West End United Men's

West End United Men's

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 02/06/21 18:30 West End United Men's 2 - 2
Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST
L 30/05/21 10:30 Rogue Elite FC Seconds 6 - 0
West End United Men's
L 23/05/21 10:30 West End United Men's 3 - 2
Shilton United FC First
L 12/05/21 18:30 Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs 3 - 2
West End United Men's
L 09/05/21 10:30 West End United Men's 4 - 2
Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs
L 05/05/21 18:30 Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST 1 - 2
West End United Men's
L 02/05/21 10:30 Tin Hat FC First 1 - 9
West End United Men's
L 25/04/21 10:30 West End United Men's 5 - 1
The Anchor Inn First
L 18/04/21 10:30 Athletico Duke First 9 - 3
West End United Men's
L 11/04/21 10:30 West End United Men's 2 - 6
Rogue Elite FC First
L 04/04/21 10:30 Rogue Elite FC First 3 - 2
West End United Men's
L 20/12/20 10:30 West End United Men's 2 - 4
Hansom Cab Firsts
L 13/12/20 10:30 SS Bulls Head First 0 - 2
West End United Men's
L 06/12/20 10:30 West End United Men's 7 - 4
Phoenix United First
L 01/11/20 10:30 West End United Men's 3 - 6
Athletico Duke First
L 25/10/20 10:30 Shilton United FC First 2 - 5
West End United Men's
L 18/10/20 10:30 West End United Men's 2 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Tin Hat FC First
L 11/10/20 10:30 Phoenix United First 4 - 5
West End United Men's
L 04/10/20 10:30 West End United Men's 2 - 7
Rogue Elite FC Seconds
L 27/09/20 10:30 The Anchor Inn First 4 - 4
West End United Men's
L 20/09/20 13:00 West End United Men's 2 - 8
SS Bulls Head First
L 13/09/20 10:30 Hansom Cab Firsts 8 - 1
West End United Men's

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bates, Matthew 18 7 11
2 Beeby, Shay 8 1 1 8
3 Bhebhe, Themba 1 1
4 Boonham, Thomas 19 1 1 19
5 Caseley, Finn 12 3 3 9 3
6 Chawner, Patrick 1 1 1 1 1
7 chilupula, Shain 4 4
8 DONNERSTAG, SZYMON 14 11 11 11 3
9 Durrance, Myles 18 1 1 15 3
10 Edwards, Baydon 13 1 12
11 Edwards, Spencer 1 2 2 1
12 Fairbrother, Stanley 17 6 6 2 15
13 Hand, Charlie 18 6 6 17 1
14 Hodson, George 15 1 1 1 15 6
15 Kent, Harrison 19 1 1 4 19 8
16 Knight, Lewis 17 17
17 Kuzel, Adrian 15 10 10 1 14 1
18 Liburd, Reece 15 1 10 5
19 Phillips, Yaro 18 11 11 18 2
20 Radoja, George 16 8 8
21 Szilak, Acer 15 8 8 12 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 1 2 7 20 L L D

Sun 13 Sep 20

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Hansom Cab Firsts

8 - 1

West End United Men's

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

West End United Men's

2 - 8

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 27 Sep 20

Venue: BURBAGE FIELDS 1 (TOP)

The Anchor Inn First

4 - 4

West End United Men's

Oct 4 3 0 1 14 14 L W W W

Sun 04 Oct 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 7

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

4 - 5

West End United Men's

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 1

Tin Hat FC First

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

Shilton United FC First

2 - 5

West End United Men's

Nov 1 0 0 1 3 6 L

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

3 - 6

Athletico Duke First

Dec 3 2 0 1 11 8 W W L

Sun 06 Dec 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

7 - 4

Phoenix United First

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

0 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 4

Hansom Cab Firsts

Apr 4 1 0 3 12 19 L L L W

Sun 04 Apr 21

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite FC First

3 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 11 Apr 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 6

Rogue Elite FC First

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: HINCKLEY CLUB FOR YOUNG PEOPLE 1

