
18 Spencer, Benjamin 20 5 5 1 18 2
19 Spencer, Lewis 16 4 4 16 2
20 Thorne, Timothy 2 1 1 2
21 Whittaker, Ben 19 1 1 18 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 5 8 L W L

Sun 06 Sep 20

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

4 - 1

Phoenix United First

Sun 13 Sep 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

4 - 1

Tin Hat FC First

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: HINCKLEY CLUB FOR YOUNG PEOPLE 1

Athletico Duke First

3 - 0

Phoenix United First

Oct 4 0 1 3 10 21 L L D L

Sun 04 Oct 20

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Hansom Cab Firsts

7 - 0

Phoenix United First

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

4 - 5

West End United Men's

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: THURLASTON FOOTBALL CLUB 1

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

3 - 3

Phoenix United First

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

3 - 6

SS Bulls Head First

Nov 1 0 0 1 0 2 L

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: BURBAGE FIELDS 1 (TOP)

The Anchor Inn First

2 - 0

Phoenix United First

Dec 3 0 1 2 9 13 L D L

Sun 06 Dec 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

7 - 4

Phoenix United First

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

Tin Hat FC First

2 - 2

Phoenix United First

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

4 - 3

Phoenix United First

Apr 4 1 0 3 9 10 W L L L

Sun 04 Apr 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

5 - 3

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 11 Apr 21

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

3 - 2

Phoenix United First

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

1 - 2

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite FC First

2 - 1

Phoenix United First

May 7 1 1 5 11 26 D L L L L L W

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

3 - 3

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

Wed 05 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

1 - 5

Hansom Cab Firsts

Sun 09 May 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

Shilton United FC First

5 - 2

Phoenix United First

Wed 12 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

1 - 8

Athletico Duke First

Sun 16 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

0 - 3

Rogue Elite FC First

Wed 26 May 21

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Phoenix United First

A - W

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

Sun 30 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

4 - 2

Shilton United FC First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 3 1 7 26 38 W L D L L L L W

Sun 13 Sep 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

4 - 1

Tin Hat FC First

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

4 - 5

West End United Men's

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

3 - 6

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 04 Apr 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

5 - 3

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

1 - 2

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

3 - 3

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

Wed 05 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

1 - 5

Hansom Cab Firsts

Wed 12 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

1 - 8

Athletico Duke First

Sun 16 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

0 - 3

Rogue Elite FC First

Wed 26 May 21

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Phoenix United First

A - W

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

Sun 30 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

4 - 2

Shilton United FC First

Away 11 0 2 9 18 42 D L L D L L L L

Sun 06 Sep 20

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

4 - 1

Phoenix United First

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: HINCKLEY CLUB FOR YOUNG PEOPLE 1

Athletico Duke First

3 - 0

Phoenix United First

Sun 04 Oct 20

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Hansom Cab Firsts

7 - 0

Phoenix United First

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: THURLASTON FOOTBALL CLUB 1

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

3 - 3

Phoenix United First

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: BURBAGE FIELDS 1 (TOP)

The Anchor Inn First

2 - 0

Phoenix United First

Sun 06 Dec 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

7 - 4

Phoenix United First

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

Tin Hat FC First

2 - 2

Phoenix United First

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

4 - 3

Phoenix United First

Sun 11 Apr 21

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

3 - 2

Phoenix United First

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite FC First

2 - 1

Phoenix United First

Sun 09 May 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

Shilton United FC First

5 - 2

Phoenix United First

Overall 22 3 3 16 44 80 L D L L L L L W

Sun 06 Sep 20

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

4 - 1

Phoenix United First

Sun 13 Sep 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

4 - 1

Tin Hat FC First

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: HINCKLEY CLUB FOR YOUNG PEOPLE 1

Athletico Duke First

3 - 0

Phoenix United First

Sun 04 Oct 20

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Hansom Cab Firsts

7 - 0

Phoenix United First

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

4 - 5

West End United Men's

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: THURLASTON FOOTBALL CLUB 1

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

3 - 3

Phoenix United First

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

3 - 6

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: BURBAGE FIELDS 1 (TOP)

The Anchor Inn First

2 - 0

Phoenix United First

Sun 06 Dec 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

7 - 4

Phoenix United First

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

Tin Hat FC First

2 - 2

Phoenix United First

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

4 - 3

Phoenix United First

Sun 04 Apr 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

5 - 3

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 11 Apr 21

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

3 - 2

Phoenix United First

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

1 - 2

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite FC First

2 - 1

Phoenix United First

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

3 - 3

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

Wed 05 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

1 - 5

Hansom Cab Firsts

Sun 09 May 21

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

Shilton United FC First

5 - 2

Phoenix United First

Wed 12 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

1 - 8

Athletico Duke First

Sun 16 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

0 - 3

Rogue Elite FC First

Wed 26 May 21

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Phoenix United First

A - W

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

Sun 30 May 21

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

4 - 2

Shilton United FC First

Players

Ayman Abdelaal

Ben Barlow

Matthew Causon

David Childs

MIchael Cornish

joseph cuthbertson

Sam draper

callum follos

Samuel Geary

sujeevan gnanasegaran

Reece Goadby

Peter Hausmann

Gregory Hill

Josh hill

david ince

Frazer James Harris

Matthew James Vineham

Ellis Joel green

George Kersey

Grant Lakin

samuel lee tyhurst

Nathan Long

Frank Mayne

Wes Moore

John Ozdemir

michael read

daniel ridout

Andrew Rizvi

Declan Roberts

james robertson

Luke Robinson

scott robinson

Kyle Sisson

Josh Smith

Benjamin Spencer

Lewis Spencer

Timothy Thorne

Ben Whittaker

Carter Wilkinson

Riley Wilkinson