Blue Elephant FC First

Blue Elephant FC First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 11/12/21 14:00 Sporting Headington Academicals First VS Blue Elephant FC First OXFORD ACADEMY
L 18/12/21 14:00 Union Street First VS Blue Elephant FC First Oxford Academy #1

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Haines, Steve 07/11/20 3 Premier Blue Elephant FC First
Haines, Steve 05/11/20 04/11/22 1 Premier Blue Elephant FC First Misconduct
Jones, Kieran 15/11/21 Premier Blue Elephant FC First sine die

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Akram, Naveed 4 2 2
2 Andrews, Jamie 7 7
3 Andrews, Stevie 5 1 1 1 5
4 Ben hamza, Jamel 2 1 2 1
5 Constant, Jelroy 7 3 3 7
6 Duka, Altin 3 3 1
7 English, Daniel 5 5 1
8 Fine, Bradley 5 5 1
9 Freemire, Rhys 7 6 1
10 Haines, Christopher (Chris) 6 6
11 Jallow, Assan 4 3 3 1 3 1 1
12 Jewell, Gavin 3 2 1
13 Jewell, Raekwon 8 5 5 7 1
14 Jones, Kieran 3 1 3
15 Khan, Bilal 6 3 3 1
16 Lawrence, Triston 6 6
17 Macer, Ryan 6 1 1 5 1
18 McCuaig, Jamie 6 4 4 4 2
19 Moss, Leighton 3 2 2 3
20 MURPHY, LUKE 4 2 2 1
21 Patterson, DeVantae 6 8 8 3 3
22 Perks, Damien 1 1
23 Richmond, Stuart 6 4 2
24 Roachford, Micah 2 2
25 Simonet Jimenez, Alejandro 1 1
26 Ventriglia, Martino 8 2 2 1 8 1
27 Webster, Toby 2 1 1
28 Williams, Aaron 4 1 1 1 3
29 Williams, Gavin 3 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 7 8 L W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Abingdon Road

AFC Hollow Way First

6 - 2

Blue Elephant FC First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

5 - 2

East Oxford EOFC

Oct 5 2 1 2 14 13 L W D L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

2 - 3

Ducklington

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Cowley AFC First

Cowley AFC First

1 - 3

Blue Elephant FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

2 - 2

Zubry Oxford Zubry

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

0 - 5

Donnington FC First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

7 - 2

Summertown Stars AFC Development

Nov 4 3 0 1 19 11 L W W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Greater Leys Youth Mens

Greater Leys Youth Mens

6 - 3

Blue Elephant FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Abingdon Road

Donnington FC First

4 - 6

Blue Elephant FC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #7

Blue Elephant FC First

2 - 0

East Oxford EOFC

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

10 - 1

WR Athletic Football Club First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 4 1 2 26 15 W L D L W W W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

5 - 2

East Oxford EOFC

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

2 - 3

Ducklington

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

2 - 2

Zubry Oxford Zubry

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

0 - 5

Donnington FC First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

7 - 2

Summertown Stars AFC Development

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #7

Blue Elephant FC First

2 - 0

East Oxford EOFC

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

10 - 1

WR Athletic Football Club First

Away 4 2 0 2 14 17 L W L W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Abingdon Road

AFC Hollow Way First

6 - 2

Blue Elephant FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Cowley AFC First

Cowley AFC First

1 - 3

Blue Elephant FC First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Greater Leys Youth Mens

Greater Leys Youth Mens

6 - 3

Blue Elephant FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Abingdon Road

Donnington FC First

4 - 6

Blue Elephant FC First

Overall 11 6 1 4 40 32 W D L W L W W W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Abingdon Road

AFC Hollow Way First

6 - 2

Blue Elephant FC First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

5 - 2

East Oxford EOFC

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

2 - 3

Ducklington

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Cowley AFC First

Cowley AFC First

1 - 3

Blue Elephant FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

2 - 2

Zubry Oxford Zubry

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

0 - 5

Donnington FC First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

7 - 2

Summertown Stars AFC Development

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Greater Leys Youth Mens

Greater Leys Youth Mens

6 - 3

Blue Elephant FC First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Abingdon Road

Donnington FC First

4 - 6

Blue Elephant FC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #7

Blue Elephant FC First

2 - 0

East Oxford EOFC

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: COUNCIL TBC #3

Blue Elephant FC First

10 - 1

WR Athletic Football Club First

Players

Merhawi Adhanom

Naveed Akram

Jamie Andrews

Stevie Andrews

Jamel Ben hamza

Jelroy Constant

Altin Duka

Daniel English

Bradley Fine

Corey Forbes

Rhys Freemire

Christopher (Chris) Haines

Assan Jallow

Gavin Jewell

Raekwon Jewell

Kieran Jones

Bilal Khan

Triston Lawrence

Ryan Macer

Jamie McCuaig

Leighton Moss

LUKE MURPHY

DeVantae Patterson

Damien Perks

Stuart Richmond

Micah Roachford

Alejandro Simonet Jimenez

Martino Ventriglia

Toby Webster

Aaron Williams

Gavin Williams