Athletico Duke First

9 - 3

West End United Men's

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

5 - 1

The Anchor Inn First

May 6 4 0 2 20 15 W W W L W L

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

Tin Hat FC First

1 - 9

West End United Men's

Wed 05 May 21

Venue: THURLASTON FOOTBALL CLUB 1

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

1 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 09 May 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

4 - 2

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

Wed 12 May 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

3 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 23 May 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

3 - 2

Shilton United FC First

Sun 30 May 21

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 1

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

6 - 0

West End United Men's

Jun 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Wed 02 Jun 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 2

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 5 1 5 34 43 L W L L W W W D

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

West End United Men's

2 - 8

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 04 Oct 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 7

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 1

Tin Hat FC First

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

3 - 6

Athletico Duke First

Sun 06 Dec 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

7 - 4

Phoenix United First

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 4

Hansom Cab Firsts

Sun 11 Apr 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 6

Rogue Elite FC First

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

5 - 1

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 09 May 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

4 - 2

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

Sun 23 May 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

3 - 2

Shilton United FC First

Wed 02 Jun 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 2

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

Away 11 5 1 5 35 41 W W L L W W L L

Sun 13 Sep 20

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Hansom Cab Firsts

8 - 1

West End United Men's

Sun 27 Sep 20

Venue: BURBAGE FIELDS 1 (TOP)

The Anchor Inn First

4 - 4

West End United Men's

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

4 - 5

West End United Men's

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

Shilton United FC First

2 - 5

West End United Men's

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

0 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 04 Apr 21

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite FC First

3 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: HINCKLEY CLUB FOR YOUNG PEOPLE 1

Athletico Duke First

9 - 3

West End United Men's

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

Tin Hat FC First

1 - 9

West End United Men's

Wed 05 May 21

Venue: THURLASTON FOOTBALL CLUB 1

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

1 - 2

West End United Men's

Wed 12 May 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

3 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 30 May 21

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 1

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

6 - 0

West End United Men's

Overall 22 10 2 10 69 84 W W W W L W L D

Sun 13 Sep 20

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 2

Hansom Cab Firsts

8 - 1

West End United Men's

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

West End United Men's

2 - 8

SS Bulls Head First

Sun 27 Sep 20

Venue: BURBAGE FIELDS 1 (TOP)

The Anchor Inn First

4 - 4

West End United Men's

Sun 04 Oct 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 7

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: THE BERMUDA PHOENIX CENTRE

Phoenix United First

4 - 5

West End United Men's

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 1

Tin Hat FC First

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

Shilton United FC First

2 - 5

West End United Men's

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

3 - 6

Athletico Duke First

Sun 06 Dec 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

7 - 4

Phoenix United First

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: SAPCOTE PLAYING FIELDS

SS Bulls Head First

0 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 4

Hansom Cab Firsts

Sun 04 Apr 21

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite FC First

3 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 11 Apr 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 6

Rogue Elite FC First

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: HINCKLEY CLUB FOR YOUNG PEOPLE 1

Athletico Duke First

9 - 3

West End United Men's

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

5 - 1

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

Tin Hat FC First

1 - 9

West End United Men's

Wed 05 May 21

Venue: THURLASTON FOOTBALL CLUB 1

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

1 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 09 May 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

4 - 2

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

Wed 12 May 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

Stoneycroft United (Blacksmiths) FC Firs

3 - 2

West End United Men's

Sun 23 May 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

3 - 2

Shilton United FC First

Sun 30 May 21

Venue: CLARENDON PARK 1

Rogue Elite FC Seconds

6 - 0

West End United Men's

Wed 02 Jun 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End United Men's

2 - 2

Thurlaston Magpies (Sundays) EST

Players

Matthew Bates

Shay Beeby

Themba Bhebhe

Thomas Boonham

Finn Caseley

Patrick Chawner

Shain chilupula

SZYMON DONNERSTAG

Myles Durrance

Baydon Edwards

Spencer Edwards

Stanley Fairbrother

Charlie Hand

George Hodson

Harrison Kent

Lewis Knight

Adrian Kuzel

Reece Liburd

Harry Nutt

Yaro Phillips

George Radoja

Acer Szilak